English - Logo Sight 24 Hours / 720 Kilometers Time Trials English - Logo Sight
1 24 Hour Road Records
2 24 Hour Indoor Track Records
3 24 Hour Outdoor Track Records
4 24 Hours of Moab
5 0 0 0
6 0 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 Welcome 0

- 10 x's over the Continental Divide - Over 14,272 ft. Grey's Peak - 37,000 ft. Vertical Climbing Under a Full Moon Last year’s men’s winner, Josh Tostada, pounded out a record 140 miles and climbed a vicious 30,895 feet in those 24 hours, the equivalent of ascending Mt. Everest (and then some). Women's champ, Jari Kirkland, managed an incredible 122 miles and ascended an unimaginable 25,926 feet before the stroke of 4:00 p.m

 

18 hour (6 x 3hrs?) cycling record of 261.5 miles was beaten by both Lottie Stanley (269 miles) and Jessie Wood (263 miles) on Saturday 9-Nov-1889 at Sunderland Skating Rink.

 

At Moab

1:16 to do 1 14.91 11.65
5:40 to do 4 59.64 10.52
12:45 to do 8 laps 119.28 9.36
19:13 to do 11 164.01 8.53
24:04 to do 13 laps 193 miles 8.05

Overall 69% as fast as 1st lap.

Slowest lap 2nd last 2:30 5.96
6 laps in 8:58 9.98

I can to 10 mph for 10 hours or 20 mph on road bike for 10 hrs.

Halfway through lap 6 muscle cramps
Halfway through lap 8 left knee goes
Beginning of 10th lap 16:52 4:52 AM asthma starts
Beginning of 11th lap 19:13 7:13 AM bad asthma starts

Mountain Climbing Calibrations

Road 20 mph
Dirt 10 mph
Run 6.2 mph

 

1 Pages 0
2 Time 0
24 Hrs of Moab Course Data
1 Lap Distance 14.91 Miles
2 Climbing Distance 7.85
3 Climbing 1,360
4 Avg Grade: 3%
24 Hour
24 Hrs of Moab
1 18 Laps 3 268.38 24,480
1/515 1/437 11:52:42 3 Josh Tostado '10
3/515 3/437 1:14:02 3 Magelky, Kelly '10
17 Laps 3 253.47 23,120
4/515 4/437 12:27:28 3 Nat Ross
5/515 5/437 12:51 3 Rishi Grewal
6/515 6/437 1:02:19 3 David W. Harris
16 Laps 11 238.56 21,760
7/515 7/437 11:44:19 3 Cary Smith
9/515 9/437 12:00:09 3 Jimi M. Mortenson
10/515 10/437 12:03:14 3 Andy Jacques-Maynes
11/515 11/437 12:07:04 3 Cameron Chambers SS
12/515 12/437 12:41 3 Dawes Wilson '97
15/515 15/437 1:21 3 Stamstad, John '98
16/515 16/437 1:30:23 3 Shawn Gregory SS
17/515 17/437 1:37:46 3 Ben Bostrom
18/515 18/437 1:46:21 3 Mathew Chynoweth
15 Laps 13/1 14 208.7 20,400
19/515 19/437 Koenig, Ben 10:58:08 3 Koenig, Ben
20/515 20/437 11:03:51 3 Marenchin, Ernesto
21/515 21/437 12:20:09 3 Nate Ginzton
22/515 22/437 12:23:36 3 Erick Auger
24/515 23/437 12:31:09 3 Travis Macy
25/515 24/437 12:47:27 3 Scott, Michael
29/515 28/437 1:19:22 3 Andrew Carney
30/515 29/437 1:36 3 Stephanoff, Robert '99
14 25/2 27 208.7 19,040
34/515 33/437 10:59:29 3 Chris J. Eatough
39/515 39/437 11:58:34 3 Michael Tofel
40/515 40/437 12:00:10 3 Andrew Hamilton '00
41/515 41/437 12:02:34 3 Ezekiel Hersh
42/515 42/437 12:04:55 3 Curt Wilhelm
44/515 44/437 12:07:53 3 Scott Gray
45/515 45/437 12:14:09 3 jonathan davis
47/515 47/437 12:28 3 Jon Bailey
48/515 47/437 12:29:26 3 Lehman, Brian SS
50/515 48/437 12:00:45 3 Adam Palmer '00
51/515 49/437 12:56:48 3 Matt Juth
53/515 51/437 1:05:25 3 Chandler, Lucas
54/515 52/437 1:07:48 3 Linnell, AJ SS
55/515 53/437 1:23:39 3 Sampson Bruesewitz
57/515 55/437 1:36:24 3 Hoppe, Adam
58/515 56/437 1:37:06 3 Wiedrich, Andy
13 49 193.83 17,680
62/515 59/437 8:17:18 3 Jesse Jakomait
63/515 4/78 9:36:43 3 Eszter Horanyi '09
64/515 5/78 11:12:31 3 Sarah Kaufmann '09
66/515 60/437 11:50:40 3 Patrick Giberson
67/515 61/437 12:00 3 Curiak, Michael '98
68/515 62/437 12:01 3 Ohran, Matt '98
70/515 64/437 12:04:15 8.05 Kyle Pounds '10
71/515 7/78 12:04:23 3 Kris Cannon '10
72/515 65/437 12:04:52 3 Newsom, Wade
74/515 67/437 12:15 3 Fassbinder, Steve '99
75/515 68/437 12:20 3 Klein, Joey '97
94/515 84/437 12:40:43 3 Brian White
96/515 86/437 12:35:20 3 Kevin Jones '00
97/515 87/437 12:38:37 3 Ben Welnak
98/515 88/437 12:45:20 3 Steve Schwarz
104/515 93/437 1:23:08 3 Lapina, Ted
105/515 94/437 1:30:26 3 Carpenter, Todd
106/515 95/437 1:55:49 3 Jochem Tans
12
112/515 100/437 10:47:20 3 Johnston, Dave
117/515 13//78 11:43:20 3 Coffelt, Laureen
120/515 106/437 11:49:03 3 Paul Romero
121/515 107/437 12:00:00 3 Isaac Wilson '00
122/515 108/437 12:00:33 3 berry paul
123/515 109/437 12:01 3 Perry, Kevin '98
127/515 113/437 12:09:10 3 Elden Nelson '00
128/515 15/78 12:12 3 Sue Haywood '99
129/515 114/437 12:25:51 3 Winkler, Jason SS
130/515 16/78 12:31 3 Merrill, Monique '99
136/515 120/437 12:56:02 3 Young, James
137/515 121/437 1:01:30 3 Dan Goddard '00
138/515 122/437 1:03 3 Irwin, Pat '97
139/515 17/78 1:06:05 3 Clegg, Spring '09
141/515 18/78 1:12:36 3 Cat Morrison SS
142/515 124/437 1:26:09 3 Grohusky, Bradley SS
146/515 21/78 1:33:43 3 Kerry White '09
148/515 127/437 1:35 3 Dunn, Eric '99
150/515 129/437 1:47:20 3 Jan Bear '00
151/515 130/437 1:47:21 3 Todd Blincoe '00
11
168/515 25/78 8 3 Pua Sawicki
170/515 26/78 8 3 Pruis, Timari
171/515 145/437 8 3 Drew Geer
172/515 27/78 8 3 Jill Hueckman
176/515 148/437 8 3 jonathon dodge
180/515 152/437 8 3 Scott, Chris '99
182/515 154/437 8 3 Goett, Brett '99
185/515 156/437 8 3 Adam, Hermann
187/515 30/78 8 3 Gladding, Forrest '99
192/515 160/437 8 3 David Goldberg
197/515 163/437 8 3 Scott Martin
201/515 166/437 8 3 Michael Williams
202/515 167/437 8 3 Perry, Kevin '00
203/515 168/437 8 3 Kerry Lawson
204/515 169/437 8 3 Kevin Flick '00
205/515 36/78 8 3 Karen Rishel SS
207/515 38/78 8 3 Janice Tower '11
208/515 170/437 8 3 Fortin, Joseph '09
10 61
223/515 184/437 10:23:44 3 Clapp, Jeff
224/515 185/437 10:40:08 3 Paul Doty SS
228/515 188/437 11:26:36 3 Parker, Jesse
234/515 193/437 12:00:00 3 Daryl Crites '00
235/515 194/437 12:00:44 3 Peter Robinson
241/515 200/437 12:01 3 Venditti, Jason '98
242/515 201/437 12:01:30 3 Jeff Sumsion '00
243/515 42/78 12:05 Regan, Amy '97
246/515 204/437 12:23:05 3 Sprafke, Drew
248/515 206/437 12:24:07 3 Pierce, Rob
249/515 207/437 12:24:16 3 Muehlbradt, Klaus
252/515 210/437 12:39 3 Begley, Gary '99
254/515 212/437 12:46 3 Richter, Reiner '97
255/515 213/437 12:48 3 Sproul, Doug '97
256/515 214/437 12:49 3 Roberts, John '98
260/515 218/437 1:17 3 Wolfe, Brett '99
263/515 221/437 1:35:42 3 vigil, dean
264/515 43/78 1:40:06 3 Carri Wullner
266/515 223/437 1:58:55 3 Zachary Sachen
273/515 229/437 2:23:48 3 Joel P. Hennings
276/515 232/437 2:51:40 3 Jon Hurly
9
281/515 237/437 11:47:47 3 Toth, Bill
282/515 238/437 11:49:22 3 Novak, Kerry
283/515 46/78 11:56:42 3 Kiki Hutchins
284/515 47/78 12:00 3 Meyer, Sydney '98
285/515 239/437 12:00 3 Auster, Peter '97
286/515 240/437 12:00 3 Smilkstein, Daniel '97
287/515 241/437 12:00:44 3 Young, Bill
288/515 242/437 12:06 3 Pickett, Doug '99
289/515 243/437 12:09 3 Black, Paul '97
290/515 244/437 12:15:54 3 Aaron Dallas
291/515 245/437 12:32 3 Pahl, Martin '99
292/515 246/437 12:44 3 Bielecki, Andrew '99
293/515 247/437 12:48 3 Scott, Steve '98
294/515 248/437 12:50:43 3 Beardog '09
295/515 249/437 12:51 3 Marolt, Mike '98
296/515 250/437 12:54 3 Kirschke, Jon '98
297/515 48/79 1:09:44 3 Patten, Ellen
298/515 251/437 1:46 3 Vardamis, Dan '99
299/515 252/437 2:59:32 3 Brad BP Pilling
300/515 253/437 4:19:29 3 Brian Gruchacz
307/515 260/437 11:08:11 3 Rich Maines
309/515 262/437 12:01:48 3 Danny Buehler '00
311/515 263/437 12:04:05 3 Mahak, Nima
317/515 269/437 12:23:04 3 Thorne Butler
320/515 272/437 12:50:50 3 Cabell Hatchett
322/515 274/437 1:04:20 3 David Appleton '00
323/515 275/437 1:05:35 3 Fritz White '00
324/515 50/78 13:39:34 3 Ana James
331/515 51/78 2:13:26 3 RENEE KLINE
334/515 284/437 3:19:22 3 Wes Felteau
8
339/515 289/437 1:01:30 3 Sykes, Jonathan
340/515 290/437 11:07:01 3 greg mckennis
342/515 292/437 3:26:10 3 Eddie O'Dea
346/515 296/437 6:17:34 3 Hardcorechuck '09
349/515 53/78 10:36:07 3 Ana James
352/515 298/437 11:05:44 3 Wiseman, Don
353/515 299/437 11:42:36 3 Ford Sterling '09
354/515 300/437 12:00:00 3 Tom Music '00
355/515 301/437 12:00 3 Walker, Earl '98
357/515 303/437 12:00:30 3 Jaxon Repp '00
358/515 304/437 12:00:45 3 Jeremy Smith '00
363/515 307/437 24:04 3 Wagenseil, Michael '98
367/515 311/437 12:20:42 3 Clowes, David
368/515 312/437 12:23:52 3 Rohwer, Judd
372/515 58/78 12:43:39 3 Elizabeth Sugar Boese
373/515 316/437 12:44:20 3 Drew VanBoerum
374/515 317/437 12:44 3 Begley, Gary '98
376/515 319/437 12:52:51 3 John O'Donnell '00
377/515 320/437 1:56 3 Ross, Gary '97
381/515 324/437 2:12 3 Swezy, Byron '98
384/515 327/437 22:50:39 3 Evan Plews
7
396/515 337/437 3:52:08 3 Ben Eck
398/515 338/437 10:27:34 3 Charly Tri
399/515 339/437 10:32:39 3 Lavallee, Thomas
400/515 340/437 10:49:54 3 Draugelis, Brandon
404/515 343/437 11:43:24 3 Brummer, NIcholas '09
405/515 344/437 12:00 3 Burkhart, Will '97
406/515 63/78 12:01:45 3 Lockhart, Fiona '00
407/515 345/437 12:03:25 3 David Wilton '00
408/515 346/437 12:06 3 Jeremy Milignal SS
410/515 347/437 12:06 3 Bortz, Von '99
412/515 349/437 12:16:32 3 Haavind, Todd
413/515 350/437 12:20:17 3 Alane OConnor
415/515 352/437 12:42 3 Schmalandt '99
417/515 354/437 1:54:17 3 Austin Somer
6
432/515 68/78 12:00:56 3 Atkinson, Monilee '09
433/515 366/437 3:09:21 3 Earl, Alex
435/515 368/437 6:54:48 3 Moore, John
436/515 369/437 7:33:12 3 Radway, Ryan
437/515 370/437 9:00:04 3 Johnson, Lee
438/515 371/437 9:33:34 3 Mike Harrison SS
440/515 69/78 9:48:01 3 Rachel Warren
441/515F 373/437 10:08:37 3 orkas, Len
447/515 378/437 12:11 3 Kalra, Peter '99
455/515 72/78 12:49:11 3 Kristen Keteles
456/515 385/437 12:56:29 3 McNamara, Tim
458/515 73/78 1:35:13 3 Thiry, Heather
5
2 Road Races
Race Across America
Non Finishers

2P'14 14:36 234.9/378.3 16.09/25.89 Cyclonauts
91 16:31 274.8/442.2 16.64/26.78 Michael White
15 17:45 235.1/378.36 13.25/21.32 Sean Bear Hernon
15 18:1 342.5/551.2 19.01/30.59 Alberto Blanco
95 19:7 287/461.88 15.01/24.16 David Kees
96 20:17 389.8/627.32 19.22/30.93 Colorado
90 20:27 274.8/442.25 13.44/21.63 Pat Ward
8 20:35 231.26/372.18 11.24/18.09 Christopher Malloy
92 20:35 273.8/440.64 13.3/21.4 Willi Zuber
2P1 22:50 331.4/533.34 14.51/23.35 Colorado
88 23:12 275/442.57 11.85/19.07 Les Drake
4P'93 23:31 422.5/679.95 17.97/28.92 Jibofo
92 23:53 391.1/629.41 16.38/26.36 Al Muldoon
94 1D 287.8/463.17 11.99/19.3 Trent Lockert
88 1:0:22 338.8/545.25 13.9/22.37 Alice Watt
5 1:0:34 341.4/549.43 13.84/22.27 David Kees
50-59'13 1:0:55 286.3/460.76   11.5/18.51 2rah
88 1:1:7 275/442.57 10.95/17.62 Cheryl Marek
88 1:1:15 313.1/503.89 12.4/19.96 Tom Davies, Jr.
11 1:1:48 235.3/378.68 9.12/14.68 Team Kinema
88 1:1:15 313.1/503.89 12.4/19.96 Tom Davies
94 1:4:10 348.1/560.21 12.36/19.89 Willi Zuber
95 1:4:13 287/461.88 10.17/16.37 Gerlich Gerlich
2P'7 1:5:38 389.9/627.48 13.16/21.18 Murphy
89 1:7:18 394.4/634.73 12.6/20.28 David Kees
93 1:9:56 422.5/679.95 12.45/20.04 Terry Wilson
15 1:10:33 342.5/551.2 9.91/15.95 Stephen Richardson
96 1:10:42 389.8/627.32 11.23/18.07 Emmy Klassen
1 1:11:19 331.4/533.34 9.38/15.1 Jack Vincent
87 1:20:50 401.3/645.83 8.95/14.4 Dan Wesolowski
8 1:20:56 437.26/703.7 9.73/15.66 Jennifer Krebs
15 2:7:8 445.5/716.96 8.08/13 Alan Johnson
15 2:20:23 445.5/716.96 6.51/10.48 DEFI EXTREMES
1 18 Laps 3 268.38 24,480
1/515 1/437 11:52:42 3 Josh Tostado '10
3/515 3/437 1:14:02 3 Magelky, Kelly '10
17 Laps 3 253.47 23,120
4/515 4/437 12:27:28 3 Nat Ross
5/515 5/437 12:51 3 Rishi Grewal
6/515 6/437 1:02:19 3 David W. Harris
16 Laps 11 238.56 21,760
7/515 7/437 11:44:19 3 Cary Smith
9/515 9/437 12:00:09 3 Jimi M. Mortenson
10/515 10/437 12:03:14 3 Andy Jacques-Maynes
11/515 11/437 12:07:04 3 Cameron Chambers SS
12/515 12/437 12:41 3 Dawes Wilson '97
15/515 15/437 1:21 3 Stamstad, John '98
16/515 16/437 1:30:23 3 Shawn Gregory SS
17/515 17/437 1:37:46 3 Ben Bostrom
18/515 18/437 1:46:21 3 Mathew Chynoweth
15 Laps 13/1 14 208.7 20,400
19/515 19/437 Koenig, Ben 10:58:08 3 Koenig, Ben
20/515 20/437 11:03:51 3 Marenchin, Ernesto
21/515 21/437 12:20:09 3 Nate Ginzton
22/515 22/437 12:23:36 3 Erick Auger
24/515 23/437 12:31:09 3 Travis Macy
25/515 24/437 12:47:27 3 Scott, Michael
29/515 28/437 1:19:22 3 Andrew Carney
30/515 29/437 1:36 3 Stephanoff, Robert '99

 

14 25/2 27 208.7 19,040
34/515 33/437 10:59:29 3 Chris J. Eatough
39/515 39/437 11:58:34 3 Michael Tofel
40/515 40/437 12:00:10 3 Andrew Hamilton '00
41/515 41/437 12:02:34 3 Ezekiel Hersh
42/515 42/437 12:04:55 3 Curt Wilhelm
44/515 44/437 12:07:53 3 Scott Gray
45/515 45/437 12:14:09 3 jonathan davis
47/515 47/437 12:28 3 Jon Bailey
48/515 47/437 12:29:26 3 Lehman, Brian SS
50/515 48/437 12:00:45 3 Adam Palmer '00
51/515 49/437 12:56:48 3 Matt Juth
53/515 51/437 1:05:25 3 Chandler, Lucas
54/515 52/437 1:07:48 3 Linnell, AJ SS
55/515 53/437 1:23:39 3 Sampson Bruesewitz
57/515 55/437 1:36:24 3 Hoppe, Adam
58/515 56/437 1:37:06 3 Wiedrich, Andy
13 49 193.83 17,680
62/515 59/437 8:17:18 3 Jesse Jakomait
63/515 4/78 9:36:43 3 Eszter Horanyi '09
64/515 5/78 11:12:31 3 Sarah Kaufmann '09
66/515 60/437 11:50:40 3 Patrick Giberson
67/515 61/437 12:00 3 Curiak, Michael '98
68/515 62/437 12:01 3 Ohran, Matt '98
70/515 64/437 12:04:15 8.05 Kyle Pounds '10
71/515 7/78 12:04:23 3 Kris Cannon '10
72/515 65/437 12:04:52 3 Newsom, Wade
74/515 67/437 12:15 3 Fassbinder, Steve '99
75/515 68/437 12:20 3 Klein, Joey '97
94/515 84/437 12:40:43 3 Brian White
96/515 86/437 12:35:20 3 Kevin Jones '00
97/515 87/437 12:38:37 3 Ben Welnak
98/515 88/437 12:45:20 3 Steve Schwarz
104/515 93/437 1:23:08 3 Lapina, Ted
105/515 94/437 1:30:26 3 Carpenter, Todd
106/515 95/437 1:55:49 3 Jochem Tans
12
112/515 100/437 10:47:20 3 Johnston, Dave
117/515 13//78 11:43:20 3 Coffelt, Laureen
120/515 106/437 11:49:03 3 Paul Romero
121/515 107/437 12:00:00 3 Isaac Wilson '00
122/515 108/437 12:00:33 3 berry paul
123/515 109/437 12:01 3 Perry, Kevin '98
127/515 113/437 12:09:10 3 Elden Nelson '00
128/515 15/78 12:12 3 Sue Haywood '99
129/515 114/437 12:25:51 3 Winkler, Jason SS
130/515 16/78 12:31 3 Merrill, Monique '99
136/515 120/437 12:56:02 3 Young, James
137/515 121/437 1:01:30 3 Dan Goddard '00
138/515 122/437 1:03 3 Irwin, Pat '97
139/515 17/78 1:06:05 3 Clegg, Spring '09
141/515 18/78 1:12:36 3 Cat Morrison SS
142/515 124/437 1:26:09 3 Grohusky, Bradley SS
146/515 21/78 1:33:43 3 Kerry White '09
148/515 127/437 1:35 3 Dunn, Eric '99
150/515 129/437 1:47:20 3 Jan Bear '00
151/515 130/437 1:47:21 3 Todd Blincoe '00

 

11
168/515 25/78 8 3 Pua Sawicki
170/515 26/78 8 3 Pruis, Timari
171/515 145/437 8 3 Drew Geer
172/515 27/78 8 3 Jill Hueckman
176/515 148/437 8 3 jonathon dodge
180/515 152/437 8 3 Scott, Chris '99
182/515 154/437 8 3 Goett, Brett '99
185/515 156/437 8 3 Adam, Hermann
187/515 30/78 8 3 Gladding, Forrest '99
192/515 160/437 8 3 David Goldberg
197/515 163/437 8 3 Scott Martin
201/515 166/437 8 3 Michael Williams
202/515 167/437 8 3 Perry, Kevin '00
203/515 168/437 8 3 Kerry Lawson
204/515 169/437 8 3 Kevin Flick '00
205/515 36/78 8 3 Karen Rishel SS
207/515 38/78 8 3 Janice Tower '11
208/515 170/437 8 3 Fortin, Joseph '09
10 61
223/515 184/437 10:23:44 3 Clapp, Jeff
224/515 185/437 10:40:08 3 Paul Doty SS
228/515 188/437 11:26:36 3 Parker, Jesse
234/515 193/437 12:00:00 3 Daryl Crites '00
235/515 194/437 12:00:44 3 Peter Robinson
241/515 200/437 12:01 3 Venditti, Jason '98
242/515 201/437 12:01:30 3 Jeff Sumsion '00
243/515 42/78 12:05 Regan, Amy '97
246/515 204/437 12:23:05 3 Sprafke, Drew
248/515 206/437 12:24:07 3 Pierce, Rob
249/515 207/437 12:24:16 3 Muehlbradt, Klaus
252/515 210/437 12:39 3 Begley, Gary '99
254/515 212/437 12:46 3 Richter, Reiner '97
255/515 213/437 12:48 3 Sproul, Doug '97
256/515 214/437 12:49 3 Roberts, John '98
260/515 218/437 1:17 3 Wolfe, Brett '99
263/515 221/437 1:35:42 3 vigil, dean
264/515 43/78 1:40:06 3 Carri Wullner
266/515 223/437 1:58:55 3 Zachary Sachen
273/515 229/437 2:23:48 3 Joel P. Hennings
276/515 232/437 2:51:40 3 Jon Hurly
9
281/515 237/437 11:47:47 3 Toth, Bill
282/515 238/437 11:49:22 3 Novak, Kerry
283/515 46/78 11:56:42 3 Kiki Hutchins
284/515 47/78 12:00 3 Meyer, Sydney '98
285/515 239/437 12:00 3 Auster, Peter '97
286/515 240/437 12:00 3 Smilkstein, Daniel '97
287/515 241/437 12:00:44 3 Young, Bill
288/515 242/437 12:06 3 Pickett, Doug '99
289/515 243/437 12:09 3 Black, Paul '97
290/515 244/437 12:15:54 3 Aaron Dallas
291/515 245/437 12:32 3 Pahl, Martin '99
292/515 246/437 12:44 3 Bielecki, Andrew '99
293/515 247/437 12:48 3 Scott, Steve '98
294/515 248/437 12:50:43 3 Beardog '09
295/515 249/437 12:51 3 Marolt, Mike '98
296/515 250/437 12:54 3 Kirschke, Jon '98
297/515 48/79 1:09:44 3 Patten, Ellen
298/515 251/437 1:46 3 Vardamis, Dan '99
299/515 252/437 2:59:32 3 Brad BP Pilling
300/515 253/437 4:19:29 3 Brian Gruchacz
307/515 260/437 11:08:11 3 Rich Maines
309/515 262/437 12:01:48 3 Danny Buehler '00
311/515 263/437 12:04:05 3 Mahak, Nima
317/515 269/437 12:23:04 3 Thorne Butler
320/515 272/437 12:50:50 3 Cabell Hatchett
322/515 274/437 1:04:20 3 David Appleton '00
323/515 275/437 1:05:35 3 Fritz White '00
324/515 50/78 13:39:34 3 Ana James
331/515 51/78 2:13:26 3 RENEE KLINE
334/515 284/437 3:19:22 3 Wes Felteau
8
339/515 289/437 1:01:30 3 Sykes, Jonathan
340/515 290/437 11:07:01 3 greg mckennis
342/515 292/437 3:26:10 3 Eddie O'Dea
346/515 296/437 6:17:34 3 Hardcorechuck '09
349/515 53/78 10:36:07 3 Ana James
352/515 298/437 11:05:44 3 Wiseman, Don
353/515 299/437 11:42:36 3 Ford Sterling '09
354/515 300/437 12:00:00 3 Tom Music '00
355/515 301/437 12:00 3 Walker, Earl '98
357/515 303/437 12:00:30 3 Jaxon Repp '00
358/515 304/437 12:00:45 3 Jeremy Smith '00
363/515 307/437 24:04 3 Wagenseil, Michael '98
367/515 311/437 12:20:42 3 Clowes, David
368/515 312/437 12:23:52 3 Rohwer, Judd
372/515 58/78 12:43:39 3 Elizabeth Sugar Boese
373/515 316/437 12:44:20 3 Drew VanBoerum
374/515 317/437 12:44 3 Begley, Gary '98
376/515 319/437 12:52:51 3 John O'Donnell '00
377/515 320/437 1:56 3 Ross, Gary '97
381/515 324/437 2:12 3 Swezy, Byron '98
384/515 327/437 22:50:39 3 Evan Plews
7
396/515 337/437 3:52:08 3 Ben Eck
398/515 338/437 10:27:34 3 Charly Tri
399/515 339/437 10:32:39 3 Lavallee, Thomas
400/515 340/437 10:49:54 3 Draugelis, Brandon
404/515 343/437 11:43:24 3 Brummer, NIcholas '09
405/515 344/437 12:00 3 Burkhart, Will '97
406/515 63/78 12:01:45 3 Lockhart, Fiona '00
407/515 345/437 12:03:25 3 David Wilton '00
408/515 346/437 12:06 3 Jeremy Milignal SS
410/515 347/437 12:06 3 Bortz, Von '99
412/515 349/437 12:16:32 3 Haavind, Todd
413/515 350/437 12:20:17 3 Alane OConnor
415/515 352/437 12:42 3 Schmalandt '99
417/515 354/437 1:54:17 3 Austin Somer
6
432/515 68/78 12:00:56 3 Atkinson, Monilee '09
433/515 366/437 3:09:21 3 Earl, Alex
435/515 368/437 6:54:48 3 Moore, John
436/515 369/437 7:33:12 3 Radway, Ryan
437/515 370/437 9:00:04 3 Johnson, Lee
438/515 371/437 9:33:34 3 Mike Harrison SS
440/515 69/78 9:48:01 3 Rachel Warren
441/515F 373/437 10:08:37 3 orkas, Len
447/515 378/437 12:11 3 Kalra, Peter '99
455/515 72/78 12:49:11 3 Kristen Keteles
456/515 385/437 12:56:29 3 McNamara, Tim
458/515 73/78 1:35:13 3 Thiry, Heather
5
7 24 Hour Records
1/19 P,1,2 541.17 3 A Wilkinson '11
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 507 3 R Cromack '69
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 496.37 3 N Carline '66
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 490.03 3 E Matthews '64
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 484.75 3 D H White '58
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 474.12 3 S Thompson '55
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 478.55 3 K Price '55
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 463.29 3 G A T Laws '52
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 467.52 3 E Mundy '52
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 461.45 3 C Roberts '93
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 461.31 3 G Andrews '51
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 458.18 3 S M Butler '50
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 459.5 3 R F Mynott '50
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 454.2 3 G H Basham '48
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 444.75 3 E B Seeley '35
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 438.16 3 A E Mann '83
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 427.86 3 C Moody '69
1953 RR Edith Atkins 422/679
2011 RR Sandy Earl 442.46/712
2012 RR Maria Parker 469/755
2008 Marko Baloh outdoor track 553/890 Polena Slovenia
2010 Marko Baloh indoor track 561/903 Brescia, Italy
2003 Anna Mei ITA indoor track record 459/739  19.13/30.79 Brescia, Italy
Seana Hogan outdoor track record at 445/716  18.57/29.89  Hellyer Park Velodrome 2012
6Dys St. Louis Louise Armaindo 12hrs/Dy 617.5
2001 BritainX 874/1,407 Upright bicycle: Gethin Butler 44:4:20
1996 BritainX 874/1,407 Faired recumbent bicycle: Andy Wilkinson 41:4:22
2001 BritainX 874/1,407 Women's record: Lynne Taylor 52:45
2014 BritainX 874/1,407 Women's tricycle record: Jane Moore 88:45:21
2015 BritainX 874/1,407 Tandem Record:D Irvine & C Mitchell 45:11:0
2001 BritainX 874/1,407 44:4:20 Gethin Butler
BritainX Andy Wilkinson Windcheetah recumbent trike 41:4:22 874/1,407
BritainX 874/1,407 typical time 10-14 Days
2010 BritainX & Back Ben Rockett 5:21:8 874/1,407
2015 BritainX 874/1,407 Dominic Irvine & Charlie Mitchell 1:21:11
2012 BritainX Quadricycle Hugo Catchpole, George Unwin, Tom Bethell & Richard Nicholls 874/1,407 10:15
2009 BritainX unicycle 36" 2sp Roger Davies & Sam Wakeling 6:8:43 862/1,387
2014 BritainX Tony Rathbone 81 874/1,407
2014 BritainX Roger Anthony "Tony" Rathbone & William "Billy" Skipper79:4 948.5/1,526.46
24HsRR 1879 Charles Terront is claimed to have covered 339/546 dubious
24HsRR 1890 George Pilkington Mills 259/417
24HsRR 1938 Cyril Heppleston 478.5/770
24HsRR 1939 Hubert Opperman 505.75/814 Melbourne
24HsUKRR 1969 Roy Cromack 507/816
Montezuma's Revenge 10Xs over Continental Divide, Over 14,272 ft. Grey's Peak 37,000 Josh Tostada 140 30,895 24
Montezuma's Revenge Jari Kirkland 122 25,926
2009 Jean-Pascal Roux 521.33/839  24hrs
2006 Greg Kolodziejzyk 647/1,041 24hrs recumbent Eureka, CA
2010 757/1,219 Christian von Ascheberg Milan SL velomobile DEKRA test track in Germany
2011 Andy Wilkinson UK 24hr 541/871 
1889 6Day Lottie Stanley 624.25/592.4
1889 6Day Elsa Van Blumen Jessie Oaks 532
1889 6Day Suallor 515.88
1889 6Day Hattie Lewis 490.1

 

 

 

 

1,000WR 1940 Pat Hawkins Perth 4:8:7

'World 1,000 mile record' 9:53 minutes off Vera Unthank's record

1000WR 2001 Lynne Taylor 64:40
Marcel Planes 332 centuries 34,366/55,307 year? 
1910 Harry Long commercial traveller England & Scotland 25,376/40,839
BritainX&Back Ben Rocket 141:8 1,880/3,030 Gethin Butler 2001
1000 Gethin Butler 55:59
RAAM Christoph Strasser 2014 16.42/26.425 3,020/4,860 7:15:56
RAAM 1995 Seana Hogan 2,912/4,686  9:4:2 13.23/21.3
7Dys 1940 Pat Hawkins 18 Perth Australia 1,546.8/2,489.3
1930s 7Dys 1,438.4/2,314.9 Mrs Valda Vera Unthank Victoria
1939 Tommy Godwin 2,084/3,354 
2014 1 Week Bruce Berkeley 1,755/2,82
2015 1 Week Richard Nutt 1,760/2,830
1 Month Janet Davison UK 4,011/6,455 August 2015 Notable distances ridden in one month include:
1 Month 1939 Tommy Godwin 8,583/13,813
1 Month 2015 Bruce Berkeley rode 6,060/9,750
1 Month 2015 Steve Abraham 6,469/10,411
1 Month 2015 Kurt Searvogel 6,828/10,989

Centenary 1000/1,600 1 Week 7 stages 1,102/1,773 1934

Hawkins West Australian records for one, two, three, four, five, six and seven days, plus surpassing the Australian professional men's record of Ossie Nicholson

 

24 Hour Records
Alab,N-S,88 Jeffrey Linder 367 20:11 18.20
Alas,S-N,12 Gerry Eddlemon 67 987.4 06:17:25 6.12
Ari,N-S,92 Deb Haas 491.5 32:55 14.93
Ari,N-S,94 Tom Nieman 477.0 27:59 17.04
Ari,W-E,94 Tom Nieman 341.3 17:27 19.60
Ari,W-E,1 Marie Handrahan 343 29:09 11.77
Ari,E-W,5 Marvin Atwood 53 345.9 21:10 16.33
Ari,W-E,Relay,6 Marvin Atwood 55 & Laurence Burns 51 341.6 18:57 18.03
Ari,E-W,6 Mike Enfield 40 342.5 19:46 17.3
Ark,S-N Doug Killgore 286.4 19:08 14.97
Ark,E-W,10 Kurt Searvogel 47 190.0 11:38 16.33
Ark,W-E-W,10 Kurt Searvogel 47 380.0 22:08 17.17
Ark,W-E,10 Kurt Searvogel 47 190.0 10:16 18.51
Ark,E-W,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 188.6 11:24 16.54
Ca,W-E,88 Jim DeGraffenreid 235 11:10 21.04
Ca,W-E,88 Bindy Beck 235 14:30 16.21
Ca,W-E,MixTand,91 Cherri & Dave Moore 235 13:47 17.08
Ca,N-S,95 Seana Hogan 845 62:19 13.56
Ca,E-W,Relay,98 Jewett Pattee, Guido Acquistapace, Graham Kerr, James Tatu 60-69 230 13:34 16.96
Ca,W-E,MixRelay,99 Jewett Pattee, Jim Davis, Carmelita Sellers, Mary Brown 60-69 261 15:54 16.77
Ca,N-S,7 Vicki Pelton & Timothy Woudenberg mixed 2X relay N California
E-W 313.5 32:04 9.78
Ca,8 Marvin Atwood 57
W-E 327.4 17:55 18.27
Co,W-E,91 Craig Lightburn 468.1 32:09 14.58
Co,N-S,92 Ted Epstein, DenVt 304 22:27 13.53
Co,3,S-N Ted Epstein 50-59 305 23:07 13.25
Co,1, Kevin Zelenka, Hot Springs, NM 18-49 S-N 311.6 19:37 15.89
Co,5 Carol Chaffee 50 Arvada S-N 310 17:15 17.97
Co,N-S,6 Fred Boethling 61 315.5 23:08 13.6
Co,6 Fred Boethling 61 S-N 316.2 22:14 14.2
Co,N-S-N,6 Fred Boethling 61 631.7 2:02:35 12.49
Co,W-E,6 Carol Chaffee Havrda 51 465.8 28:09 16.55
Co,W-E,7 Hoosiers team: Drew Clark 61 Steve Gerbig 62 Dave Tanner 57 Dick Rupp 65 4X relay 467.0 25:09 18.56
Co,10 Leslie Hiemenz Holton 42 S-N 312.2 18:59 16.45
Con,W-E,5 Lisa Floryshak-Windman 40 103.3 8:49 11.72
Con,6 Gerald Eddlemon 61 S-N 58.7 4:05 14.38
Con,6 Gerald Eddlemon 61 N-S 58.5 4:19 13:55
Con,6 Gerald Eddlemon 61 S-N-S 117.2 8:52 13:22
Con,W-E,7 Gerald Eddlemon 62 103.6 7:22 14.10
Con,7 Gerald Eddlemon 62 E-W 104.5 9:07 11.5
Con,W-E,-W,7 Gerald Eddlemon 62 208.1 16:58 12.30
Con,W-E,8 Tim Carrol 49 103.0 6:09 16.75
Con,E-W,8 Tim Carroll 49 103.0 7:42 13.38
Con,W-E-W,8 Tim Carroll 49 206.0 14:30 14.21
Con,8, Tim Carroll 49 N-S 56.3 3:19 16.97
Con,8, Tim Carroll 49 S-N 57.1 4:16 13.38
Con,8, Tim Carroll 49 N-S-N 113.4 8:06 14.00
Con,9, Gerry Eddlemon 64 N-S 57.1 3:20 17.13
Con,9, Gerry Eddlemon 64 N-S-N 113.9 7:40 14.86
Con,14 Gerald Eddlemon 69 E-W 106.8 8:15 12.95
Del,98 Dave Powers N-S-N 227.2 10:44 21.16
Del,98 Dave Powers S-N 113.6 5:56 19.16
Del,98 Dave Powers N-S 113.6 4:48 23.67
Del,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 E-W 37.9 2:16 16.72
Del,W-E,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 37.8 1:43 22.02
Del,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 E-W-E 75.7 4:05 18.54
Del,10 Jason Hamilton 39 Vincent Wilso 44 tandem E-W 36.8 2:54 12.69
Del,W-E,10 Jason Hamilton 39 Vincent Wilson 44 tandem 37.3 3:38 10.27
Del,10 Jason Hamilton 39 Vincent Wilson 44 E-W-E 74.1 6:44 11.00
Del,10 Gerry Eddlemon 65 N-S 128.2 8:28 15.14
Fl,W-E,6 Fred Boethling 61 405.3 27:58 14.6
Fl,9 Allan Duhm 60 E-W 400.2 25:36 15.63
Fl,W-E,11 Danielle Grabol 30 420 27:54 15.05
Fl,W-E,12 Valerio Zamboni 58 397.8 24:20 16.35
Fl,14 Valerio Zamboni 60 E-W 402.0 31:38 12.71
Fl,14 Anthony Parsells 44 N-S 536.8 36:34 14.68
Fl,14 Gerry Eddlemon 68 S-N 546.9 66:23 8.24
Ga,94 Kelly Parham N-S 363.2 21:02 17.27
GaW-E,99 Barclay Brown recumbent 350 30:31 11.47
Ga,W-E,6 Kevin Kaiser 39 302.4 17:06 17.68
Ga,9 Kevin Kaiser 41 E-W 302.8 16:39 18.19
Hi,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 N-S 116.2 8:36 13.51
Hi,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 S-N 116.1 11:08 10.43
Hi,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 N-S-N 232.3 20:00 11.62
Hi,W-E,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 103.4 7:24 13.97
Hi,E-W,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 127.3 11:06 11.47
Hi,W-E,-W,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 230.7 19:50 11.63
Id,W-E,1 Christi Hall 423 35:09 12.03
Id,97 Steve Born N-S 640.8 39:29 16.22
Id,W-E,9 Ross Muecke 44 400.9 23:15 17.24
Il,89 Kevin Zelenka S-N 432 19:54 21.86
Il,94 David Meridith & Gary Waggoner tandem S-N 433.1 23:38 18.33
Il,W-E,2 Kevin Zelenka 159.5 7:20 21.75
Il,W-E,6 Drew Clark 60) 154.0 9:05 17.0
Il,8 Eric Johnson 47 recumbent W-E 157.9 9:01 17.51
Il,8 Paul Carpenter 49 E-W 155.2 7:38 20.33
Il,8 Paul Carpenter 49 E-W-E 310.2 16.18 19.03
Il,8 Larry Ide 50 E-W 155.2 6:59 22.22

Il,W-E,11 Michael Arenberg 51 155.0 8:14 18.83
Il,W-E,8 Larry Ide 50 310.2 15:52 19.55
Il,W-E,9 Dan Fallon 63 153.1 7:50 19.54
Il,N-S,9 Anthony Lisinicchia 33 436.6 24:43 17.66
In,96 Paul Casperson S-N 307 17:27 17.59
In,W-E,95 Cliff Federle, David Carey, Rich Thielmeyer, Stewart Sullivan 4X relay 153 07:32 20.31
In,W-E,2 Kevin Zelenk 156.6 07:17 21.5
In,2 Kevin Zelenka E-W 157 6:56 22.64
In,W-E,7 Drew Clark, Dave Tanner, Dick Rupp, Steve Gerbig Mike Jacob 60-69 4X relay 153.9 7:06 21.6
In,7Drew Clark, Dave Tanner, Dick Rupp, Steve Gerbig Mike Jacob 60-60 4X relay E-W 152 8:06 18.7
In,W-E,-W,7 Drew Clark, Dave Tanner, Dick Rupp, Steve Gerbig Mike Jacob 60-69 4X relay W-E - W 305.9 15:12 20.1
In,W-E,8 Joel Sothern 51 154.1 6:59 22.07
In,8 Scott McIntosh 39 N-S 301 17:33 17.15
In,W-E,9 Dan Fallon 63 recumbent 151.5 7:26:55 20.57
In,W-E,11 Wendell Hyink 64 151.6 6:49 22.24
Io,95 Paul Black S-N 241.1 12:12 19.76
Io,W-E,95 Paul Black 272 13:18 20.45
Io,W-E,5 Mike Trevino W-E 273 10:37 25.7
Io,W-E,6 Dennis Grelk 27 274.8 10:44 25.6
Io,W-E,7 John Harthoorn 56 recumbent 282.0 22:34 12.5
Io,8 John Harthoorn 57 recumbent S-N 244.4 20:40 12.099
Io,W-E,11 Austin Davis, Thomas Rieck, Joseph Whitney, Josh Whitney John Helmsly 19-49 4x relay W-E 274.9 12:52 21.37
Io,13 John Harthoorn 62 S-N 224.8 15:17 14.71
Io,W-E,14 Kelsey Regan 23 280.7 19:24 14.47
Ka,94 Nick Gerlich S-N 229.2 8:19 27.56
Ka,95 Tom Parks & Lauren Sill tandem mixed S-N 236.6 9:16 25.53
Ka,W-E,0 Byron Rieper 50-59 428.4 25:50 16.58
Ka,6 Sara Kay Carrell 29 recumbent S-N 229.5 12:18 18.66
Ka,7 Sara Kay Carrell 30 & Gay Flax 45 recumbent 2X relay S-N 229.5 10:34 21.71
Ka,8 Addie Johnson 14, Emily Ochs 15, Jaci Crist 14, Lexie Woolf 14 recumbent 4X relay S-N 232.8 8:43 26.71
Ka,W-E,10 Sara Kay Carrell 33 recumbent 422.4 28:27 14.85
Ka,15 Ashton Lambie 25 W-E 429.7 23:54 17.98
Ken,99 Terry Arnold N-S 209 12:22 16.9
Ken,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 S-N 208.4 13:14 15.75
Ken,12 Jeff Rose 46 S-N 213.4 12:44 16.76
La,95 Ed Fleming S-N 434.9 27:47 15.65
La,W-E,95 Tom Seabourne W-E 200.8 10:30 19.12
La,W-E,8 Shellene Foster 38 W-E 220.5 10:50 20.35
La,8 Mark Metcalfe 50 E-W 220.5 12:13 18.05
07 Roger Lenherr 40 E-W Nickelsdorf-Feldkirch 435.5/700 1:03:09 16.0
08 Franz Preihs 30 W-E Feldkirch-Nickelsdorf 716.16 km 26.25 kph 445/716 27:17 16.31

Blue Ridge Parkway 1994 Cherokee, NC - Rockfish Gap, VA John Nickles 18-49 S-N 470/756 31:30 14.92

2000 Cherokee, NC - Rockfish Gap, VA Chris Boone Mignon Durham, Richard Blomberg, Christina Jenkins, Clarice Turner, Matt Hollifield 18-49 Blue Ridge Parkway, S-N 470/756 29:36:15 15.87
2007 Cherokee NC - Waynesboro VA Rodney Darby, 54 Decatur, AL, Todd Watts 31, Anthony Darby 32, Ryan Dye 30 18-49 4-man team Blue Ridge Parkway, S-N 454/730 24:03:30 16.51

Gainesville CH FL - Savannah CH GA 1991 Tom Fanning 18-49 451.9/727 24:46 18.48

Jacksonville - Miami 1990 Tom Fanning 18-49 N-S 340/547 19:08 17.80

Miami CH - Atlanta CH 1988 Victor Gallo 18-49 784.41/1,262 64:40 12.13

Italy 2012 Roberto Trotta 47 18-49 W-E Ventimiglia - Muggia 441/709 26:40 16.53/26.61

2013 Valerio Zamboni 59 50-59 E-W Muggia - Ventimiglia 445/716 30:06 14.78

2014 Angelo Piselli 50 50-59 W-E Ventimiglia - Muggia 451.3/726.3 27:05 16.63/26.82

2014 Paolo Aste 34 18-49 W-E Ventimiglia - Muggia 442.4/712 23:31 18.81/30.28

New Zealand, NI 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 W-E Raglan - Araroa 293/471 24:27 12.02

2011 Jan Larsen 27 Dragoer Fort - Blavandshuk 434.3/699 26:13 16.57/26.66

Italy 2012 Valerio Zamboni 58 50-59 W-E Ventimiglia - Muggia 451/725.8 32:16 13.98

NM,98 Harold Trease N-S 410.8 20.31 20.03
NM,98 Karen Factor N-S 408 26:52 15.18
NM,W-E,10 Warren Wild 47 W-E 392.7 19:38 20.00
NM,98 Harold Trease S-N 410.8 30:43 13.35
NM,W-E,13 Lisa Dougherty 42 Los Alamos, NM Gordon Phillips standard women W-E 392.4 20:19 19.31

NY,11 Bobby Leong 48 E-W 365.7 1:09:56 10.78

 

ND,W-E,96 Garvin Louie, Bruce Gillings, David Ostlund, Bob Darby 4X Relay W-E 339 15:15 22.23
Oh,92 Matt Bond 32 S-N-S 398.4 21:59 18.12
Oh,5 Ed Korres 49 E-W 238.0 15:40 15.19
Oh,W-E,14 Larry Graham 56, John Foote 57 recumbent 50-59 2X Relay W-E 231 12:07 19.06

Oh,15 Pascale Lercangee 51 & Larry Graham 57 2X Relay E-W 232.6 11:24 20.40

 

Oh,7 Larry Graham 49 recumbent E-W 233.4 12:34 18.57
Oh,W-E,11 Michael Hunter 60 60-69 232.6 14:20 16.23

 

Ok,95 Danny Dea & Marilyn Phillips mixed tandem S-N 236 14:18 16.50
Ok,99 Don Norvelle 60-69 N-S 230.7 15:20:41 15.03
Or,94 Danny Dea W-E 452.9 29:41 15.26
Or,8 Vicki Pelton 56 & Timothy Woudenberg 51 50-59 2X Relay N-S 291.4 17:15 16.89

Me,7 Matthew Roy 34 N-S 382.2 22:24 17.06
Me,9 Stephen Bugbee 55 N-S 390.8 31:16 12.50
Me,W-E,10 Matt Roy 37 W-E 248.3 14:45 16.83
Me,14 Gerry Eddlemon 69 E-W 254.6 17:52 14.25
Me,15 Kale Poland 33 E-W 255 15:01 16.98
Md,W-E,90 Steve Sussman 438 32:12 13.61
Md,10 Gerry Eddlemon 65 N-S-N 293.9 22:37 12.99
Md,10 Gerry Eddlemon 65 S-N 138.5 08:35 16.14
Md,10 Gerry Eddlemon 65 N-S 137.8 08:46 15.72
Md,W-E,12 David Meridith 58 W-E 392.0 26:30 14.79
Md,12 Meurig James 35& Krstie Nichols 33 tandem mixed N-S 140.1 8:27 16.58
Md,12 Meurig James 35 & Krstie Nichols 33 tandem mixed souh - N 140.9 10:19 13.66
Md,12 Meurig James 35 & Krstie Nichols 33 tandem mixed N-S-N 281.0 20:08 13.96
Md,13 Meurig James 36 N-S 137.2 7:35 18.09
Md,13 Meurig James 36 S-N 138 8:08 16.97
Md,13 Meurig James 36 N-S-N 275.2 16:04 17.13
Ma,2 Brian Wiedle 38 E-W 145.3 9:30 15.26
Ma,5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski 53 E-W 147.9 9:01 16.44
Ma,5 Eric Jensen 36 N-S-N 108.1 5:14 20.60
Ma,5 Eric Jensen 36 N-S 53.9 2:26 22.12
Ma,5 Eric Jensen 36 S-N 54.2 2:40 20.31
Ma,5 Eric Jensen 36 E-W 147.1 8:07 18.1
Ma,W-E,6 Eric Jensen 37 W-E 146.4 7:15 20.2
Ma,7 John McClellan 46 & Jane McClellan 17 tandem mixed E-W 145.7 10:48 13.5
Ma,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 N-S 54.4 3:32 15.4
Ma,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 S-N 60.7 4:01 15.11
Ma,11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 N-S-N 115.1 7:47 14.79
Ma,15 John McClellan 54 & Julia McClellan 16 tandem mixed W-E 146 10:58 13.31
Mi,W-E,96 Scott Sowle W-E 206 9:23 21.95
Mi,97 Jeff Stephens N-S 360.9 25:54 13.93
Mi,W-E,6 Rick Jones 60 & Bill Windhorst 47 tandem W-E 209.4 10:54 19.21
Mi,7 Wendell Hyink 60 & Benjamin Hyink 28 2X relay E-W 213.0 11:07 19.16
Mi,8 Wendell Hyink 61 N-S 374.0 26:39 14.03
Mi,W-E,12 Valerie Litznerski 30 W-E 206.9 11:19 18.28
Mi,W-E,13 Bill Windhorst 54 W-E 206.8 12:36 16.41
Mi,W-E,14 Heather Goss 33 & Dave Preston 38 mixed 2X relay W-E 207 9:12 22.5
Mi,14 Dave Preston 38 E-W 207 14:16 14.51
Mi,15 Heather Goss 34 & Dave Preston 39 mixed 2X relay S-N 376 19.48 18.99
Mn,W-E,94 David Evans W-E 191.8 11:36 16.53
Mn,W-E,2 Fred Boethling 50-59 W-E 199 10:55 18.22
Ms,W-E,6 Gerald Eddlemon 61 W-E 182.6 12:38 14.45
Ms,W-E,8 David Kiser 49 W-E 180.3 10:31 17.14
Ms,10 Kelly Parham 52 N-S 382.0 24:28 15.61
Mo,96 Akihiro Inoue S-N 403 26:41 15.12
Mo,W-E,4 Chris Hopkinson W-E 190.5 8:38 22.07
Mo,4 Chris Hopkinson E-W 190.5 9:29 20.07
Mo,W-E,12 John Harthoorn 61 recumbent W-E 195.0 14:24 13.54
Mt,W-E,92 Todd Mumbauer W-E 706.2 43:39 16.18
Mt,93 Dwight Bishop S-N 398 19:52 20.05
Ne,W-E,95 Bill Moser & Kevin Barry W-E 432.3 35:51 12.06
Ne,95 Bill Moser S-N 215.4 10:05 21.36
Ne,W-E,96 Bill Moser W-E 434 27:05 16.03
Ne,98 Bill Moser & Barb Bohaty tandem mixed S-N 214 11:03 19.37
Ne,9 John Harthoorn 58 recumbent outh -N 217.8 18:12 11.97
Ne,11 Sara Kay Carrell 34 recumbent S-N 218.9 12:45 17.17
Ne,12 Pauline Lundgren 68 S-N 217.9 12:56 16.85
Ne,W-E,12 Jerry Arnold 55 W-E 438 28:42 15.26
Ne,15 John Harthoorn 64 recumbent W-E 434 26:18 16.50

Britain 2015 Christian Krause 49 St. Davids - Lowestoft 359.2/578 21:46 16.5/26.55

Wales 2015 Steve Hodge 47 NW St. Davids - W Kington 241.9/387.85 88:51 2.72/4.38

 

NM,W-E,5 Fred Boethling 60 Boulder, CO Carol Garnand, John Hughes standard men 60-69 W-E 401.9 27:58 14.37
NY,6 John D'Elia 45 N-S 329.5 20:20 16.2

 

ND,96 Bill Moser, Lincoln, NE standard men E-W 339 20:22 16.64

Oh,90 Michael White, Cincinnati, OH Robert H Dyrenforth standard men S-N-S 419.8 26:10 16.04

Oh,W-E,0 Dan Shook, 49 Wadsworth, OH Jerry Felix standard men W-E 236 12:52 18.34
Oh,W-E,1 Dan Shook, Wadsworth, OH Joe Anderson standard men 50-59 W-E 236.4 12:07 19.51

Ok,92 William North, Enid, OK standard men S-N 236 10:51 21.75

 

Ok,11 Scott Freeman 56 recumbent 50-59 S-N 229.9 17:12 13.37

Or,91 Susan France N-S 293.2 21:45 13.48

Or,95 John Hughes N-S 292 14:23 20.30
Or,11 Mark Peterson 42 & Bill Emery 36 (Recumbent) standard/recumbent men 18 - 49 2X Relay N-S 292.3 13:55 21.00
Pa,W-E,7 John Fuoco 51 W-E 339.3 19:43 17.2
Nv,W-E,92 Bruce Osgood 50-59 W-E 401.1 32:10 12.40
Nv,W-E,93 Eric House W-E 406 22:40 17.91
Nv,5 Jeff Stevenson 59 S-N 528 45:38 11.57
Nv,6 Scott Dakus 41 S-N 527.5 1:01:40 14.79
NH,93 Amy Regan N-S 258 13:39 18.97
NH,96 Adrian Harris & Jodi Groesbeck tandem mixed N-S 255 13:25 19.00
NH,5,S-N-S John Jurczynski 48 478.1 30:20 15.76
NH,5,S-N John Jurczynski 48 238.1 13:32 17.59
NH,11,N-S Christopher Hodges 43 229.4 12:38 18.16
NH,7,N-S John Jurczynski 50 245.1 14:18 17.1
NH,8,E-W Gerry Eddlemon 63 79.6 5:49 13.68
NH,W-E,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 79.1 6:52 11.52
NH,8E-W-E Gerry Eddlemon 63 158.7 12:43 12.48
NH,W-E,8 Christopher Hodges 40 80.0 4:16 18.75
NJ,93 Adrian Harris S-N 191 10:31 18.17
NJ,94 Adrian Harris & Kevin Parks tandem tandem S-N 191 9:20 20.5
NJ,96 Adrian Harris & Jodi Groesbeck tandem mixed N-S 195 09:30 20.53
NJ,97 Adrian Harris & Gerry Tatrai tandem N-S 194.3 8:42 22.33
NJ,6 Richard Owens 35 N-S 192 9:53 19.43
NJ,W-E,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 W-E 77.3 4:44 16.33
NJ,W-E,-W,8 Gerry Eddlemon 63 W-E - W 154.5 10:40 14.48
NJ,12 Joe Kratovil (61) Hillsborough, NJ David Eisenberg 60-69 E-W 78.1 4:27 17.55
Austria 2015 Roland Schell 56 50-59 W-E Feldkirch - Nickelsdorf 432.6/696.2 20:55 20.65/33.24

Austria 2010 Christoph Strasser 28 18-49 W-E Feldkirch - Nickelsdorf 476/766 24:57 19.08/30.70

France 2015 Arnaud Manzanini 42 18-49 W-E La Rochelle - Saint Juilen Genevois 418/672.7 29:10 14.33

Austria 2012 Gerald Bauer 32 18-49 W-E Feldkirch - Nickelsdorf 442.9/712.8 22:13 19.94/32.08

Monaco - San Marino 2014 Valerio Zamboni 60 encountered landslide during attempt had to take a different route 384.2/618.3 28:45 13.36

2015 Monaco - San Marino Paolo Aste 35 18-49 381.5/614 20:15 18.84

Talahassee - Miami 1987 Victor Gallo 18-49 N-S 476/766 27:37 17.27

San Francisco - Los Angeles 1986 Dennis Bock & John Watt tandem 18-49 401/645 23:49 16.85

Ft. Lauderdale CB - Savannah CB 1987 18-49 478/769 28:30 16.77

Washington CB - Richmond CB 2014 Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 111.6/180 8:53 12.56

Richmond CB - Washington CB 2014 Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 108.6/175 9:20 11.64

2015 Monaco: Monte Carlo- Place du Palais Marcello Luca 42 384.2/618 22:22 17.18

Washington CB - Richmond CB & Back 2014 Gerry Eddlemon 69 Jerry Jones 60-69 220.2/354 18:16 12.05

Cardiff Castle , Wales - Edinburgh Castle , Scotland 2014 Chris Hopkinson 47 18-49 Includes time penalty for exceeding 24 hours with only one official 383/616 30:11 13.83

San Diego CH - Tucson CH 1986 Marvin Christy & Linn Hoover tandem mixed 18-49 416.6/670 26:15 15.85

San Diego CH - Tucson CH 1987 Jim Elliott 18-49 416.6/670 25:15 16.50

Miami - Jacksonville 1988 Karen Fields & Jeffrey Flocker tandem mixed 18-49 S-N 364.2/586 19:31 18.68

Florida 1988 S-N Miami - Jacksonville Karen Fields & Jeffrey Flocker tandem mixed 18-49 tandem 364.2/586 19:31 18.68

1990 N-S Jacksonville - Miami Tom Fanning 18-49 340/547 19:08 17.80
1986 Alice & John Watt tandem mixed 18-49 401/645 21:44 18.45
1993 Albany C to Buffalo City Hall Rose Costin, Sandy Hook, CT standard women 18-49 312.2/502 25:53 12.07

Denver CH - Albuquerque CH 1990 Bob Fourney 18-49 424/682 22:52 18.60

Earth - Venus TX 1991 Claire Reitman & Rick Wilson tandem mixed 18-49 440/708 27:09 16.21

Earth - Venus TX 1995 Ed Fleming, Longview, TX 18-49 425/684 25:39 16.57

1987 CH-CH Deb Haas 18-49 416.6/670 30:53 13.53
1988 Jim DeGraffenreid & Chris Kostman standard drafting 401/645 21:35 18.63
1989 Fred Markham/Greg Miller/Michael Shermer HPV men 18-49 relay Team Goldrush 401/645 16:27 24.38
1991 Pete Penseyres, Fallbrook, CA HPV men 18-49 401/645 18:05 22.16
1994 Megan Troxell, Nicole Freedman; Kelley Herndon, Cynthia Ferguson standard women 18-49 4x relay Team Kaiser/Permanente 394/634 18:58 20.76
1996 Seana Hogan, San Jose, CA standard women 18-49 401/645 19:11 20.90

NY,5 Bud Eichorn 53 50-59 N-S 310 20:09 15.38

Or,93 Danny Dea tandem N-S 293.2 15:10 19.33
Or,96 Dick Weber S-N 293 15:36 18.78

Pa,W-E,97 Adrian Harris & Gerry Tatrai tandem W-E 336 19:27 17.17

Pa,97 Bruce Frech W-E 340 19:26 17.5
622 Mile 1,000 K Records
1000KmWRTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 62216:06:52 38.56
1000KmWRTO06 Greg Kolodziejzyk, 45 Canada 622 23:02:00 26.977
1000KmWRTO94 Mhyee 27 USA 622 25:06:56 24.65
1000KmWRTO10 Marko Baloh 43 Slovenia 622 27:31:9. 22.58
1000KmWR11 Francisco Javier Vacas Rodriguez 42 Spain 622 31:01:16 20.03
1000KmWRTO10 Francisco Vacas Rodriguez 41 Spain 622 31:23:1 19.80
1000KmWR10 Chris Ragsdale 33 Seattle USA 622 31:40:10 19.62
1000KmWRTO08 Bryce Walsh 37 US 622 33:01:03 18.82
1000KmWRTI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 622 35:11:11 1D11H 17.66
RI,6, Tracey Ingle 38 E-W 25.1 2:27 10.24
RI,W-E,6 Tracey Ingle 38 24.9 2:14 11.15
RI,E-W-E,6 Tracey Ingle 38 50.0 5:08 9.74
RI,7,N-S Gerald Eddlemon 62 50.3 3:00 16.77
RI,7, Gerald Eddlemon 62 S-N 50.4 3:48 13.26
RI,7, Gerald Eddlemon 62 N- S-N 100.7 6:50 14.74
RI,11, Gerald Eddlemon 66 S-N 50.6 3:03 16.59
RI,11 Gerald Eddlemon 66 N-S 50.2 3:00 16.73
RI,011 Gerald Eddlemon 66 N- S-N 100.8 6:10 16.35
RI,12 Gerald Eddlemon 67 E-W 25.4 1:35 16.04
RI,W-E,12 Gerald Eddlemon 67 W-E 25.4 1:29 17.12
RI,12 Gerald Eddlemon 67 E-W-E 50.8 3:12 15.88
RI,12 Martha Gingrich 54 E-W 25.4 1:33 16.38
RI,W-E,12 Martha Gingrich 54 W-E 25.4 1:30 16.93
RI,12 Martha Gingrich 54 E -W-E 50.8 3:12 15.88
SC,98 Terry Lansdell N-S 230.2 11:38 19.79
SC,W-E,7 David Makinson 53 W-E 205 12:02 17.03
SC,7 Gerry Eddlemon 62 S-N 238.3 16:47 14.1
SC,9 David Makinson 55 Andy Albershardt 54 Ron Blaine 55 Mike Lee 50 Relay N-S 230.8 10:25 22.16
SC,9 David Makinson 55 Andy Albershardt 54 Ron Blaine 55 Mike Lee 50 Relay S-N 230.5 11:10 20.64
SC,9 David Makinson 55 Andy Albershardt 54 Ron Blaine 55, Mike Lee 50 Relay N-S-N 461.3 35:06 13.14
SD,95 David Evans N-S 237.1 14:18 16.58
SD,W-E,96 Bill Moser W-E 412 22:36 18.23
SD,96 Bill Moser S-N 244 17:31 13.93
SD,10 John Harthoorn 59 recumbent
S-N 245 14:25 16.99
Tn,W-E,94 Terry Arnold, Blountville, TN 18-49 W-E 515.3 33:09 15.54
Tn,6 Gerald Eddlemon 61 S-N 120.3 8:10 14.7
Tn,6 Rodney Darby 53 S-N 121.5 6:36 18.41
Tn,7 Alvin Stewart 24 S-N 123 5:17 23.28
Tn,13 Gerald Eddlemon 68 N-S 124.3 8:15 15.07
Tn,13 Gerald Eddlemon 68 N-S-N 247.4 18:09 13.63
Tn,13 Mark Bartleson 46 & Sarah Lovett 53 tandem mixed S-N 121.3 7:04 17.16
Tn,13 Mark Bartleson 46 & Janet Fry 50 N-S 121 6:59 17.33
Tx,90 Tom Seabourne S-N (short route) 591 35:43 16.54
Tx,W-E,93 Rick Wilson & Claire Reitman tandem mixed W-E
(long route) 835 58:25 14.28
Tx,94 George ThoMa, Will Klein, Michael Olstad, Steve Horne 4X Relay S-N 865 38:03 22.73
Tx,W-E,99 Steve Born 574 32:20 17.75
Tx,13 Dex Tooke 63 N-S 873.2 64:32 13.53
Ut,W-E,93 Craig Reagan & Dave Olive tandem W-E 335 26:42 12.56
Ut,W-E,97 Clayton Gardinier W-E 332.4 24:17 13.68
Ut,5 Fred Boethling & Dan Crain 2X Relay S-N 352.9 19:58 17.67
Ut,6 John McCool 45 S-N 361 29:31 12.23
Ut,W-E,8 Scott Dakus 44 W-E 338 20:37 16.39
Ut,10 David Meridith 56 S-N 359.1 25:27 14.11
Vt,6 Russ Loomis 5 S-N 181.4 9:28 19.2
Vt,6 John Jurczynski 49 S-N 179.0 8:46 20.42
Vt,8 John Fuoco 52 N-S 175.0 9:24 18.62
Vt,6 John Jurczynski 49 N-S 179.0 9:05 19.7
Vt,7 John Jurczynski 50 N-S-N 353.2 24:57 14.1
Vt,W-E,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 W-E 112.9 7:40 14.73
Vt,W-E-W,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 225.8 18:07 12.46
Vt,12 Gerry Eddlemon 67 E-W 115.5 7:27 15.50
Va,00 Jon Gardner N-S 339 23:01:31 14.72
Va,6 Wes Wilmer 50 S-N 333 19:22 17.19
Wa,W-E,95 Danny Dea & Del Scharffenberg tandem men 449.3 25:22 17.71
Wa,97 Dick Weber 50-59 S-N 258 16:50 15.64
Wa,97 Dick Weber 50-59 N-S 254 17:01 14.94
Wa,W-E,99 Dick Weber 50-59 452.8 28:32 15.87
Wa,6 Allen Larsen 41 N-S 257.6 11:49 21.8
Wa,8 Ross Muecke 43 E-W 462.0 33:38 13.74
Wa,11 Ross Muecke 46 S-N-S 525.8 35:00 15.02
Wa,11 Ross Muecke 46 S-N 263.9 15:34 16.95
Wa,15 Lief Zimmerman 43 recumbent N-S 254.8 12:28 20.44
Wa,15 Dave Preston 39 & Robin Sayed 46 N-S 254.0 11:10 22.75
WV,6 Dan Shook 55 N-S 225.6 13:49 16.33
WV,13 Gerry Eddlemon 68 S-N 228.8 18:44 12.21
Wi,89 Kevin Zelenka N-S 390 21:25 18.18
Wi,89 Lon Haldeman & Tom McKenna 18-49 S-N 390 19:43 19.76
Wi,95 Russell Loucks, Eagan, MN 18-49 E-W 304.5 20:30 14.85
Wi,W-E,1 Paul Frederickson recumbent W-E 296.5 23:02 12.87
Wi,W-E,12 Mark Ehlers 54 W-E 298.1 19:43 15.12
Wi,14 David Meridith 60 W-E 307 16:33 18.55
Wi,W-E,15 Jessop Keene 24 W-E 289.9 12:10 23.83
Wi,15 Kelsey Regan 24 S-N 380.2 22:04 17.23
Wy,W-E,92 Jim Byrnes W-E 402.8 20:24 19.73
Wy,94 Rich Lindsey Laramie S-N 338 29:51 11.32
Wy,3 Fred Boethling 50-59 N-S 351.5 30:27 11.54
NB,W-E,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 W-E 179.0 11:36 15.43
NB,W-E,13 Daniel Mallais 38 W-E 178.3 9:38 18.51
NSCan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 N-S 71.1 4:27 15.98
NSCan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 S-N 71.6 4:26 16.15
NSCan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 N-S-N 142.7 8:57 15.94
OnCan,9 Ross Rader 38 E-W Ottawa - Windsor 502.9 34:57 14.39
PEICan,W-E,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 W-E 145.4 10:25 13.96
PEICan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 E-W 145.3 10:08 14.34
PEICan,W-E,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 W-E - W 290.7 20:46 14.00
PEICan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 N-S 36.5 2:02 17.95
PEICan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 S-N 36.6 2:09 17.02
PEICan,9 Gerry Eddlemon 64 N-S-N 73.1 4:14 17.27
VICan,92 Kenneth Bonner S-N-S 624.3 44:05 14.16
VICan,93 Kenneth Bonner S-N-S 625.7 43:04 14.53
VICan,94 Kenneth Bonner S-N-S 624.3 41:22 15.09
VICan,95 Ken Bonner N-S 312.1 21:40:00 14.40
VICan,95 Ken Bonner S-N 312.1 17:01:00 18.36
VICan,95 Kenneth Bonner S-N-S 624.3 38:41 16.14
5 100 Mile UK Records
1/19 P,1,2 3:22:45 3 K Dawson '03
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:23:33 3 M Hutchinson '03
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:27:39 3 A Wilkinson '96
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:31:53 3 I S Cammish '83
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:41:43 3 P W Griffiths '79
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:46:37 3 A Taylor '69
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:50:20 3 P D Smith '69
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:51:41 3 M C Roach '68
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:54:23 3 R F Colden '62
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:58:28 3 R C Booty '56
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:06:31 3 V A Gibbons '53
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:06:52 3 K H Joy '52
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:12:22 3 L V Willmott '50
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:12:49 3 V A Gibbons '50
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:17:02 3 R Firth '47
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:17:46 3 A C Harding '46
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:20:23 3 A E G Derbyshire
C '46
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:20:48 3 H Earnshaw '38
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:45:22 3 J Shaw '10
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:53:04 3 J Derham '96
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:54:38 3 S Lowther '96
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 3:55:05 3 B Burton '68

 

10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:32:07 3 M J Robinson '58
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:34:03 3 FM Dawson '55
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:47:04 3 DM Franks '53
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:42:24 3 J Gregory '50
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:43:25 3 J Dean '47
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 4:46:42 3 S Farrell '47
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 5:00:16 3 J Tregonning '47
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 5:03:20 3 S Rimmington '46
10/31 10/22 P,1,2 5:07:07 3 M Ball '39
10/31 10/22 Hour 4 3:51:45 115K Faure Herve Fr Alpe D'huez 70.3 Tri (53:19 Cl)
National UK 100-Mile Championship
1 Michael Hutchinson 3:23:04 29.6/
2 Julian Jenkinson 3:38:54 27.4/
3 Andy Bason 3:39:32 27.2/
4 James Wall 3:40:40 27.2/
5 Mark Arnold 3:42:10 27.2/
6 Adam Torham 3:42:25 27.2/
7 Brian Walker 3:45:43 26.5/
8 Joel Wainman 3:47:08 26.5/
9 Andy Jackson 3:48:24 26.3/
10 Steve Berry 3:48:24 26.3/

 










Pete Jacobs 280w 4.5 hours FTP 340 no way a pro cyclist, unless he was under 60kg