English - Logo Sight Time Trials - One Week / 1,500 K English - Logo Sight
1 Colorado Trail Race
2 Arizona Trail Race
3 Six Day Races
4 Race Across America
0 Welcome 0
1/162 1/236 16De Neil Beltchenko 3:19:40 5/8.05
2/162 2/236 15Du Jesse Jakomait 3:20:44 4.94/7.95
3/162 6/236 Owen Murphy 4:03:20 4.61/7.42
4/162 3/236 13Du Jefe Branham 4:04:17 4.57/7.35
5/162 4/236 15Du Matt Schiff 4:04:42 4.55/7.32
7/162 8/236 Matt Schiff 4:09:50 4.45/7.16
8/162 9/236 Neil Beltchenko 4:09:55 4.45/7.16
9/162 5/236 15Du Jefe Branham 4:10:40 4.29/6.9
10/162 10/236 Kevin Thomas 4:11:54 4.24/6.82
11/162 11/236 16De Jefe Branham 4:17:33 4.03/6.49
12/162 12/236 Jerry Oliver 4:17:38 4.03/6.49
13/162 13/236 Garrett Peltonen 4:17:58 4.02/6.47
14/162 14/236 Max Nuttelman 4:19:44 3.96/6.37
15/162 15/236 Doug Johnson 4:20:24 3.93/6.32
16/162 16/236 David Picket-Heaps 4:20:50 3.92/6.31
17/162 17/236 Zack Guy 4:20:51 3.92/6.31
18/16 2 18/236 David Wilson 4:21 3.91/6.29
19/162 19/236 Travis Wildeboer, Neil Beltchenko 4:21:30 3.91/
20/162 20/236 Ben Parman 4:21:49 3.91/6.29
21/162 21/236 Matt Schiff, Dan Miller-Lionberg 4:22:03 3.88/6.24
22/162 22/236 Stefan Griebel, Jefe Bran:am 4:23:13 3.84/6.18
23/162 23/236 Max Morris 5:01:10 3.78/6.08
24/162 24/236 Ethan Passant 5:02:26 3.74/6.02
25/162 25/236 Chris Miller 5:02:49 3.73/6
26/162 26/236 Sam Harney 5:04:09 3.69/5.94
27/162 27/236 15Du Aaron Denberg 5:05:01 3.66/5.89
28/162 28/236 Jarral Ryter 5:05:15 3.66/5.89
29/162 1/11 Eszter Horanyi 5:05:27 3.65/5.87
30/162 29/236 17Du Seth Michael 5:05:40 3.64/5.86
31/162 30/236 16De Ryan Ranz 5:05:50 3.64/5.86
32/162 31/236 Chris Plesko 5:06:27 3.62/5.83
33/162 32/236 Fred Hankinson 5:07:20 3.6/5.81
34/162 33/236 15Du Joe Grant 5:07:31 3.6/5.81
35/162 34/236 Jerry Oliver 5:07:40 3.6/5.81
36/162 35/236 15Du Sam Koerber 5:08:21 3.57/5.75
37/162 36/236 15Du Alexander Lussier 5:08:24 3.57/5.75
38/162 37/236 John Fulton 5:09 3.55/5.71
39/162 38/236 Kurt Sandifort 5:10:15 3.52/3.52
40/162 2/11 Cat Morrison 5:10:20 3.51/3.5
41/162 39/236 15Du Jay Petervary 5:10:45 3.5/3.48
42/162 40/236 Tim Lutz 5:11:14 3.49/3.47
43/162 41/236 Joseph Shults 5:11:39 3.48/3.45
44/162 42/236 Christian McCarthy 5:11:50 3.48/3.45
45/162 43/236 Paul Spencer 5:12:41 3.45/5.55
46/162 44/236 Andrew Carney, Steve Carney 5:13:28 3.43/5.52
47/162 45/236 Ryan Franz 5:14:22 3.41/5.49
48/162 46/236 George Lapierre, Travis Wildeboer 5:14:41 3.41/5.49
49/162 47/236 16De Aaron Denberg 5:14:41 3.41/5.49
50/162 48/236 Joey Ernst, John Ross 5:14:55 3.41/5.49
51/162 1/1 15Du Martin & Jeannie Dreyer 5:15:26 3.38/5.44
52/162 49/236 Shawn Gregory 5:15:44 3.38/5.44
53/162 50/236 Pete Basinger 5:15:59 3.37/5.42
54/162 51/236 16De Josia Morgan Detour 5:16:12 3.37/5.42
55/162 52/236 17Du Greg Lewis 5:16:18 3.37/5.42
56/162 3/11 15Du Montana Miller 5:16:28 3.36/5.4
57/162 53/236 Kurt Refsnider 5:16:51 3.35/5.39
58/162 54/236 Chaz Demarzio 5:16:53 3.35/5.39
59/162 55/236 Ben Gannon 5:17:22 3.33/5.36
60/162 56/236 15Du Dylan Taylor 5:17:23 3.33/5.36
61/162 57/236 15Du Andrew Carney 5:17:23 3.33/5.36
62/162 58/236 16De Garrett Alexander 5:18:09 3.32/5.34
63/162 59/236 Aaron Weinsheimer 5:18:14 3.32/5.34
64/162 60/236 Todd Johnson, Chris Miller, Jordan Carr 5:18:19 3.32/5.34
65/162 61/236 Aaron Johnson 5:19:05 3.32/5.34
66/162 62/236 Les Handy 5:19:24 3.3/5.31
67/162 63/236 16De Aaron Johnson 5:20:07 3.27/5.26
68/162 64/236 Pete Schuster, Todd Johnson, Jeff Spencer 5:21:36 3.23/5.2
69/162 65/236 James Lindenblatt 5:23:00 3.2/5.15
70/162 66/236 Steve Wilkinson 5:23:02 3.2/5.15
71/162 67/236 Jeff Oatley 5:23:47 3.19/5.13
72/162 68/236 16De Robin Swartz 5:23:55 3.19/5.13
73/162 69/236 Bryan Klahn 6:00:09 3.18/5.11
74/162 70/236 Brady Robinson, Nate Stewart 6:03:42 3.1/4.99
75/162 71/236 Brad Kee 6:04:05 3.09/4.97
76/162 72/236 Matt Fusco 6:04:12 3.09/4.97
77/162 73/236 Alan Goldsmit 6:05:07 3.07/4.94
78/162 74/236 17Du Justin Dubios 6:07 3.03/4.88
79/162 75/236 Dave Stewart 6:07:05 3.03/4.88
80/162 76/236 Joey Ernst, Danny Powers 6:07:23 3.03/4.88
81/162 77/236 15Du Nick Patzer 6:07:48 3.02/4.86
82/162 78/236 Timothy Kugler 6:08:05 3.02/4.86
84/162 80/236 15Du Kurt Ireland 6:08:23 3.02/4.86
85/162 81/236 Jeffrey Rank 6:08:35 3.02/4.86
86/162 82/236 Joe Sweeney 6:08:46 3.02/4.86
87/162 4/11 Becky Sears 6:08:55 3/4.83
88/162 83/236 Tim James 6:09:04 3/
89/162 84/236 Kurt Ireland 6:09:18 3/4.83
90/162 85/236 Aaron Denberg 6:09:35 3/4.83
91/162 86/236 17Du John Griffiths 6:09:37 3/4.83
92/162 87/236 17Du Chris Kampsnider 6:09:40 3/4.83
93/162 88/236 Jesse Palmer 6:09:59 3/4.83
94/162 89/236 16De Denny Newell 6:10:44 2.96/4.76
116/162 111/236 16Du Jeff Rank 6:10:52 2.96/4.76
95/162 90/236 16Du John Greig 6:10:57 2.96/4.76
96/162 91/236 16Du Justin Simpson 6:11:10 2.96/4.76
97/162 92/236 John Fettis 6:11:26 2.95/4.74
98/162 93/236 16De Justin Simpson 6:11:45 2.95/4.74
99/162 94/236 16De Tom Kavanaugh 6:11:45 2.95/4.74
102/162 97/236 Garrett Alexander 6:12:05 2.95/4.74
103/162 98/236 Jeremy Noble 6:12:07 2.95/4.74
100/162 95/236 Kyle Quinn 6:12:09 2.95/4.74
101/162 96/236 Aaron Weinsheimer 6:12:28 2.93/4.72
104/162 99/236 Matthew Steinwand 6:13:25 2.91/4.68
105/162 100/236 Robert Orr 6:13:27 2.91/4.68
106/162 101/236 Scott Morris 6:13:29 2.91/4.68
107/162 102/236 Chris Kampsnider 6:14:12 2.9/4.66
108/162 103/236 Kevin Camp 6:14:13 2.9/4.66
109/162 104/236 Ty Hopkins 6:14:30 2.9/4.66
110/162 105/236 Ian Altman, Anthony Arena 6:14:35 2.9/4.66
111/162 106/236 17Du Garrett Alexander 6:14:35 2.9/4.66
112/162 107/236 Tim Halbakken 6:14:36 2.9/4.66
113/162 108/236 Jeff Hemperley 6:14:39 2.9/4.66
114/162 109/236 Jeremy Noble 6:15:06 2.88/4.63
115/162 110/11 Ada Lisonbee 6:15:14 2.88/4.63
117/162 111/236 Dave Harris 6:16:03 2.86/4.6
118/162 112/236 Brian Taylor 6:16:38 2.85/4.58
119/162 113/236 Garrett Peltonen 6:16:40 2.85/4.58
120/162 114/236 Paul Bosworth 6:16:45 2.85/4.59
121/162 115/236 Ian Altman, Cameron Millard 6:18:05 2.83/4.55
122/162 116/236 Jeff Oatley 6:18:43 2.83/4.55
123/162 117/236 Alice Drobna 6:18:59 2.83/4.55
124/162 118/236 16Du Robert Orr 6:20:37 2.78/4.47
83/162 79/236 15Du Brad Kee 6:21 2.78/4.47
125/162 119/236 16De Paul Spencer 6:21:37 2.78/4.47
126/162 120/236 16De Adam Marcinkiewicz  6:21:41 2.78/4.47
127/162 121/236 16De Matt Quinn 6:22:05 2.78/4.47
128/162 121/236 Wayne Keith 6:22:08 2.78/4.47
129/162 122/236 Dave Stewart 6:22:16 2.78/4.47
130/162 123/236 16De Paul Kruger 6:22:16 2.78/4.47
131/162 124/236 Dan Hickstein 6:22:34 2.75/4.43
132/162 125/236 16De Barry Ritchey 6:22:40 2.75/4.43
133/162 126/236 16De Rob Conklin 6:22:41 2.75/4.43
134/162 127/236 Rick Miller 6:22:56 2.75/4.43
135/162 128/236 Dan Hickstein 6:23:21 2.75/4.43
136/162 129/236 Eric Foster 6:23:25 2.75/4.43
137/162 130/236 Paul Bosworth, Jason Thorman 6:23:27 2.75/4.43
139/162 132/236 16Du Adam Marcinkiewicz 7:00:28 2.72/4.43
138/162 131/236 16De Scott Sidener 7:00:31 2.72/4.43
140/162 133/236 16Du Tom Hoppe 7:01:36 2.7/4.43
141/162 134/11 Trish Stevenson 7:01:46 2.7/4.43
142/162 135/236 Josiah Morgan 7:02:07 2.7/4.43
143/162 136/236 Justin Simoni 7:02:58 2.68/4.31
144/162 137/236 Zach Guy 7:03:15 2.68/4.31
145/162 138/236 Toby Gadd 7:04:46 2.68/4.31
146/162 139/236 Riley Barcley 7:05:58 2.63/4.23
147/162 140/236 Dan Montgomery 7:06:45 2.62/4.21
148/162 141/236 Dennis Helton 7:07:00 2.62/4.21
149/162 142/236 Matt Porembski, Pete Schuster 7:07:34 2.62/4.21
150/162 143/236 Dylan Taylor 7:07:40 2.62/4.21
151/162 144/236 Rich Otten 7:08:07 2.62/4.21
152/162 145/236 Dan Hickstein 7:10:38 2.56/4.12
153/162 146/236 16De Dom Demaio 7:10:58 2.56/4.12
154/162 147/236 16Du Felipe Borja 7:11:19 2.56/4.12
155/162 148/236 16Du Daniel Hockenberger  7:12:31 2.54/4.09
156/162 149/236 16Du Robert Maye   7:12:35 2.54/4.09
157/162 150/236 17Du Craig Fowler 7:12:55 2.53/4.07
158/162 151/236 Pawel Kudela 7:12:58 2.53/4.07
159/162 152/236 Brett Stepanik 7:12:58 2.53/4.07
160/162 153/236 Marshal Bird 7:13:06 2.53/4.07
161/162 154/236 17Du Dave Staffel 7:13:29 2.52/4.06
162/162 155/236 Do ic Lauzier 7:13:50 2.52/4.06
163/162 156/236 Forest Baker 7:13:51 2.52/4.06
164/162 157/236 Scott Ruff 7:13:51 2.52/4.06
165/162 158/236 Alex Platt 7:13:58 2.52/4.06
166/162 159/236 Ian Altman 7:14:14 2.52/4.06
167/162 160/236 Calvin Davenport 7:14:41 2.51/4.05
168/162 161/236 Chris Ellefson 7:15 2.5/4.02
169/162 162/236 16De Graham Lierley 7:15:26 2.5/4.02
170/162 7/11 Jill Hueckman 7:17:02 2.48/3.99
171/162 163/236 16Du Mick Lester 7:17:30 2.48/3.99
172/162 164/236 16De David Goldberg 7:18:07 2.46/3.96
173/162 165/236 David Goldberg 7:18:53 2.45/3.95
174/162 166/236 16De Spencer Skerget 7:21:40 2.41/3.8
175/162 167/236 Dax Massey 7:21:46 2.41/3.8
176/162 168/236 Jeffrey Rank 7:22 2.41/
177/162 169/236 Scott Shirey 7:22:15 2.41/3.8
178/162 170/236 Jens MacAller 7:23:03 2.4/3.78
179/162 171/236 Steve Lacey 7:23:11 2.4/3.78
180/162 172/236 Jonathan Edwards, Andy Heading, Steve Heading 8:02:24 2.36/3.8
181/162 173/236 3 To Kavanaugh, John Harness 8:02:40 2.36/3.8
119/162 174/236 Matt Fusco 8:03:14 2.36/3.8
120/162 175/236 Bart Spedden 8:05:16 2.32/3.73
121/162 176/236 Glen Meader, Wayne Keith 8:08:15 2.29/3.69
122/162 177/236 Jason Johnson 8:08:24 2.29/3.69
123/162 178/236 Mark Cahiti 8:08:56 2.29/3.69
124/162 179/236 Jeremy Plu 8:09:20 2.27/3.66
125/162 180/236 Brett Ebben 8:09:27 2.27/3.66
126/162 181/236 Nick Gould 8:09:43 2.27/3.66
126/162 182/236 17Du Bill Guerrera 8:09:47 2.27/3.66
151/162 183/236 17Du Bill Shand 8:10:01 2.27/3.66
151/162 184/236 17Du Ryan King 8:10:37 2.27/3.66
127/162 185/236 Mark Cahiti 8:10:43 2.27/3.66
128/162 186/236 Mark Allen 8:10:52 2.27/3.66
129/162 187/236 Toby Gadd 8:15 2.21/3.56
130/162 188/236 Dohic Lauzier 8:15 2.21/3.56
131/162 189/236 Cullen Barker 8:15:29 2.21/3.56
131/162 190/236 Pat Adrian 8:15:44 2.21/3.56
131/162 191/236 17Du Will Scheel 8:15:57 2.21/3.56
132/162 192/236 17Du Meghan Newlin 8:16:27 2.2/3.56
132/162 8/11 16De Jessica Lobeck 8:16:31 2.2/3.56
132/162 193/236 Cullen Barker 8:16:32 2.2/3.56
133/162 9/11 Chrissy Nacos 8:17:50 2.2/3.56
134/162 194/236 16Du Mark Caminiti 8:18:42 2.17/3.49
134/162 195/236 16De Alyssum Cohen 8:19:57 2.16/3.47
134/162 196/236 16De Erin Carroll 8:59:59 2.16//3.47
134/162 197/236 Curtis Burge 9:00:55 2.11/3.4
135/162 198/236 Joe Brannan 9:03:09 2.09/3.36
136/162 199/236 16Du Don Jagel 9:04:48 2.07/3.33
136/162 200/236 To Karpeichik 9:05:03 2.07/3.33
137/162 201/236 Mark Cahiti 9:05:43 2.07/3.33
138/162 202/236 Mark Cahiti 9:06:24 2.06/3.32
139/162 203/236 Simon Suster 9:08:56 2.04/3.29
140/162 204/236 Clark Davidson 9:10:16 2.02/3.25
140/162 205/236 16De Heather Rose 9:10:19 2.02/3.25
141/162 206/236 Norb DeKerchove 9:11:08 2.02/3.25
142/162 207/236 Marco Capote, Zac:Allen 9:11:42 2.02/3.25
143/162 208/236 Dave Kirk 9:14 1.99/3.2
144/162 209/236 Chuck Janecek 9:14 1.99/3.2
144/162 210/236 17Du Rob Adams 9:14:03 1.99/3.2
145/162 211/236 Andy Faris 9:14:07 1.99/3.2
146/162 212/236 Mike Sharkey 9:14:53 1.98/3.2
147/162 213/236 Bec Bale 9:14:58 1.98/3.2
147/162 214/236 16Du John Fairbairn 9:14:58 1.98/3.2
147/162 215/236 16De Richard Sigouin 9:15:12 1.98/3.2
147/162 216/236 Drew Huemmler 9:16:01 1.97/3.18
147/162 217/236 17Du Ben Salthouse 9:18:39 1.95/3.14
148/162 218/236 Mark Cahiti 10:07:27 1.85/2.98
149/162 10/11 Jennifer Wolfson 10:08 1.85/1.85
150/162 219/236 Bob Butrico 10:09:54 1.83/1.82
151/162 220/236 Jason Osborne 10:11:10 1.82/1.81
151/162 221/236 16De Ian Macnab 10:11:44 1.82/1.81
152/162 222/236 Jeffrey Taylor 10:12:48 1.81/1.8
153/162 223/236 Josh Enck 10:12:50 1.81/1.8
154/162 224/236 Fred Grinnan 10:13:09 1.81/1.8
155/162 225/236 Eddie Turkaly 10:16:59 1.78/2.86
156/162 226/236 Dan Lockery 11:03:27 1.71/2.75
157/162 227/236 Hal Loewen 11:03:28 1.71/2.75
157/162 228/236 16De Michael Reuter 11:09:02 1.71/2.75
158/162 229/236 Rick Mattson, Jim Reed 11:12 1.66/2.75
159/162 230/236 Will Ritchie 11:12:35 1.66/2.75
160/162 231/236 Brue Syvertsen 11:12:38 1.66/2.75
161/162 11/11 11:12:42 Teresa Garcia 1.66/2.75
162/162 232/236 11:15 16De DaveKirk 1.64/2.64
162/162 234/236 12:12:19 Will Ritchie 1.53/2.46
162/162 233/236 12:16:22 John Schilling 1.53/2.46
162/162 235/236 13D 16De Will Ritchie 1.47/2.37
162/162 236/236 14:05:31 Ryan Feild 1.34/2.16


2 Six Day Races
1878 1,000/1,609 18Hrs/day High Wheeler David Stanton 70:13.5/2.97D 326 11.98
18786DLondon Bill Cann 4 racers 1,060 182.67 7.36
1914 6day Madison Sq Garden Goullet & Alfred Grenda 2,759.2 459.87 19.16 still record

 

 
3 Rally Records

NM,98 Harold Trease, Jemez Springs, NM standard men N-S - north 822.9/1324 51:14 2D3H14M 16.06/25.85

NC,W-E,98 Terry Lansdell W-E 563.5/906.87 41:33 13.56/21.82
NC,14 Joseph Avolis, 53 50-59 E-W 597.1/960.94 63:59 9.33/15.02
2012 Sara Kay Carrell 35 recumbent S-N 230.8/371.44 11:45 19.64/31.61

Wales 2015 Christian Krause 49
W-E NW St. Davids - W Kington
115.6/186 6:02 19.16/30.83

NC,W-E,14 Jim Casper 52 50-59 W-E 574.3/924.25 48:12 11.91/19.17

NC,W-E,89 Cathy Busby W-E 607/977 44:52 13.53/21.77

Ok,W-E,10 Cathy Cramer 46 W-E 522.2 39:43 13.15/21.16
NJ,W-E,14 Joe Kratovil 63 60-69 W-E 77.8/125.21 4:36 16.91/27.21

 

3 Arizona Trail Race 750
1/83 1/75 16 Neil Beltchenko  6:12:28 4/6.44
2/83 2/75 10 TT Kurt Refsnider 7:06:35 4.3/6.9
3/83 3/75 10 TT Scott Morris 7:08:16 4.25/6.84 easier route
4/83 4/75 16 Joe Grant  7:12:12 4/6.44
5/83 5/75 15 Jay Petervary 7:20:03 3.99/6.42

6/83 6/75 17 Justin Smith 8:05:15 3.8/6.12

7/83 7/75 15 Dylan Taylor 8:06:58 3.77/6.07

8/83 8/75 16 Maurizio Dor 0 8:08:38 3.74/6.02
9/83 9/75 16 Sam Aspacher 8:08:38 3.74/6.02
10/83 10/75 14 Jay Petervary 8:08:57 3.73/6

11/83 11/75 17 Jeff Heperley 8:11:51 3.68/5.92

12/83 12/75 14 TT Aaron Denberg 8:12:05 3.67/5.91
13/83 1/8  ITT 16 SB Holly Borowski 18:12:15  3.67/5.91
14/83 13/75 15 Josiah Morgan 8:14:07 3.64/5.86
15/83 14/75 13 Max Morris 8:14:43 3.63/5.84
16/83 15/75 16 ITT Cjell Mone 9:00:13 3.47/5.58
17/83 16/75 16 Mike Barklow 9:02:11 3.43/5.52
18/83 17/75 13 Blake Bockius 9:02:39 3.43/5.52
19/83 18/75 16 Mike Prochaska 9:05:10 3.38/5.44
20/83 19/75 14 Aaron Johnson 9:07:41 3.35/5.39


21/83 20/75 12 Kurt Sandiforth 9:08:06 3.35/5.39
22/83 21/75 15 Robert Orr 9:08:09 3.35/5.39
23/83 22/75 RelOA 12 Aaron Boatman 9:08:17 3.35/5.39
24/83 23/75 16 Jason Wolf 9:09:39 3.32/5.34
25/83 24/75 15 Aaron Denberg 9:10:55 3.31/5.33
26/83 25/75 15 Alice Drobna 9:13:53 3.11/5.01
27/83 26/75 14 Mike Prochaska 10:01:19 3.09/4.97
28/83 27/75 15 Jason Thorman 10:02:55 3.09/4.97
29/83 28/75 17 Mike DeBernardo 10:02:55 3.09/4.97
30/83 29/75 16 Rod Taprider Dagneau 10:05:27 3.06/4.92
31/83 30/75 16 Jason Hanson 10:05:53 3.05/4.9
32/83 31/75 17 Brett Stepanik 10:07:54 3.05/4.9
33/83 32/75 16 Dave Wicks 10:08:14 3.03/4.88
34/83 33/75 15 Rick Miller 10:09:28 3.01/4.84
35/83 34/75 15 Jens MacAller 10:10:08 3/4.83
36/83 35/75 12 Brad Kee 10:10:48 2.99/4.81
37/83 36/75 12 Matt Fusco 10:10:48 2.99/4.81
38/83 37/75 13 Eric Foster 10:11:15 2.99/4.81
39/83 38/75 13 Forest Baker 10:14:45 2.94/4.73
40/83 39/75 15 Gunther Desmedt 10:15:05 2.94/4.73
41/83 40/75 14 Arno Minner 10:18:12 2.9/4.67
42/83 41/75 15 Mark Caminiti 11:04:41 2.79/4.49
43/83 42/75 17 Jeff Ziemski 11:05:34 2.75/4.43
44/83 43/75 16 Riley Barclay 11:08:20 2.75/4.43
45/83 44/75 16 Brett Stepanik 11:08:20 2.75/4.43
46/83 45/75 Paul Spencer 16 11:08:20 2.75/4.43
47/83 46/75 14 Elliot Dumont 11:08:37 2.75/4.43
48/83 2/8 17 Jenny Graham 11:09:20 2.74/4.41
49/83 3/8 17 Fiona Massey 11:09:20 2.74/4.41
50/83 47/75 15 Scott Jones 11:09:34 2.74/4.41
51/83 48/75 14 Mark Caminiti 11:12:38 2.71/4.36
52/83 4/8 15 Katherine Wallace 11:16 2.68/4.31
53/83 49/75 12 David Goldberg 11:16:34 2.68/4.31
54/83 50/75 14 Brad Mattingly Southbound 12:02:19 2.58/4.15
55/83 5/8 16 Sarah Jansen 12:06:49 2.54/4.09
56/83 51/75 17 ITT Rhino Knifer 12:09:42 2.52/4.06
57/83 52/75 15 Tim Van den Daele 12:11:53 2.5/4.02
58/83 53/75 17 Jakob Carlsen  12:12:19 2.5/4.02
59/83 54/75 17 Ron Thomson 12:12:24 2.5/4.02
60/83 55/75 17 Zach Allen 12:13:37 2.49/4
61/83 56/75 17 Marco Capote 12:13:40 2.49/4
62/83 57/75 12 Marshal Bird 13:02:37 2.38/3.83
63/83 58/75 17 Don Schwieters 13:08:25 2.34/3.77
64/83 59/75 16 John Schilling  13:09:44 2.33/3.75
65/83 60/75 13 Mark Caminiti 13:16:03 2.29/3.69
66/83 61/75 11 Max Morris 14:04:30 2.2/3.54
67/83 62/75 12 Arno Minner 14:04:44 2.2/3.54
68/83 6/8 14 Jill Hueckman 14:09:36 2.17/3.49
69/83 63/75 16 Josh Gloor 14:11:05 2.16/3.47
70/83 7/8 12 Jill Hueckman 14:11:36 2.16/3.47
71/83 64/75 16 Ron Thomson 14:11:59 2.15/3.45
72/83 65/75 17 ITT Arunas Vysniauskas 14:14:30  2.14/3.43
73/83 66/75 16 Sara Dallman 15:07:17 2.04/3.28
74/83 67/75 16 Ian MacNab 15:10:14 2.03/3.26
75/83 8/8 13 Sheila Torres-Blank 15:10:16 2.03/3.27
76/83 68/75 10 Mark Caminiti 15:15:37 2/3.22
77/83 69/75 12 Mark Caminiti 16:03:22 1.93/3.11
78/83 70/75 15 Ron Thomson 16:07:57 1.91/3.08
79/83 71/75 15 John Fairbairn 17:05:12 1.82/2.93
80/83 72/75 16 JC Cullen 17:06:19 1.81/2.91
81/83 73/75 15 Rich Wolf 18:20:10 1.66/2.67
82/83 74/75 14 Ron Thomson & Jeff Swanstrum 20:02:53 1.55/2.49
83/83 75/75 16 Jack Mahler 23:01:49 1.35/2.17
3 Arizona Trail Race 300
1/42 14 Kurt Refsnider 1:21:02 6.65/10.7
2/35 14 Aaron Gulley 2 6.25/10.06
1/42 15 Kurt Refsnider 2:01:02 6.12/9.85
3/35 14 Neil Beltchenko 2:01:20 6.12/9.85
1/1 13 TT Kurt Refsnider 2:02:20 5.96/9.59
1/24 13 Aaron Gulley 2:03:59 5.77/9.29
1/3 12 TT Scott Morris 2:05:10 5.6/9.01
1/46 1/42 16 Neil Beltchenko (750) 2:05:35 5.6/9.01
1/46 1/42 16 Neil Stitzer  2:06:23 5.52/8.88
1/46 1/42 16 Hunter Keating 2:06:57 5.52/8.88
1/21 12 Kurt Refsnider 2:07:53 5.37/8.64
2/42 15 Neil Stitzer 2:08:13 5.37/8.64
3/42 15 Darren Smith 2:08:21 5.37/8.64
1/2 10TT Kurt Refsnider 2:08:45 5.29/8.51
1/8 10 Jefe Branham 2:09:02 5.29/8.51
1/46 1/42 16 Calvin Decker (750) 2:09:11 5.29/8.51
1/46 1/42 16 Alex Harris 2:09:15 5.29/8.51
4/42 15 Hunter Keating 2:10:51 5.1/8.21
1/46 1/42 16 Pete Basinger 2:11:17 5.1/8.21
5/42 15 Joey Ernst 2:11:19 5.1/8.21
6/42 15 Aaron Boatman 2:11:26 5.1/8.21
2/24 13 Pete Basinger 2:12:18 4.98/8.01
1/46 1/42 16 Joe Grant (750) 2:12:27 4.98/8.01
4/35 14 Shawn Gregory 2:12:50 4.98/8.01
3/24 13 Eszter Horanyi 2:13:15 4.9/7.89
7/42 15 Aaron Denberg 2:13:17 4.9/7.89
1/46 1/42 17 Pete Basinger 2:13:30 4.9/7.89
1/8 9 Kurt Refsnider 2:13:55 4.85/7.81
1/46 1/42 17 Max Morris 2:13:57 4.85/7.81
2/8 9 Stefan Griebel 2:14:35 4.79/7.71
5/35 14 Alison Kinsler 2:15:03 4.79/7.71
8/42 15 Jay Petervary 2:15:42 4.79/7.71
1/2 6 Scott Morris 2:16:57 4.62/7.7
2/21 12 Kurt Sandiforth 2:17:11 4.62/7.7
6/35 14 Jay Petervary 2:17:29 4.62/7.7
4/24 13 Aaron Boatman 2:17:31 4.62/7.7
3/8 9 Jefe Branham 2:17:32 4.62/7.7
1/46 1/42 16 Adam Marcinkiewicz 2:17:40 4.62/7.7
1/46 1/42 17 Adam Marcinkiewicz 2:18:37 4.5/7.24
4/8 9 SS Chris Plesko 2:18:52 4.5/7.24
1/46 1/42 17 David Collins 2:20:35 4.37/7.03
9/42 15 Kaitlyn Boyle 2:20:41 4.37/7.03
7/35 14 Mike Behrendt 2:21:07 4.34/7.03
5/24 13 Dave Wilson 2:21:23 4.34/7.03
1/46 1/42 17 Adam Haughey 2:21:43 4.3/7.03
6/24 13 Neil Beltchenko 2:21:49 4.3/7.03
8/35 14 Jeff Hemperly 2:21:48 4.3/7.03
10/42 15 Ray Hemmele TT 2:22:16 4.28/7.03
9/35 14 Dan Holmes 2:22:18 4.28/7.03
10/35 14 Anthony Diede 2:22:26 4.27/7.03
7/24 13 Ross Cairns 2:23:04 4.22/6.79
11/35 14 Brian Brothers 3:01:13 4.1/6.6
1/46 1/42 16 Sam Aspacher (750) 3:01:31 4.1/6.6
11/42 15 Adam Marcinkiewicz 3:01:47 4.09/6.59
1/46 1/42 16 Nick Woodland  3:02:13 4.04/6.5
8/24 13 Max Morris 3:02:20 4.04/6.5
1/46 1/42 16 Maurizio Doro (750) 3:03:07 3.99/6.42
9/24 13 Luke Jay 3:03:23 3.98/6.4
3/21 12 Pete Basinger 3:03:43 3.96/6.38
1/4 11 Lynda Wallenfels 3:04:05 3.94/6.34
12/35 14 Josh Van Jura 3:04:34 3.92/6.31
4/21 12 Steve Wilkinson 3:04:35 3.92/6.31
1/46 1/42 16 Adam Haughey 3:04:54 3.9/6.28
13/35 14 Aaron Johnson 3:04:59 3.9/6.28
12/42 15 Bob Monahan 3:05:27 3.87/6.23
1/46 1/42 16 T-Race Petervary 3:05:38 3.87/6.23
1/46 1/42 16 Stan Potter (750) 3:05:40 3.87/6.23
1/46 1/42 17 Paul LaCava 3:05:45 3.87/6.23
13/42 15 Alexis Ault 3:06 3.85/6.2
14/35 14 Sam Newbury 3:06:08 3.85/6.2
10/24 13 Aaron Denberg 3:06:13 3.84/6.19
1/46 1/42 16 Mike Prochaska (750) 3:07:13 3.79/6.1
1/46 1/42 16 Barry Ritchey 3:07:14 3.79/6.1
11/24 13 Cjell Money 3:07:17 3.79/6.1
14 /42 15 Dylan Taylor 3:07:21 3.79/6.1
1/46 1/42 16 Mike Barklow (750) 3:07:36 3.77/6.07
15/42 15 Rich Otten 3:07:52 3.76/6.05
5/21 12 David Wilson 3:07:56 3.76/6.05
16/42 15 Mike Prochaska 3:08:13 3.75/6.04
17/42 15 Robert Orr 3:08:14 3.75/6.04
2/4 11 Brad Kee 3:08:26 3.74/6.02
18/42 15 Matt Quinn 3:08:46 3.71/5.97
1/46 1/42 16 Jason Wolf (750) 3:09:09 3.69/5.94
6/21 12 Pawel Kudela 3:09:24 3.67/5.91
12/24 13 Blake Bockius 3:09:38 3.66/5.89
2/2 6 Kevin Gillest 3:9:49 3.65/5.88
1/1 9 TT Chad Brown 3:10 3.64/5.86
1/46 1/42 17 Jeff Hemperley (750) 3:10:01 3.64/5.86
1/46 1/42 16 Paul Kruger 3:10:08 3.64/5.86
19/42 15 Alice Drobna 3:10:30 3.63/5.84
1/46 1/42 17 Justin Smith (750) 3:10:35 3.63/5.84
7/21 12 Matt Fusco 3:10:36 3.63/5.84
8/21 12 Brad Kee 3:10:36 3.63/5.84
9/21 12 Aaron Boatman 3:10:43 3.63/5.84
5/8 9 Max Morris 3:10:53 3.62/5.83
6/8 9 Fred Wilkinson 3:10:53 3.62/5.83
1/46 1/42 17 ITT Mark Caminiti 3:11 3.61/5.81
1/46 1/42 17 Alexis Ault 3:11:40 3.59/5.78
1/46 1/42 16 Matthew Mueller 3:11:53 3.58/5.77
1/46 1/42 17 Mike DeBernardo (750) 3:11:58 3.58/5.77
15/35 14 Mike Prochaska 3:12:07 3.57/5.75
1/46 1/42 17 Dan Holmes (750) 3:12:11 3.57/5.75
10/21 12 Leslie Handy 3:12:20 3.56/5.74
1/46 1/42 16 ITTs: Randy Sooter 3:12:29 3.55/5.72
1/46 1/42 16  ITT Jason Murrell 3:12:40 3.54/5.71
1/46 1/42 17 Jason Shearer (750) 3:12:50 3.53/5.68
1/46 1/42 17 Curtis Barrett 3:13 3.53/5.68
1/46 1/42 16 Jason Hanson (750) 3:13:21 3.53/5.68
11/21 12 Forest Baker 3:13:43 3.51/5.65
20/42 15 Rick Miller 3:13:57 3.5/5.63
1/5 12 Rele Jeff Butler 3:14:24 3.47/5.58
12/21 12 Eric Foster 3:14:30 3.47/5.58
21/42 15 Josiah Morgan 3:14:36 3.46/5.56
1/8 8 Scott Morris 3:15:08 3.44/5.53
1/8 8 Fred Wilkinson 3:15:08 3.44/5.53
7/8 9 Rob Brinkerhoff 3:15:28 3.42/5.5
16/35 14 Rick Miller 3:15:32 3.42/5.5
2/3 12 TT Karen Lundgren 3:15:37 3.42/5.5
3/3 12 TT Paul Romero 3:15:37 3.42/5.5
1/46 1/42 17 ITT Sol Manion 3:16:21 3.4/5.47
13/24 13 Forest Baker 3:16:24 3.4/5.47
1/46 1/42 16 Sarah Jansen (750) 3:16:26 3.4/5.47
22/42 15 Tanner Morgan 3:16:29 3.4/5.47
1/46 1/42 16 Mike Haas 3:16:33 3.4/5.47
1/46 1/42 17 Joe Paluch  3:16:44 3.39/5.45
23/42 15 Ross Delaplane 3:16:46 3.39/5.45
17/35 14 Barry Ritchey 3:16:50 3.39/5.45
14/24 13 Eric Foster 3:16:51 3.39/5.45
24/42 15 Jason Thorman 3:16:56 3.39/5.45
15/24 13 Holt Harlan 3:17:32 3.35/5.39
16/24 13 Mark Allen 3:17:43 3.35/5.39
1/46 1/42 16 Dave Wicks (750) 3:17:51 3.35/5.39
1/46 1/42 16 Beth Shaner 3:17:53 3.35/5.39
1/46 1/42 16 Paul Spencer (750) 3:18:32 3.31/5.33
18/35 14 Ryan O'Connor 3:18:59 3.29/5.3
19/35 14 Brad Eckert 3:19 3.29/5.3
2/2 10TT David Jones 3:19:10 3.28/5.28
2/8 10 Matt Fusco 3:19:51 3.27/5.27
3/8 10 Todd Johnson 3:20:04 3.26/5.25
3/8 10 Brad Kee 3:20:04 3.26/5.25
1/46 1/42 17 Gregory Hardy 3:20:29 3.24/5.21
20/35 14 Arno Minner 3:21:15 3.22/5.18
1/46 1/42 16 John Schilling (750) 3:22:30 3.17/5.1
1/46 1/42 16 Todd Denham 3:22:33 3.17/5.1
21/35 14 Alexis Ault 3:23:14 3.15/5.07
3/4 11 Erick Lord 3:23:52 3.13/5.04
17/24 13 Scott Jones 4:00:05 3.12/5.02
1/46 1/42 ITT 17 Martin Schroedter4:00:08 3.12/5.02
4/4 11 Max Morris 4:00:30 3.1/4.99
3/8 8 Mike Curiak 4:00:30 3.1/4.99
3/8 8 Pete Basigner 4:00:30 3.1/4.99
25/42 15 Sam Aspacher 4:01:35 3.1/4.99
18/24 13 John Schilling 4:01:56 3.05/4.91
26/42 15 Scott Jones 4:02:04 3.05/4.91
1/46 1/42 16 Brad Mattingly 4:02:35 3.02/4.86
13/21 12 David Goldberg 4:03 3.02/4.86
1/46 1/42 16 Rod Taprider Dagneau (750) 4:03:32 3.01/4.84
27/42 15 Jens MacAller 4:03:44 3.01/4.84
1/46 1/42 16 David Goldberg (750) 4:03:53 3.01/4.84
1/46 1/42 16 Erik Aune 4:03:56 3.01/4.84
1/46 1/42 17 Jeff Ziemski (750) 4:04:06 3.01/4.84
1/46 1/42 16 Clint Conner 4:04:07 3.01/4.84
1/46 1/42 16 Brett Stepanik (750) 4:04:08 3.01/4.84
23/35 14 Jeff Poitras 4:04:11 3.01/4.84
1/46 1/42 17 Marcus Ontiveros 4:04:24 2.99/4.81
1/46 1/42 17 Mike Symons 4:04:24 2.99/4.81
24/35 14 Tom Wolf 4:04:32 2.98/4.8
1/46 1/42 17 Mike Sowers 4:04:33 2.98/4.8
1/46 1/42 16 Cedric Vivanco 4:04:34 2.98/4.8
19/24 13 Sharon Sell / Michael Braun 4:05 2.96/4.77
1/46 1/42 17 Brett Stepanik (750) 4:05:05 2.96/4.77
1/46 1/42 17 Garrett Alexander (750) 4:05:06 2.96/4.77
20/24 13 Nancy Gray & Jeff Ziemski 4:05:15 2.96/4.77
28/42 15 Gunther Desmedt 4:05:20 2.96/4.77
1/46 1/42 17 Jenny Graham (750) 4:05:48 2.94/4.73
14/21 12 Jill Hueckman 4:06:07 2.94/4.73
1/46 1/42 17 Fiona Massey (750) 4:06:26 2.93/4.71
1/46 1/42 16 Riley Barclay (750) 4:06:47 2.92/4.7
1/46 1/42 17 Paul Horabin (750) 4:06:50 2.92/4.7
1/46 1/42 16 Eijai Oxford (750) 4:07:10 2.91/4.68
1/46 1/42 16 Jeff Brooks 4:07:13 2.91/4.68
25/35 14 Michael Ackerman 4:07:29 2.9/4.67
29/42 15 Todd Denham 4:08:20 2.88/4.64
1/46 1/42 17 Jakob Carlsen (750) 4:08:23 2.88/4.64
26/35 14 Matt Quinn 4:08:25 2.88/4.64
1/46 1/42 16 Katharina Merchant 4:09:24 2.88/4.64
1/46 1/42 16 Shannon Marshall  4:09:25 2.88/4.64
1/46 1/42 16 Brian DeBlanc 4:09:48 2.84/4.57
8/8 9 Marshal Bird 50+ 4:10:14 2.83/4.55
1/46 1/42 17 ITT Erin Carroll 4:10:51 2.81/4.52
30/42 15 Mark Caminiti 4:11:11 2.79/4.49
31/42 15 Eric Dannenberg 4:11:28 2.78/4.47
32/42 15 Greg Hardy 4:11:33 2.78/4.47
1/46 1/42 17 ITT Evan Sollberger4:11:53 2.76/4.44
2/5 12 Rele Brad Mattingly 4:12:27 2.76/4.44
27/35 14 Justin Nelson 4:12:30 2.76/4.44
28/35 14 Jeff Palmer 4:12:30 2.76/4.44
29/35 14 Caroline Soong 4:12:48 2.76/4.44
30/35 14 Gregory Hardy 4:12:50 2.76/4.44
4/8 10 Lee Blackwell 4:13:02 2.75/4.42
31/35 14 Holly Hovious & Josh Ellner 4:13:30 2.74/4.41
33/42 15 Mark Ruda 4:13:38 2.74/4.41
1/46 1/42 16 George Harris 4:13:58 2.73/4.4
34/42 15 Norb DeKerchove 4:14:32 2.73/4.4
1/2 7 Tim McCabe 4:15:42 2.69/4.33
1/2 7 Zach Macdonald 4:15:42 2.69/4.33
1/46 1/42 17 Norb DeKerchove (750) 4:17:12 2.65/4.26
35/42 15 Tim Van den Daele 4:18:28 2.62/4.22
1/46 1/42 17 Michael Devitt (750) 4:18:37 2.61/4.2
1/46 1/42 16 Dave Kirk 4:22:02 2.54/4.09
5/8 8 Marshal Bird 50+ 4:22:59 2.52/4.06
15/21 12 Marshal Bird 5:00:50 2.48/3.99
36/42 15 Katerine Wallace 5:00:51 2.48/3.99
37/42 15 Jeff Tomassetti 5:00:51 2.48/3.99
32/35 14 Mark Caminiti 5:01:17 2.47/3.97
6/8 8 Blair Foust 5:02:11 2.46/3.96
7/8 8 Troy Marino derailerless 5:02:13 2.45/3.97
5/8 10 Tim McCabe 5:04:26 2.41/3.88
3/5 12 Rele Tanner Morgan 5:05:04 2.4/3.86
16/21 12 Mark Caminiti 5:05:29 2.4/3.86
4/5 12 Rele Wendy Lyall 5:05:32 2.4/3.86
5/5 12 Rele Mark Ruda 5:05:32 2.4/3.86
1/46 1/42 17 Don Schwieters (750) 5:07:25 2.35/3.78
1/46 1/42 17 Brian DeBlanc (750) 5:07:34 2.35/3.78
1/46 1/42 17 Ron Thomson (750) 5:07:34 2.35/3.78
8/8 8 Chris Gardner 5:09 2.33/3.75
21/24 13 Mark Caminiti 5:09:10 2.33/3.75
1/46 1/42 17 Zach Allen (750) 5:09:31 2.33/3.75
1/46 1/42 17 Marco Capote (750) 5:09:32 2.33/3.75
1/46 1/42 16 Ron Thomson (750) 5:10:12 2.3/3.7
1/46 1/42 17 Casey Johnson 5:10:43 2.29/3.68
1/46 1/42 16 Casey Johnson 5:11:07 2.29/3.68
17/21 12 Arno Minner 5:11:43 2.29/3.68
38/42 15 Zane Nelson 5:12:08 2.27/3.65
1/46 1/42 17 Steve McHone (750) 5:12:09 2.27/3.65
1/46 1/42 16 Mike Kunnecke (750) 5:12:34 2.27/3.65
22/24 13 Rich Wolf 5:14:41 2.23/3.59
18/21 12 Aleck MacKinnon 5:14:52 2.23/3.59
39/42 15 Ron Thomson 5:15:47 2.21/3.56
1/46 1/42 16 JC Cullen (750) 5:16:44 2.19/3.52
23/24 13 Sheila Torres-Blank 5:17:13 2.19/3.52
19/21 12 JC Cullen 5:17:33 2.19/3.52
1/46 1/42 16 Sara Dallman (750) 5:17:52 2.19/3.52
20/21 12 KC Fraser 5:18 2.19/3.52
40/42 15 John Fairbairn 6 2.08/3.35
24/24 3P 13 Ron Thomson, Jeff 2.05/3.23 Swanstrum & Donald Houk 6:02:22
1/46 1/42 16 Ian MacNab (750) 6:04:40 2.02/3.25
41/42 15 Rich Wolf 6:07:13 1.98/3.19
6/8 10 Mark Caminiti 6:08:27 1.97/3.18
33/35 14 Ron Thomson, Jeff Swanstrum & Donald Houk 6:09:32 1.96/3.16
42/42 15 Cassi Morelock 6:10:55 1.95/3.15
21/21 12 Mike Brislin 6:13:15 1.91/3.07
1/46 1/42 17 Zane Nelson 6:13:38 1.91/3.07
1/46 1/42 17 Patrick Hughes 6:14:50 1.9/3.06
1/46 1/42 16 Don Stump 6:19:07 1.84/2.96
1/46 1/42 17 Bradley Seago 6:21:14 1.82/2.93
7/8 10 Ian Corfe 7:03 1.75/2.82
35/35 14 Jill Hueckman 7:04:49 1.73/2.79
1/46 1/42 17 Derrick Perrin 8:10:55 1.48/2.38
1/46 1/42 16 Jack Mahler (750) 9:13:17 1.3/2.09
4 Rally Records

1/1 1/1 2013 Ricky Geoghegan 45 S-N-S Dunseverick Castle - SW Kilkeel 229.6/369.5 16:07 14.25/22.93

1/1 1/1 SloveniaX,06,E-W Marko Baloh 39 211.5/340.37 9:34 22.1/35.57

1/1 1/1 2015 Stéphane Cand 43 N-S Frontier Station - FS 202.6/325.1 12:05 16.77/26.99

1/1 1/1 2015 Steve Hodge 47 E-W 389.8/627.32 52:45 7.39/11.89

1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E San Francisco - NY 17:05:15 7.93/12.76

1/1 1/1 Germany 2014 Christian Krause 48 W-E
476/766 31:37 15.05/24.22

1/1 1/1 Ireland 2012 Ricky Geoghegan 44 N-S 388.8/625.7 27:24 14.19/22.84

1/1 1/1 Ireland 2012 Ricky Geoghegan 44 Malin Head - Mizen Head 384.4/618.7 28:52 13.32/21.43

1/1 1/1 2012 Ricky Geoghegan 44 Malin Head - Mizen Head 773.2/1244.4 55:37 13.90/22.37

1/1 1/1 9-16 May 2013 Paolo Aste 33 Casere-Knappenegg - Palizzi Marina 939.5/1512 62:13 15.1/24.3

1/1 1/1 2014 Omar Di Felice 3 W-E Piazzale de Gasperi - Strada per Lazzaretto 442.4/712 24:39 17.95/28.88

1/1 1/1 2013 Paolo Aste 33 N-S-N Casere-Knappenegg - Palizzi Marina 1914.4/3081 174:54 10.95/17.62

1/1 1/1 N Ireland 2013 Ricky Geoghegan 45 Dunseverick Castle - SW Kilkeel
114.8/184.75 6:56 16.56/26.65

1/1 1/1 Russia 2014 Wolfgang Fasching 47 E-W Vladivostok - St. Petersburg 6,208/9,991 21:19:31 11.86/19.08

1/1 1/1 2014 Philippe Künzler 44 Martina - Chancy 317.5/511 23:06 13.74/21.65

1/1 1/1 2015 Stéphane Cand 43 Martina - Chancy 318.8/513 20:13 15.77/25.38

1/1 1/1 2015 Steve Hodge 47 NW St. Davids - Lowestoft 751.2/1208.94 88:51 8.45/13.60

1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Santa Monica, CA - New York, NY 2,976/4,789 13:05:20 9.38/15.1
1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach, CA - Atlantic City, NJ RAAM 3,046/4,902 9:13:13 13.29/21.39
1/1 1/1 21 Aug 1989 Paul n, Tiburon, CA
18-49 W-E Irvine, CA - New York, NY RAAM; (Course 198.5 miles shorter than 1986 record) 2,910/4,683 8:08:45 14.50/23.34
1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - NY RAAM (195 shorter than 86) 2,914/4,690 7:23:16 15.24/24.53
1/1 1/1 2 1984 Estelle Gray & Cheryl Marek tandem W-E Santa Monica - NY 2,929/4,714 10:22:48 11.32/18.22
1/1 1/1 1990 Ron Dossenbach & Sue Pavlat tandem W-E Irving - Savannah 2,929/4,714 10:22:40 11.15/17.94
1/1 1/1 1992 Bob Breedlove, Lon Haldeman tandem W-E Irving - Savannah 2,911/4,685 8:08:08 14.55/23.42

1/1 1/1 Croatia 2012 Ares Bursic 40 E-W ILOK- SAVUDRIJA 387.1/62 23:28 16.50/26.55

1/1 1/1 Denmark 2010 Mads Fabricius 25 S-N Oksevej - Grenen Kunsmuseum 389.31/626.53 14:30 16.68/26.85

1/1 1/1 2012 Christian Krause 46 Oksevej - Grenen Kunsmuseum 236.6/380.7 11:41 20.19/32.49

1/1 1/1 2011 Mads Fabricius 26 Blaavand - Dragoer Fort 224.3/361 12:03 18.61/29.95

1/1 1/1 2015 Joe Barr 56 Malin Head - Mizen Head 50-59 S-N Malin Head - Mizen Head 384.1/618 25:40 14.40/23.17

1/1 1/1 2013 Paolo Aste 33 Piazzale de Gasperi - Strada per Lazzaretto 444/714.5 25:56 17.12/27.55

1/1 1/1 2014 50 50-59 W-E-W Angelo PiselliPiazzale de Gasperi - Muggia 907.4/1460 64:23 14.09/22.69

1/1 1/1 MalaysiaX,14 Färuk Bar 45 554.26/892 38:50 14.27/22.97

1/1 1/1 2013 18-45 S-N Ricky Geoghegan 45 114.8/185 8:04 14.23/22.9

1/1 1/1 Spain 2015 Santy Mozos 38 18-49 N-W Gijon - Tarifa 643.7/1035.8 47:36 13.52/21.76

1/1 1/1 2015 Philippe Künzler 45 18-49 N-S Hoftalstrasse - Chiasso 202/325.1 11:34 17.46/28.11

1/1 1/1 1884 Thomas Stevens penny farthing 18-49 W-E Oakland - Boston 104:06:00 1.36/2.19

1/1 1/1 18-49 E-W Miami, FL - San Diego, CA 27:17:39 4.50/7.2
1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 18:02:20 6.86/11.04
1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 13:01:20 9.50/15.29
1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY Great American Bike Race 09:20:02 12.55/20.2
1/1 1/1 1984 Jim Cerrato 18-49 N-S Mid-US, Brownsville - Grand Portage 08:14:33 10.17/16.37
1/1 1/1 1983 Lon Haldeman & Susan Notorangelo tandem mixed 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 10:20:23 11.43/18.39
1/1 1/1 1986 Cherri Moore & Debbie Rocker tandem 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach -
Atlantic City 12:07:43 10.55/16.98
1/1 1/1 1987 Lon Haldeman & Pete Penseyres tandem men 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City 7:14:55 15.97/25.7

1/1 1/1 1982 Ann Kovich 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 14:14:54 8.48/13.65

1/1 1/1 1982 Susan Notorangelo 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 11:16:15 10.62/17.1
1/1 1/1 1985 Susan Notorangelo 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 10:14:25 12.26/19.73
1/1 1/1 1986 Elaine Mariolle 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 10:02:04 12.84/20.66
1/1 1/1 1989 Susan Notorangelo 18-49 W-E Irvine - NY RAAM 9:09:09 12.93/20.81
1/1 1/1 1994 Seana Hogan 18-49 W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM 9:08:54 12.91/20.78
1/1 1/1 1995 Seana Hogan, San Jose, CA standard women 18-49 W-E Irvine, CA - Savannah, GA RAAM 9:04:02 13.21/21.26

1/1 1/1 United States Junior/Master 1984 Sean O'Keefe junior W-E Santa Monica - NY 24:00:00 5.17/8.32

1/1 1/1 1990 Victor Gallo master W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM 11:10:45 10.66/17.16
1/1 1/1 1994 Tom Davies W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM master 10:13:25 11.46/18.44
1/1 1/1 1995 Tom Davies master W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM master 10:06:14 11.82/19.0

1/1 1/1 2015 Joe Barr 56 Malin Head - Mizen Head 772.1/1242.57 49:00 15.32/24.66

1/1 1/1 2013 Paolo Aste 33 Predoi - Palizzi
974.9/1,569 107:09 9.1/14.65

1/1 1/1 Panama 2012 Gerald Eddlemon 67 Sabanitas - Panama City 54.7/88 4:38 11.79/18.97

1/1 1/1 Panama 2012 Gerald Eddlemon 67 60-69 S-N Panama City - Sabanitas 55.1/88.67 3:53 14.18/22.82

1/1 1/1 2012 Gerald Eddlemon 67 60-69 S-N-S 109.7/176.54 8:43 12.59/20.26

1/1 1/1 Switzerland 2013 Philippe Künzler 43 18-49 N-S Hoftalstrasse - Chiasso 204.43/329 12:39 16.16/26.01

1/1 1/1 18-49,W-E Santa Monica - NY 2,975/4787 12:03:41 10.2/16.42
1/1 1/1 1981,W-E Lon Haldeman 18-49 Santa Monica - NY 2nd leg 2X transcontinental 1,391/2238 10:23:27 11.26/18.12
1/1 1/1 18-49,W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 3,120/5,021 9:02:06 14.31/23.03
1/1 1/1 18-49,W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 3,090/4,972 8:09:47 15.4/24.78
1/1 1/1 18-49 W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM (Course 196 miles shorter than 1986) 2,909/4681 8:03:11 14.91/24

1/1 1/1 United States Tandem 1979 Hall, McKinney, Penseyres, Templin 18-49 2X W-E Santa Monica - NY 2 tandems drafting 2,987/4807 10:21:49 11.41/18.36

1/1 1/1 1986 Lon Haldeman & Susan Notorangelo tandem mixed 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Virginia Beach 2,871/4,620 9:20:07 12.16/19.57
1/1 1/1 AmericaX 1990 Bob Breedlove & Roger Charleville tandem W-E Irving, CA - Savannah, GA 2,930/4,715 8:10:40 14.46/23.27

1/1 1/1 Portland CH - Salt Lake City CH 1987 Ray Youngberg 18-49 785/1,263 64:40 12.13/19.52

1/1 1/1 Canada 1977 Wayne Phillips W-E unsupported 3,700/5954.573 19:22:57 7.83/12.6

1/1 1/1 Canada 1982 Wayne Phillips W-E Vancouver - Halifax 3,700/5954.573 14:22:47 10.45/16.82
1/1 1/1 Canada 18-49 W-E Vancouver - Halifax 3,700/5954.573 13:15:04 11.47/18.46

1/1 1/1 Reno CH - Tucson CH 1994 John Hughes 18-49 849/1366 54:17 2D6H 15.66/25.2

1/1 1/1 Seattle - San Diego 1995 Seana Hogan 18-49 1,315/2,116 3:16:05 14.93/24.03

1/1 1/1 France 2015 Arnaud Manzanini 42 18-49 N-S Dunkirk - Marseille 682/1,097 53:05 2D5H 12.84/20.66

1/1 1/1 Darwin - Adelaide 1996 Gerry Tatrai 1,881/3,028 5:19:12 13.5/21.73

1/1 1/1 Vancouver - Calgary 1996 Kenneth Bonner 18-49 614.5/989 39:47 15.45/24.86

1/1 1/1 Calgary - Vancouver, Canada 1995 Kenneth Bonner, Victoria, BC 18-49 615.7/991 42:25 14.52/23.37

1/1 1/1 Monaco - Andorra 2014 Valerio Zamboni 61 60-69 encountered a landslide during the attempt and had to take a different route 420.6/420.6 32:48 12.82/20.63

1/1 1/1 2014 Cherokee, NC - Rockfish Gap, VA Joseph Avolis 53 50-59 Blue Ridge Parkway S-N 469/754 51:45:00 9.06/14.58
1/1 1/1 2000 city hall -
city hall Kenneth Bonner, Victoria, BC Carol Hinde, Stephen Hinde 50-59 615.7/990 40:01 15.38/24.75
1/1 1/1 England 2015 Steve Hodge 47W Kington City - Lowestoft 509.3/819.64 69:37 7.32/11.78

2 S
Stage 1: Melbourne – Warrnambool
1 Horrie Marshall 6:38:05 0
2 Hefty Stuart + 30 0
3 Hubert Opperman +1:0 0
4 "Speed" Morgan +1:30 0
5 Harry Cruise +1:30 0
6 Woolrich +1:30 0
Stage 2: Warrnambool – Stawell
1 Hefty Stuart 7:55:10 0
2 Harry Watson (NZ) 30 0
3 Norm Lloyd 1:00 0
4 Hubert Opperman 1:30 0
5 Ern Milliken 1:30 0
6 Alan Angus 1:30 0
Standings after stage 2
1 Hefty Stuart 14:32:15 240
2 Harry Watson 1:30 0
3 Hubert Opperman 2:00 0
4 Harry Cruise 2:30 0
5 Ern Milliken 2:30 0
6 Fernand Mithouard 2:30 0
Stage 3: Stawell – Bendigo
1 Hefty Stuart 8:28:05 0
2 Nino Borsari 30 0
3 Vetich 1:00 0
4 Fernand Mithouard 1:30 0
5 Ern Milliken 1:30 0
6 Hubert Opperman 1:30 0
Standings after stage 3
1 Hefty Stuart 22:58:50 0
2 Harry Watson 2:00 0
3 Hubert Opperman 3:30 0
4 Ern Milliken 4:00 0
5 Harry Cruise 4:00 0
6 Fernand Mithouard 4:00 0
Stage 4: Bendigo - Wangaratta
1 Fernand Mithouard 8:2:10 0
2 Pat Vetich 30 0
3 Harry Cruise 1:00 0
4 Bob Amott 1:30 0
5 Hubert Opperman 1:30 0
6 Ern Milliken 1:30 0
Standings after stage 4
1 Fernand Mithouard 31:03:30 0
2 Harry Cruise 1:00 0
3 Hubert Opperman 1:00 0
4 Ern Milliken 1:30 0
5 Harry Watson 12:10 0
6 Bob Amott 19:00 0
Stage 5: Wangaratta - Omeo / Mt Buffalo hill climb
1 Dean Toseland 1:11:32 0
2 R W Roberts :03 0
3 Bill Moritz :25 0
4 Harry Watson :43 0
5 Harry Cruise 1:03 0
6 Fernand Mithouard 1:07 0
7 Hubert Opperman 1:11 0
8 Woolrich 1:12 0
9 K L Webb 1:14 0
10 J Finn 1:17 0
Stage 6: Omeo - Sale
1 Richard Lamb 13:01:50 0
2 Nino Borsari
3 Bob Amott
4 Harry Cruise
5 Harry Watson
6 Alan Angus
Standings after stage 6
1 Harry Cruise 44:07:00 0
2 Harry Watson 3:10 0
3 Richard Lamb 16:45 0
4 Bob Amott 17:40 0
5 Nino Borsari 29:15 0
6 Alan Angus 48:29 0
Mt St Bernard hill climb
1 Hubert Opperman 1:12:11 0
2 Bob Amott 5
3 Harry Watson 5
4 Harry Cruise 5
5 Fernand Mithouard 18
6 Woolrich 35
Mt Buffalo to Omeo
1 Nino Borsari
2 Harry Cruise
3 Bob Amott
4 Richard Lamb
5 Harry Watson
6 Fernand Mithouard
Stage 7: Sale - Melbourne
1 "Speed" Morgan
2 Pat Vetich, Vic +0:30 J W Duffy
3 Nino Borsari (ITA) +1:00
4 A L Hallett
5 C Cain
6 E Williamson
Complete Final Results
1/61 Harry Cruise 53:50:33 0
2/61 Harry Watson 54:02:42 0
3/61 Richard Lamb 54:07:20 0
4/61 Bob Amott 54:08:14 33 414 0
5/61 Nino Borsari (ITA) 54:19:07 0
6/61 Alan Angus 54:39:12 0
7/61 Pat Veitch 55:20:07 0
8/61 L J Edgell 55:22:53 0
9/61 Dean Toseland 55:23:39 0
10/61 Hallet Hallet 55:26:31 0
11/61 C Williams 55:27:59 0
12/61 E Simpson 55:45:39 0
13/61 Norm Lloyd 55:51:46 0
14/61 K L Webb 55:55:55 0
15/61 J W Wearne 55:58:10 0
16/61 A L Mansell 56:08:13 0
17/61 "Speed" Morgan 56:08:57 0
18/61 E J Waterford 56:22:45 0
19/61 Stan Howden 56:24:14 0
20/61 Alby Ralston 56:29:33 0
Complete Final Results
21/61 A G Christie 56:31:26 0
22/61 R W Roberts 56:43:09 0
23/61 J W Finn 56:46:48 0
24/61 G D Bristow 56:47:26 0
25/61 C A Dungey 56:49:10 0
26/61 R Johnson 57:09:55 0
27/61 V E Williamson 57:14:14 0
28/61 C A Cain 57:25:14 0
29/61 F Stubenrauch 57:33:10 0
30/61 C A Delaney 57:37:15 0
31/61 T P Murriphy 57:44:37 0
32/61 J W Duffy 57:51:09 0
33/61 Horrie Marshall 58:1:3 0
34/61 A J Middleton 58:29:38 0
35/61 W L Johnston 58:24:44 0
36/61 J W Savage 58:31:22 0
37/61 R Anderson 58:31:56 0
38/61 Bill Mortiz 58:41:30 0
39/61 C A Oram 58:58:29 0
40/61 Stan Backhouse 59:00:04 0
Complete Final Results
41/61 M F Fergusson 59:08:46 0
42/61 J M Sharman 59:09:25 0
43/61 F :Maher 59:15:37 0
44/61 E Williamson 59:29:21 0
45/61 J :Reed 59:47:50 0
46/61 R K Royle 59:52:51 0
47/61 B Goldsworthy 60:0:26 0
48/61 R Woolston 60:18:37 0
49/61 Jack Beasley 60:25:45 0
50/61 D Cresswell 60:30:20 0
51/61 F Shea 60:36:00 0
52/61 G M Haupt 60:43:00 0
53/61 A D Hills 61:48:31 0
54/61 S V Andrews 61:59:30 0
55/61 J Stratford 62:03:45 0
56/61 C J Kohn 62:55:45 0
57/61 L I Jones 63:23:30 0
58/61 J C Fisher 63:43:24 0
59/61 K Cross 66:38:07 0
60/61 T Hibbert 68:42:05 0
61/61 J Stanhope 76:01:58 0
2 Six Day Races
1911 Marcel Planes France 34,666/55,790 94.98/152.86 3.96/6.37
1932 Arthur Humbles GB 36,007/57,948 98.65/158.76 4.11/6.61
1933 Ossie Nicholson Australia 43,966/70,756 120.45/193.85 5.02/8.08
1936 Walter Greaves GB 45,383/73,037 124.34/200.11 5.18/8.34
1937 Bernard Bennett England 45,801/73,710 125.48/201.94 5.23/8.42
1937 Menzies France 61,561/99,073 168.66/271.43 7.03/11.31
1937 Ossie Nicholson Australia 62,657/100,837 171.42/275.87 7.15/11.51
1/1-12/31/15 Steven Abraham 41 & Milton Keynes UK 63,608.7/111.95 174.27/280.46 7.26/11.68
1939 Bernard Bennett England 65,127/104,812 178.43/287.16 7.43/11.96
1939 Tommy Godwin England 75,065/120,805
52 Kurt Searvogel US 76,076/133.89 208.43/335.44 8.68/13.97
1930 Nicholson Canberra - Melbourne 417/671 26:19 15.84/9.84

 

1902 Land's End-John o'Groats 1st Motorcycle Drafting Tom Linton 900/1448.41 21:26 42/67.59
1885 Land's End-John o'Groats J. Lennox Drafting Tandems 900/1448.41 36:16 5.63/9.06
1886 Land's End-John o'Groats Mills 18 large-wheeled penny-farthing 900/1448.41 5:1:45 6.84/11 still stands
1886 Land's End-John o'Groats Mills 18 tricycle 900/1448.41 5:10 6.92/11.14
1887 24Hrs North Roadpenny-farthing Mills 288/463.49 12/19.31
1887 24Hrs Millson a tandem with R. Tingley 298.5/480.39 12.44/20.02
1888 100/160.93 tricycle Mills 6:58:54 14.32/23.05
1888 50/80.47 tricycle 2:53:42 Mills
1880s Mills 3 24 hour events in one week
1900 Arthur Chase motorcycle pace 37:196 yards Crystal Palace London
1937 Newcastle - Sydney Joyce Berry 104.6/168.34 6:34:36
1937 Orange - Sydney Joyce Berry 168/270.37 10:19:26 16/25.75
1937 Sydney - MelbourneJoyce Berry 568/914.11 2:2:47
1937 Sydney - Albury Joyce Berry 33:55
1937 Albury - MelbourneJoyce Berry 16:52
1938 Launceston - Hobart Joyce Berry 245 18:00
1938 Brisbane - Rockhampton Joyce Berry 483/777.31 79:25 32:55
1931 W. Withers Joyce Berry 1:02:25
1938 Stanthorpe - Brisbane Joyce Berry 185.5/298.53 11:46 15.5/24.94
1938 7 Months 11,153/17,949.01 Joyce Berry 1-8
1939 Hour 20/32.19 Rollers Joyce Berry
1939 7 Days 1,107/1781.54 Joyce Berry
1938 24Hrs 166/267.15 Joyce Berry 1st of 7D
1938 72Hrs 503/809.5 Joyce Berry
1938 96Hrs 664/1068.6 Joyce Berry
1938 29,899.4/48,118.4 Year Billie Dovey
Roubaix-Paris 350/560 paced motorcycles 1891
1/38 1891RP Mills 26:36:25 13.15/
2/38 1891RP Holbein 27:52:15 12.56/
3/38 1891RP Edge 30:10 11.6/
4/38 1891RP Bates 30:10:8 11.6
5/38 1891RP Jiel-Laval 32:06 0
6/38 1891RP Coulibeuf 35:19:55 0
7/38 1891RP Guillet 36:50 0
8/38 1891RP Renault 40:53 0
9/38 1891RP Corre 41:35 0
10/38 1891RP Gillot 41:43 0
11/38 1891RP Gebleux 42:10 0
12/38 1891RP Duanip 42:15 0
hour
1930 Nicholson Australian one hour motor-paced 55.5/89.3
1907 Marcel Berthet, Paris 41.52/66.82  
Oscar Egg, Paris, 42.12
1913 Marcel Berthet, Paris 26.56/42.74
1913 Oscar Egg, Paris 27.05/43.53
1913 Marcel Berthet, Paris 27.2/43.78
1914 Oscar Egg Paris 27.5/44.25
1876 1st hr Drafting Cambridge University F. L. Dodds Britain solid-tired bicycle 28.12/45.25
1897 J. W. Stocks UK 32.62/52.5 Drafting
1898 1st hour behind motorcycle 34/54.72 Harry Elkes USA motor-powered tandem