English - Logo Sight Time Trials - Month English - Logo Sight

 

 


2 Six Day Races

US Transcontinental Double 1974 Victor Vincente W-E-W Santa Monica - Atlantic City & Back 5,947/9,571 36D8H 6.82/10.98

US Transcontinental Double 1981 Lon Haldeman E-W-E NY - Santa Monica & Back 5,953/9,580 24:02:34 10.29/16.56
US Transcontinental Double 1989 Bob Breedlove E-W-E NY - Santa Monica & Back 5,953/9,580 22:13:36 10.75/17.3

 

     

7 Sections - Banff to Antelope 2768.4/4,455.3
1 Banff to Roosville 0 256.6
2 Roosville to Polaris 0 542.3
3 Polaris to South Pass City 0510.4
4 South Pass City to Silverthorne 0 403.9
5 Silverthorne to Platoro 0316.5
6 Platoro to Pie Town 0 430.9
7 Pie Town to Antelope Wells 0 307.8

nearly 200,000 feet of vertical (equivalent to summiting Mount Everest from sea-level 7 times).
2,745 miles

US Part - Roosville to Antelope Wells 2,511.8/4,042.4

Top to Bottom 1,350/2,173
Segments 109
Top to Bottom Per Segment 12.42/20
Average Distance 25.2/40.55

Record Holders

1 1 F

2 1 J
CT
1/33 1/29 0 17:21:10 3 Matthew Lee `07 (pre-Canadian Flathead)
2/33 2/29 0 17:23:45 3 Matthew Lee `09 `09
3/33 3/29 0 18:11:13 3 Kurt Refsnider `09
4/33 1/1 0 18:13:50 3 Tracey & Jay Petervary `09 (Tandem record)
5/33 4/29 0 19:00:21 3 Chris Plesko `09 (Men's SS record)
6/33 5/29 0 19:11:19 3 Carl Hutchings `08
7/33 6/29 0 19:12:00 3 Matthew Lee `08
8/33 7/29 0 19:21:00 3 Matthew Lee `06
9/33 8/29 0 21:02:47 3 Matthew Lee `05
10/33 9/29 0 21:05:15 3 Leighton White `09
11/33 10/29 0 21:05:15 3 Blaine Nester `09 (same time)
12/33 11/29 0 21:10:34 3 Steve Wilkinson `09
13/33 12/29 0 21:10:34 3 Joe Meiser `09 (same time)
14/33 13/29 0 21:12:00 3 Eric Bruntjen `09
15/33 14/29 0 21:12:59 3 Alan Goldsmith `09
16/33 15/29 0 21:12:59 3 John Fettis `09 (same time)
17/33 16/29 0 21:12:59 3 Cannon Shockley `09 (same time)
18/33 17/29 0 21:13:46 3 Ardie Olson `08
19/33 18/29 0 23:22:55 3 Alan Goldsmith `08
20/33 19/29 0 23:22:55 3 Adrian Stingaciu `08 (same time)
21/33 20/29 0 23:22:55 3 Leighton White `08 (same time)
22/33 1/3 0 24:07:24 3 Jill Homer `09 (Women's record)
23/33 21/29 0 25:00:08 3 Steve Wilkinson `07
24/33 22/29 0 25:04:06 3 Bruce Dinsmore `07
25/33 23/29 0 26:13:50 3 Josh Ficke `07
26/33 24/29 0 27:00:23 3 Alex Field `07
27/33 25/29 0 27:05:42 3 Trevor Browne `09
28/33 26/29 0 27:05:42 3 Paul Howard `09 (same time)
29/33 27/29 0 27:10:37 3 Felix Wong `08
30/33 2/3 0 28:16:40 3 Jenn Hopkins `08 (Women's SS record)
31/33 3/3 0 29:17:37 3 Mary Collier `08
32/33 28/29 0 29:17:37 3 Stephen Gleasner `08 (same time)
33/33 29/29 0 31:22:55 3 Mike Komp `09