English - Logo Sight 360 Kilometers Time Trials English - Logo Sight
1 12 Hour Road Records
2 12 Hour Indoor Track Records
3 12 Hour Outdoor Track Records
 

24 hours of moab i am 86.4 of all. 85.4 of men. 99.9 of women.

Pippa, 30, crossed the finish line just after 3am in Annapolis, Maryland, after covering 3,000 miles in six days, ten hours and 54 minutes. team of eight 462 miles a day.

2:24 Mile and a half Secretariat

 

6 12 Hour Records

1000KmWRTI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 35:11:11 17.66
1000KmWRTO94 Mhyee 27 USA 25:06:56 24.65
1000KmWRTO06 Greg Kolodziejzyk, 45 Canada 23:02:00 26.977
1000KmWRTO08 Bryce Walsh 37 US 33:01:03 18.82
1000KmWRTO10 Francisco Vacas Rodriguez 41 Spain 31:23:1 19.80
1000KmWRTO10 Marko Baloh 43 Slovenia 27:31:9. 22.58
1000KmWRTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 16:06:52 38.56
1000KmWR10 Chris Ragsdale 33 Seattle USA 31:40:10 19.62
1000KmWR11 Francisco Javier Vacas Rodriguez 42 Spain 31:01:16 20.03
200MWRTI07 Michael Secrest 54 USA 8:16 24.2
200MWRTI13 Anna Mei 46 Italy 9:52:34 20.25
200MWRTI15 René Schiegg 61 Switzerland 10:40:24 18.74
200MWRTI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 9:34:12 20.90
200MWRTO93 Seana Hogan USA 9:54:46 20.18
200MWRTO07 Gerry Eddlemon 62 USA 10:56:22 18.282
200MWRTO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia 8:17:8 24.138
200MWRTO10 Marko Baloh 43 Slovenia 8:01:25 24.93
200MWRTO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA 9:44:39 20.52
200MWRTO14 Juergen Gehrig 49 Germany 6:22:52 31.34
200MWRTO14 Henning Gröver 60 Germany 7:36:15 26.30
200MWRTO14 Manfred Raich 53 Austria 6:41:12 29.91
200MWRTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 Epfenhausen, Germany 4:58:48 39.94
200MWRTO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden 9:33:35 20.92
200MWR07 Marko Baloh 40 Slovenia 8:17 24.10
200MWR09 Maria Parker 46 USA 9:55:34 20.15
200MWR11 Maria Parker 48 USA 9:27:10 21.18
200MWR11 Gerry Eddlemon, 66 USA 14:30:16 13.79
200MWR12 Maria Parker 49 USA 9:17:03 21.54
200MWR12 Tom Florian 61 US 11:47:09 16.97
100MTI94 Rod Evans Australia 3:47:26 26.38
100MTI11 Michael Secrest 58 USA 3:46:16 26.52
100MTI13 Anna Mei 46 Italy 4:48:25 20.80
100MTI15 René Schiegg 61 Switzerland 5:08:31 19.45
100MTI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 4:35:52 21.75
100MTO93 Seana Hogan USA 4:43:55 21.14
100MTO05 Steve Gerbig USA 5:17:38 18.89
100MTO07 Gerry Eddlemon 62 USA 4:57:40 20.156
100MTO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia 4:00:29 24.95
100MTO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA 4:42:54 21.21
100MTO12 Jerry Shafer 65 USA 4:27:57 22.39
100MTO12 Bill Windhorst 53 USA 4:58:59 20.07
100MTO13 Chris Gottwald 42 USA 3:55:55 25.43
TO Michael Secrest, Phoenix USA Drafting 18-wheel truck 1216.81 50.70
TOTand92 Ron Dossenbach & Michael White 503.18 20.96
TO93 Seana Hogan, San Jose USA 427.86 17.83
TO94 Don Gray, Oakland USA 413.2 17.22
TO94 Mhyee, Tucson USA 607.03 25.29
TO06 Greg Kolodziejzyk, 45 Canada 647 26.958
TO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia 553.048 23.048
TO11 Anna Mei 44 Italy 441.819 18.41
TO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA 445.78 18.57
TO13 Colin Anderson 66 New Zealand 393.2545 16.39
TO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 913.94 38.08
TO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden Te Awamutu Track, NZ 415.56 17.32
TO15 Carles Nebot 51 Spain 423.365 17.64
90 Byron Gremley & Rich Fedrigon USA 276.59 23.05
92Nancy Raposo, Newport, RI USA 240 20
95Tom Nieman, Tucson USA 266.5 22.21
96Adrian Harris & Jodi USA 240.42 20.04
00Byron Gremley USA 241.47 20.12
07Marko Baloh 40 SLOVENIA 285.07 23.76
09Maria Parker 46 USA 241.00846 20.08
11Sandy Earl 48 Arcata USA 243.119 20.26
11Maria Parker 48 Lumberton USA 250.36 20.86
11Gerry Eddlemon 66 Knoxville USA 159.95 13.33
12Tom Florian 61 Lumberton USA 204.38 17.03
12Maria Parker 49 Lumberton USA 257.8 21.48
TI07 Michael Secrest 54 Scottsdale USA 283.41 23.62

England 2015 Christian Krause 49
18-49 W-E-W Kington city - Lowestoft
243.6/392 15:44 15.48/24.92

England 2015 Steve Hodge 47
18-49 E-W Lowestoft - W Kington City
265.9/427.9 42:22 6.28/10.11

Bahamas 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 W-E Grand Bahama
80.3/129.2303 4:35 17.52

Bahamas 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 E-W Ferry dock - Entrance Gate
81.6/131.3225 4:57 16.48

Bahamas 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 W-E-W Entrance Gate - West End
161.9/260.55279 10:01 16.16

TI10 Marko Baloh 43 Ljubljana-Crnuce Slovenia 295.3 24.61
TI13 Anna Mei 46 Italy Fassa Bortolo Track 243.25 20.2
TI15 René Schiegg 61 Switzerland Suisse Grenchen Velodrome 225.2 18.77
TI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 247.6 20.64 Fassa Bortolo Track
TO92 Ron Dossenbach & Michael White USA Ciociaro Club Track, Can 270.21 22.51
TO93 Seana Hogan USA Hellyer Park, US 235.5 19.63
TO04 Ron Bobb, USA Redwood Acres Motor Speedway, US 274.32 22.86
TO07 Gerry Eddlemon 62 USA Major Taylor Velodrome, USA 217.9 18.158
TO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia Polena Outdoor Track, Slov 286 23.838
TO11 Anna Mei 44 Italy Busto Garolfo Stadium, It 239.5 19.96
TO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA Hellyer Velodrome, US 244.16 20.34
TO13 Colin Anderson 66 New Zealand Feilding Velodrome, NZ 219 18.25
TO14 Juergen Gehrig 49 Germany DEKRA Test Oval, Ger 363 30.25
TO14 Henning Gröver 60 Germany DEKRA Test Oval, Ger 318.28 26.52
TO14 Roland Schell 55 Germany DEKRA Test Oval, Ger Igor Paliouk 57 Monaco; Hubert Englmann 49 Germany; Thomas Schechinger 57 Germany 466.69 38.89
TO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden Te Awamutu Track, NZ 246.96 20.58
100MTO14 Barbara Buatois 37 France 3:10:27.1 31.50
100MTO14 Juergen Gehrig 49 Germany 3:05:36.3 32.32
100MTO14 Henning Gröver 60 Germany 3:13:09.7 31.06
100MTO14 Manfred Raich 53 Austria 3:10:14 31.54
100MTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 2:28:50 40.31
100MTO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden 4:36:25 21.71
100M06 Pamela Atwood 53 USA 5:15:06 19.04
100M07 Dan McGehee 45 USA 3:56:03 25.42
100M10 Maria Parker 47 USA 4:27:19 22.45
100M11 Dan McGehee 49 USA 3:52:49 25.77
100M11 Will Parker 17 USA 4:54:43.4 20.36
100M11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 USA 6:08:58 16.26
100M12 Gerry Eddlemon 67 USA 5:22:36 18.60
100M12 Marko Baloh 45 Slovenia 3:48:41 26.24
100M15 Larry Oslund 56 USA 3:59:31 25.07

Boston - Hartford & Back 2014
Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 220.2/354.37 17:22 12.68
Austria 2015 Severin Zotter 33
18-49 S-N Vellach/Eisenkappel - Gramett/Reingers 252/405 13:11 19.12/30.76
Austria 2014 Herbert Meneweger 51 50-59 S-N Seebergsattel Vellach/Eisenkappel - Gramett/Reingers
262.2/422 14:13 18.44/29.68

Santa Barbara CH - San Diego CH 1988 Bindy Beck 18-49 222/357 3:00 17.08

Santa Barbara County Perimeter 1992 Dan Wewski 18-49 226/364 11:25 19.80

High Plains S-N Amarillo CH, TX - North Platte CH, NE 1991 Nick Gerlic 18-49 483/777 22:20 21.63

Houston - Austin & Back 1990 Rick Kent 18-49 335/539 17:43 18.88

Houston - Austin & Back
1992 Christina Baum 26 18-49 335/539 18:19 18.29

Los Angeles CH - Phoenix CH 1986 Jim Elliott 18-49 410/660 20:40 19.84

Gilroy, CA - Carpenteria, CA 1992 Dan Wewski 18-49 275/442 13:43 20.06

Buckingham Palace London, England - Cardiff Castle, Wales 2014 Chris Hopkinson 47 164/264 9:19 17.6

Dublin - Belfast 2014 50-59 Peter Vance 50 110.4/177 5:27 20.26

Boston SH - Hartford CB 2014
Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 109/175 7:54 13.80

Buffalo CH - Albany CH 1993 Ed Pavelka 18-49 277.2/446 14:04 19.72

Fayetteville - Panama City 1986 18-49 283/455 13:32 20.95

Chesapeake & Ohio Canal Tow Path 1993 Washington - Cumberland Kevin Clune 18-49 184.5/297 13:42 13.49

Cincinnati CH - Cleveland CH 1991 Matt Bond 31 18-49 251.9/405 13:09 19.16

1991 Cleveland CH - Cincinnati CH Matt Bond 31 18-49 251.9/405 14:25 17.47

Death Valley Double Crossing 1995 Les Drake 18-49 227.2/365 13:03 17.41

Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 111.2/179 9:16 12.00

Alice Springs to Ayers Rock, Australia 1994 Lloyd Willis 18-49 290.1/466 16:44 17.32

Alice Springs to Ayers Rock, Australia
25 Oct 2003 point to point Alex Gepp, Alice Springs, Australia 18-49 280.8/451 14:57 18.78
2015 Capital - Capital Gerry Eddlemon 70 70+ 191/307 16:18 11.72

24RR MixTand18-49'89 Sue Pavlat & David Heck 2600' climbing 454.49 18.94
1000KmWRTI94 Rod Evans Australia 29:12:33 21.23
24RR Tand90 Rich Fedrigon & Byron Gremley Kirkland, Il 505.2 21.05
24RR Tand91 Betsy King & Anna Schwartz Homestead Fl 434.94 18.12
24RR 92 Nancy Raposo USA Egg Harbour NJ 439.65 18.31
24RR 04 Jure Robic 39 Jesenice Slovenia 521.97 21.75
24RR Recumb11 Sandy Earl 48 USA La Conner, Wash 442.46 18.44
24RR Recumb12 Maria Parker 49 USA Lumberton NC 469.2 19.55
24RR 15 Chrisoph Strasser 33 Aus Berlin Templehof 556.86/896.2
24RR TI07 Michael Secrest 54 Scottsdale USA 535.86 22.32
24RR TIJulian Sanz Garcia 35 Luyando, Spain 481.56 20.07
24RR TIMarko Baloh 43 Ljubljana-Crnuce, Slovenia 561.57 23.4
24RR TI Anna Mei 46, Piantedo, Italy 459.11 19.13
24RR TIRené Schiegg 61 Selzach, Switzerland 379.12 15.8
24RR TOJim Elliott, San Diego USA Drafting 548.89 22.87

2011 Jan Larsen 27 E-W Prins Knuds Daemning - Blavandshuk 217.5/350 11:25 19.04/30.66

2013 Ricky Geoghegan 45 E-W Wicklow Head - Garruan Point 235.6/379.16145 17:20 13.59

New Zealand 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 Tasman Sea - Sumner 148/238.183 11:21 13.03

WRR 1/19 1/22 P,1,2 317.97 6 A Wilkinson '10
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 305.51 3 J Jones '11
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 300.08 3 G N Longland '91
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 291.72 3 G N Longland '86
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 285.51 3 P J Woodburn '79
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 286.85 3 P Wells '79
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 281.87 3 E J Watson '69
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 277.17 3 M C Roach '68
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 276.52 3 M McNamara '67
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 271.8 3 O G Blower '58

WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 266 3 R C Booty '57
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 262.16 3 E Britton '52
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 264.87 3 K H Joy '52
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 259.23 3 A R J Hill '50
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 251.87 3 A Overton '45
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 251.62 3 C Heppleston '37
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 277.25 3 B Burton '67
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 237.91 3 CM Watts '54
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 237.62 3 E Sheridan '49
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 220.53 3 S Rimmington '48
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 215.5 3 M Wilson '38