2 - 1 ELECTION OF SENATORS AND REPRESENTATIVES §§ 1 to 9
[…] |
Oct. 7, 1997, Dec. 26, 2007, |
|
2 - 5 - 99 Revolving fund for duplication services associated with audiovisual conservation center
aEstablishment
There is hereby established in the Treasury a revolving fund for duplication and delivery services provided by the Librarian of Congress hereafter in sections 182a to 182d of this title referred to as the “Librarian” which are associated with the national audiovisual conservation center established under the Act entitled “An Act to authorize acquisition of certain real property for the Library of Congress, and for other purposes”, approved December 15, 1997 Public Law 105–144; 2 U.S.C. 141 note.
bFees for services
The Librarian may charge a fee for providing services described in subsection a, and shall deposit any such fees charged into the revolving fund under this section.
cContents of fund