English - Logo Sight Time Trials - One Week / 1,500 K English - Logo Sight
1 Colorado Trail Race
2 Arizona Trail Race
3 Six Day Races
4 Race Across America
0 Welcome 0
1 Colorado Trail Race
1/162 Jefe Branham 3:23:38
2/162 Ethan Passant 4:02:25
3/162 Jesse Jakomait 4:02:39
4/162 Owen Murphy 4:03:20
5/162 Jefe Branham 4:04:17
6/162 Matt Schiff 4:09:50
7/162 Neil Beltchenko 4:09:55
8/162 Kevin Thomas 4:11:54
9/162 Jerry Oliver 4:17:38
10/162 Garrett Peltonen 4:17:58
11/162 Max Nuttelman 4:19:44
12/162 Doug Johnson 4:20:24
13/162 David Picket-Heaps 4:20:50
14/162 Zack Guy 4:20:51
15/16 2 David Wilson 4:21:00
16/162 Travis Wildeboer, Neil Beltchenko 4:21:30
17/162 Matt Schiff, Dan Miller-Lionberg 4:22:03
18/162 Stefan Griebel, Jefe Bran:am 4:23:13
19/162 Max Morris 5:01:10
20/162 Chris Miller 5:02:49
21/162 Jarral Ryter 5:05:15
22/162 Eszter Horanyi 5:05:27
23/162 Chris Plesko 5:06:27
24/162 Fred Hankinson 5:07:20
25/162 Jerry Oliver 5:07:40
26/162 John Fulton 5:09:00
27/162 Kurt Sandifort 5:10:15
28/162 Cat Morrison 5:10:20
29/162 Tim Lutz 5:11:14
30/162 Joseph Shults 5:11:39
31/162 Christian McCarthy 5:11:50
32/162 Paul Spencer 5:12:41
33/162 Andrew Carney, Steve Carney 5:13:28
34/162 Ryan Franz 5:14:22
35/162 George Lapierre, Travis Wildeboer 5:14:41
36/162 Joey Ernst, John Ross 5:14:55
37/162 Shawn Gregory 5:15:44
38/162 Pete Basinger 5:15:59
39/162 Kurt Refsnider 5:16:51
40/162 Ben Gannon 5:17:22
41/162 Aaron Weinsheimer 5:18:14
42/162 Todd Johnson, Chris Miller, Jordan Carr 5:18:19
43/162 Aaron Johnson 5:19:05
44/162 Les Handy 5:19:24
45/162 Pete Schuster, Todd Johnson, Jeff Spencer 5:21:36
46/162 James Lindenblatt 5:23:00
47/162 Steve Wilkinson 5:23:02
48/162 Jeff Oatley 5:23:47
49/162 Bryan Klahn 6:00:09
50/162 Brady Robinson, Nate Stewart 6:03:42
51/162 Brad Kee 6:04:05
52/162 Matt Fusco 6:04:12
53/162 Alan Goldsmit 6:05:07
54/162 Dave Stewart 6:07:05
55/162 Joey Ernst, Danny Powers 6:07:23
56/162 Timothy Kugler 6:08:05
57/162 Jeffrey Rank 6:08:35
58/162 Becky Sears 6:08:55
59/162 Tim James 6:09:04
60/162 Kurt Ireland 6:09:18
61/162 Aaron Denberg 6:09:35
62/162 Jesse Palmer 6:09:59
63/162 John Fettis 6:11:26
64/162 Aaron Weinsheimer 6:12:28
65/162 Garrett Alexander 6:12:??
66/162 Jeremy Noble 6:12:07
67/162 Matthew Steinwand 6:13:25
68/162 Robert Orr 6:13:27
69/162 Scott Morris 6:13:29
70/162 Chris Kampsnider 6:14:12
71/162 Kevin Camp 6:14:13
72/162 Ty Hopkins 6:14:30
73/162 Ian Altman, Anthony Arena 6:14:35
74/162 Tim Halbakken 6:14:36
75/162 Jeff Hemperley 6:14:39
76/162 Jeremy Noble 6:15:06
77/162 Ada Lisonbee 6:15:14
78/162 Dave Harris 6:16:03
79/162 Brian Taylor 6:16:38
80/162 Garrett Peltonen 6:16:40
81/162 Paul Bosworth 6:16:45
82/162 Ian Altman, Cameron Millard 6:18:05
83/162 Jeff Oatley6:18:43
84/162 Wayne Keith 6:22:08
85/162 Dave Stewart 6:22:16
86/162 Dan Hickstein 6:22:34
87/162 Rick Miller 6:22:56
88/162 Dan Hickstein 6:23:21
89/162 Eric Foster 6:23:25
90/162 Paul Bosworth, Jason Thorman 6:23:27
91/162 Trish Stevenson 7:01:46
92/162 Josiah Morgan 7:02:07
93/162Justin Simoni 7:02:58
94/162 Zach Guy 7:03:15
95/162 Toby Gadd 7:04:46
96/162 Dan Montgomery 7:06:45
97/162 Dennis Helton 7:07:00
98/162 Matt Porembski, Pete Schuster 7:07:34
99/162 Dylan Taylor 7:07:40
100/162 Rich Otten 7:08:07
101/162 Dan Hickstein 7:10:38
102/162 Pawel Kudela 7:12:58
103/162 Marshal Bird 7:13:06
104/162 Do ic Lauzier 7:13:50
105/162 Forest Baker 7:13:51
106/162 Scott Ruff 7:13:51
107/162 Alex Platt 7:13:58
108/162 Ian Altman 7:14:14
109/162 Calvin Davenport 7:14:41
110/162 Chris Ellefson 7:15:00
111/162 Jill Hueckman 7:17:02
112/162 David Goldberg 7:18:53
113/162 Dax Massey 7:21:46
114/162 Jeffrey Rank 7:22:??
115/162 Scott Shirey 7:22:15
116/162 Steve Lacey 7:23:11
117/162 Jonathan Edwards, Andy Heading, Steve Heading 8:02:24
118/162 3 To Kavanaugh, John Harness 8:02:4
119/162 Matt Fusco 8:03:14
120/162 Bart Spedden 8:05:16
121/162 Glen Meader, Wayne Keith 8:08:15
122/162 Jason Johnson 8:08:24
123/162 Mark Cahiti 8:08:56
124/162 Jeremy Plu 8:09:20
125/162 Brett Ebben 8:09:27
126/162 Bill Guerrera 8:09:47
127/162 Mark Cahiti 8:10:43
128/162 Mark Allen 8:10:52
129/162 Toby Gadd 8:15:00
130/162 Dohic Lauzier 8:15:10
131/162 Cullen Barker 8:15:29
132/162 Cullen Barker 8:16:32
133/162 Chrissy Nacos 8:17:50
134/162 Curtis Burge 9:00:55
135/162 Joe Brannan 9:03:09
136/162 To Karpeichik 9:05:03
137/162 Mark Cahiti 9:05:43
138/162 Mark Cahiti 9:06:24
139/162 Simon Suster 9:08:56
140/162Clark Davidson 9:10:16
141/162 Norb DeKerchove 9:11:08
142/162 Marco Capote, Zac:Allen 9:11:42
143/162 Dave Kirk 9:14:00
144/162 Chuck Janecek 9:14:00
145/162 Andy Faris 9:14:07
146/162 Mike Sharkey 9:14:53
147/162 Bec Bale 9:14:58
148/162 Mark Cahiti 10:07:27
149/162 Jennifer Wolfson 10:08:00
150/162 Bob Butrico 10:09:54
151/162 Jason Osborne 10:11:10
152/162 Jeffrey Taylor 10:12:48
153/162 Jos:Enck 10:12:50
154/162 Fred Grinnan 10:13:09
155/162 Eddie Turkaly 10:16:59
156/162 Dan Lockery 11:03:27
157/162 Hal Loewen 11:03:28
158/162 Rick Mattson, Jim Reed 11:12:00
159/162 Will Ritchie 11:12:35
160/162 Brue Syvertsen 11:12:38
161/162 11:12:42 Teresa Garcia
162/162 14:05:31 Ryan Feild
 
2 Six Day Races
1878 1,000/1,609 18Hrs/day High Wheeler David Stanton 70:13.5/2.97D 326 11.98
18786DLondon Bill Cann 4 racers 1,060 182.67 7.36
1914 6day Madison Sq Garden Goullet & Alfred Grenda 2,759.2 459.87 19.16 still record

 

 
3 Rally Records

NM,98 Harold Trease, Jemez Springs, NM standard men N-S - north 822.9 51:14 2D3H14M 16.06

NC,W-E,98 Terry Lansdell W-E 563.5 41:33 13.56
NC,14 Joseph Avolis, 53 50-59 E-W 597.1 63:59 9.33
2012 Sara Kay Carrell 35 recumbent S-N 230.8 11:45 19.64

Wales 2015 Christian Krause 49
W-E NW St. Davids - W Kington
115.6/186 6:02 19.16/30.83

NC,W-E,14 Jim Casper 52 50-59 W-E 574.3 48:12 11.91

NC,W-E,89 Cathy Busby W-E 607 44:52 13.53

Ok,W-E,10 Cathy Cramer 46 W-E 522.2 39:43 13.15
NJ,W-E,14 Joe Kratovil 63 60-69 W-E 77.8 4:36 16.91

 

Race Across America
Non Finishers
98 4:58 841 6.91 Tomas Celta
8P8 1:0:28 490.55 20.05 Swami's www.teamt.us
2P50-59'12 1:0:50 482.71  19.44 B4T9
4P'8 1:2:34 490.55 18.47 Kalyra
4P'95 1:2:36 458.9 17.25 Irish Heritage
4P'3 1:7 631.2 20.36 Vail
8 1:8:58 562.54 17.06 Gerhard Gulewicz
4P'94 1:9:16 576.3 17.32 Icecross
6 1:10:21 488.911.21 Valentin Zeller
1:10:42 458.8 13.22 Tally Chapman
0 1:10:58 453.6 12.97 Byron Rieper
90 1:12:42 550.7 15.01 Premananda Childs
86 1:13:3 626.7 16.91 Bob Fourney
93 1:14:6 581.815.27 Rick Kent
14 1:19:6 878.7 20.39 3' for Pete
88 1:19:15 607.5 14.05 Kirk Freeman
1 1:19:22 740.3 17.07 MATEC
93 1:21:6 502.2 11.14 David Meredith
90 1:22 550.7 11.97 Laura Stern
88 1:22:29 607.5 13.07 Robert Benorden
15 1:22:57 863.2 18.39 Strategic Global Advisors
15 1:23:13 487.1 10.32 Kari Rouvinen
14 1:23:19 556.1 11.75 Per Kyed Laursen
14 2:0:10 878.7 18.24 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
14 2:0:33 878.7 18.1 Marko Baloh
15 2:0:39 863.2 17.74 MOAB Specialized
5 2:0:47 455.2 9.23 John D'Elia
97 2:1:8 471.29.59 Roy Sturm
15 2:1:45 487.1 9.79 Andy Christensen
6 2:1:52 721 11.53 James Kern
14 2:1:54 878.7 17.61 Adam Bickett
14 2:1:56 878.7 17.6 RAW Ortho
14 2:2:17 878.7 17.47 Pactimo FOURdot
4 2:2:32 553.7 10.96 Russ Goodwin
14 2:2:45 878.7 17.31 B4T9
13 2:3:9 858.7 16.77 R & R � Team 48er
15 2:3:49 540.7 10.43 Terry Bork
14 2:5:18 878.7 16.49 Lords of the big ring
14 2:5:24 878.7 16.46 Beau & Babe
14 2:5:39 878.7 16.38 Cayman Islands Randonneurs Adrenalin Enduro Racing
7 2:5:39 1,043.14 19.33 BodyXchange Garden Pathways
98 2:5:51 512.59.52 Bob Kimber
15 2:6:4 863.2 15.97 Lords of the big ring
5 2:6:20 636.4 11.67 Ricardo Arap
87 2:6:43 671.2 12.27 Danny Quick
14 2:6:47 878.7 16.04 JPsDuo
6 2:7:12 488.9 11.62 Lou Lamoureux
13 2:7:41 858.7 15.4 Paradise
87 2:8:28 605.7 10.73 James Watrous
15 2:8:59 863.2 15.15 Women on Wheels
95 2:9:5 841.8 14.75 70+
2 2:9:20 571.19.96 Jack Vincent
6 2:9:20 885.5 17.3 Jure Robic
4 2:9:29 646.7 11.25 Scott Dakus
15 2:9:31 863.2 15.01 Transplant
15 2:9:42 863.2 14.96 SpokesWomen
6 2:9:43 721 11.34 Orlando Borini
14 2:9:54 878.7 15.18 Paradise
14 2:9:55 878.7 15.17 Brodie - Kingsbury Cyclery
13 2:10:3 858.7 14.77 Ed Garrison
88 2:10:5 673 11.59 Tony Johndrow
15 2:10:23 863.2 14.79 Moxie
15 2:10:37 863.2 16.53 B4T9 Blaze
15 2:10:37 863.2 14.73 Tailwind Endurance
14 2:10:50 1,222.60 20.78 Biking Vikings
7 2:11:15 565.89 9.54 Hana Ebertova
93 2:11:19 724.4 12.21 Dwight R. Bishop
14 2:12:3 878.7 14.63 Red Pearl
14 2:12:11 878.7 14.6 Tejas
6 2:12:20 565.1 19.56 Guy Wells
15 2:13:7 863.2 14.12 Phenomenal Hope
14 2:13:25 878.7 14.31 Shalom Bikes
14 2:13:53 878.7 14.2 Wildlife
14 2:14:9 878.7 14.14 Jill's House
14 2:14:57 878.7 13.96 Rob J White
12 2:14:3 858.6  13.84 Leah Goldstein
90 2:16:20 952.2 14.8 Haldeman & Penseyres
15 2:16:22 863.2 13.41 Friends of Freedom
98 2:16:40 1,003.1 15.51 Bob Fourney
87 2:17:3 812.4 12.49 Nelson Freck
15 2:17:17 863.2 13.22 Michael Conti
15 2:17:33 863.2 13.17 TBP Wolfpack
94 2:17:48 842.6 12.81 John Hughes
91 2:17:56 742.5 11.26 Paul Solon
8 2:18:32 934.33 14.04 Vencendo Desafios Brazil
92 2:18:40 671.9 10.08 Gerlich Mankus
15 2:19:41 1,012.10 14.95 Gerhard Gulewicz
92 2:20:13 671.9 9.85 E. Thomas Mcfall
14 2:20:14 878.7 12.88 David M. Disney
15 2:20:53 863.2 12.53 Fabio Silvestri
92 2:21:16 898.6 12.97 Jeff Born
95 2:21:39 793.1 11.39 Terry Wilson
8 2:21:39 769.05 11.04 Kirk Gentle
91 2:22:21 695.1 9.88 Herbert Meneweger
15 2:22:30 684.5 9.71 Steven Berveling
15 2:22:51 863.2 12.18 Thomas Jaklitsch
91 2:22:54 791.1 11.16 Joseph Bolan
14 2:23 878.7 12.38 Dave Preston
15 2:23:29 684.5 9.58 Chris Orfeur
5 2:23:43 829.7 11.49 Urs Koenig
8 2:23:53 934.33 13 Team Riders of the Storm
6 3:0:3 771.2 14.06 Patty Jo Struv
8 3:0:21 769.05 10.63 Richard Rupp
15 3:0:27 863.2 11.91 Colan Arnold
15 3:1:47 684.5 9.28 Carol Pope
97 3:2:25 618.6 8.31 Kathy Simko
2 3:3:52 1,082.2 14.26 Fabio Biasiolo
15 3:4:1 863.2 11.36 ABC Endurance
7 3:4:5 815.49 10.72 Walter Blaettler
90 3:4:8 792.5 10.41 Ed Levinson
15 3:4:53 863.2 11.23 Karen Armstrong
86 3:5:5 803.4 10.42 Karen Winterhalter
7 3:5:20 1,107.94 14.25 Fabio Biasiolo
15 3:5:43 819 10.54 Justin Too
8 3:6:41 983.19 12.5 David R. Holt
92 3:6:54 1,256.4 15.92 Paul Solon
86 3:7:5 803.4 10.16 Steve Anderson
8 3:7:17 934.33 11.78 Ronin Keene
0 3:7:35 1,208.4 15.18 Herbert Meneweger
1 3:8:16 1,080.1 13.46 BenTom
1 3:8:23 1,046.5 13.02 Fabio Biasiolo
4 3:8:45 1,119.7 13.87 Pius Achermann
96 3:12:10 841.8 10 Jodi Grosbeck
2P'5 3:12:24 1,037.3 12.39 Citta' Della Speranza
8 3:12:36 718.91 8.5 Captain Ron
93 3:12:38 869.5 10.27 Premananda Childs
15 3:12:41 819 9.67 Danny Warner
93 3:13:21 1,141.1 13.37 Bruno Heer
15 3:14 235.11 7.77 Barry Dickson
93 3:14:22 771.8 8.94 Manuel Reynante
14 3:14:26 878.7 10.17 Vaune Davis
15 3:14:28 917.50 10.61 C. Scott Ragsdale
15 3:14:39 684.5 7.9 Dave Elsberry
4 3:14:43 863.3 9.96 Tracy Mckay
15 3:15:16 863.2 9.89 Chris O'Keefe
8 3:15:26 813.89 9.31 Deanna Adams
8 3:17:26 813.89 9.1 Murray Wilmerding
0 3:19:15 1,080.1 11.84 Pete Bajema
8 3:20:37 934.33 10.09 Julie Gazmararian
4P'6 3:22:14 1,927.5 15.09 Swiss DAMOVO
5 3:22:20 1,037.3 11.08 Bob Breedlove
2 3:23:58 1,211 12.62 Two Roads
15 3:27 571 6.52 Andrew Willis
6 4:0:44 1,295.3 16.86 Marcel Knaus
5 4:0:47 1,284.9 13.47 Free Riders
88 4:1:25 673 6.91 Warren Woodward
87 4:2:20 1,046.5 10.64 Tom Fanning
88 4:4:30 1,048.3 10.43 Danny Quick
14 4:4:50 878.7 8.71 Markus Wiaderek
5 4:5:19 1,037.3 10.32 Rob Kish
96 4:5:19 1,113.9 10.99 Paul Carter
14 4:5:44 784.2 7.71 Sergey Zimin
5 4:6:7 930.8 9.21 Kevin Walsh
89 4:6:10 1,379.5 13.5 Gary Verrill
95 4:6:49 1,113.9 10.83 Hans-Juergen Schley
92 4:6:52 1,256.4 12.21 Kenneth Bell
2 4:7:45 1,281.3 12.35 Mark Patten
2 4:7:47 986.6 9.51 Sandy Earl
1 4:9:5 1,208.4 11.5 Guus Moonen
96 4:9:33 1,282.9 12.15 Reed Finfrock
15 4:9:40 1,653.5 15.65 Christoph Strasser
93 4:11:27 1,213.6 11.29 Eric House
14 4:11:37 1,604.614.91 Gerhard Gulewicz
4 4:12:30 1,074.19.9 Andrew Lapkass
93 4:13:20 1,536.614.05 Paul Solon
89 4:14:23 1,379.512.5 David Tyson
4 4:15:10 1,191.210.72 Alessandro Colo
15 4:15:14 1,070.49.62 Achim Heukemes
4 4:18:15 1,074.1 9.4 Robert Rich
4 4:19:53 1,191.210.28 James Rosar
8 4:21:21 1,311.8311.18 Rob Morlock
96 4:21:29 1,282.910.92 Beny Furrer
14 4:22:1 1,222.610.36 Koz for Kids
90 4:23:34 1,053 8.81 Kay Ryschon
94 4:23:44 1,424.3 11.9 Haldeman Notorangelo
90 4:23:37 1,268.710.61 Felix Battig
90 5:0:47 1,268.710.5 Dennis Delong
0 5:0:55 1,326.210.97 Andrew Otto
14 5:1:13 1,151.39.5 Janet Jones
7 5:1:24 1,107.949.08 Philip Baker
8 5:1:41 1,121.92 9.22 Stephen Bugbee
6 5:1:59 1,295.317.31 David Jones
95 5:2:20 1,113.99.11 Paul Solon
5 5:2:35 1,636.8 13.33 Marko Baloh
6 5:2:52 1,173.1 11.8 Jean Marc Velez
88 5:3:56 1,637.9 13.22 Bob Fourney
92 5:5:42 1,166.3 9.28 Beth Dawson
87 5:6:43 1,667.9 13.16 Paul Solon
95 5:7:51 1,383.6 10.82 M. Steinbrugge
89 5:8:30 1,379.5 10.74 Dianne L. Owens
88 5:9:22 1,179.1 9.11 Patricia Jones
5 5:9:15 1,460.1 11.28 Alessandro Colo
88 5:9:57 1,231.7 9.48 Dan Wesolowski
94 5:10:30 1,424.310.91 Paul Black
7 5:11:22 1,228.74 9.31 Lauren Fithian
96 5:12:9 1,568 11.87 Paul Solon
2 5:12:18 1,281.3 9.68 Byron Rieper
7 5:12:22 1,228.74 9.24 Caroline Van Den Bulk
2 5:12:34 1,434 10.82 Ish Makk
94 5:14:18 1,283.8 9.56 Aldo Calandro
92 5:14:55 1,514 11.22 Jim Courtney
2P'99 5:15:19 1,238.8 9.15 Met-Rx
3 5:16:8 1,760.8 12.93 Fabio Biasiolo
87 5:18:30 1,427.9 10.31 Jim Burnett
92 5:19:25 1,322 9.48 Amy Regan
92 5:20:58 1,399.9 9.93 Brian Thomas
94 5:21:15 1,283.8 9.09 Hugh Murphy
93 5:21:47 1,455.9 10.27 Dennis Delong
90 5:22:22 1,225.7 8.61 Missy Carson-Roark
88 5:22:29 1,533.9 10.77 Duane Mierzejewski
86 5:22:41 1,755.7 12.3 Georges Helaouet
93 6:0:15 1,603 11.11 Beat Gfeller
94 6:0:47 1,597.2 11.03 John Williams
97 6:1:18 1,304.1 8.98 Emilio Lambiase
15 6:2:7 1,713.6 11.73 Franz Preihs - Team Animal Liberation Racing
976:2:21 1,260.2 8.61 Hans-Juergen Schmidt
93 6:2:42 1,455.9 9.92 Christina Baum
1 6:5:21 1,525.7 10.22 Katie Lindquist
88 6:5:45 1,430.2 9.55 David Tyson
86 6:7:17 1,755.7 11.61 Casey Patterson
88 6:8:23 1,691.4 11.1 Chris Kostman
7 6:10:46 1,043.14 6.7 Patty Riddle
4 6:12:50 1,598.1 10.19 Peter Holy
92 6:14:27 1,968.1 12.42 John Stoneman
5 6:14:30 1,636.8 10.31 Patrick Autissier
91 6:17:1 1,753.6 10.89 Wyatt Wood
97 6:18:15 1,432.4 8.83 Giovanni Ziliolo
88 6:18:30 1,603.4 9.87 Premananda Childs
96 6:19:31 2,010.1 12.29 Seana Hogan
89 6:20:2 1,872.7 11.42 Gary Glasband
91 6:23:11 1,753.6 10.49 Roger Mankus
15 6:23:51 1,478 8.81 Dream Smiles Team
12 7:0:10 1,648.87  9.8 Mike Wilson
8 7:1:4 1,854.24 10.97 Beny Furrer
91 7:1:19 1,876.4 11.08 Felix Battig
1 7:1:48 1,829.1 10.77 Terry Lansdell
14 7:2:49 1,843.7 10.79 Tim Richardson
97 7:2:58 1,992.1 11.65 Tom Davies, Jr.
14 7:3:40 1,794.6 10.45 Christopher O'Keefe
77:6:52 1,744.08 9.95 Tom Seabourne
14 7:7:50 1,604.6 9.13 Jacques Bourreau
90 7:7:57 1,952 11.09 Bob Tysen
91 7:10:26 1,526.3 8.55 Mary Burns
96 7:10:30 1,467.9 8.22 Aldo Calandro
97 7:11:9 1,938.7 10.82 Rob Morlock
98 7:15:36 1,784.1 9.72 Bernie Comeau
95 8:9:16 1,658.6 8.24 Smith Smith

 

3 Arizona Trail Race 750
1/46 1/2 10 TT Kurt Refsnider 7:06:35
2/46 2/2 10 TT Scott Morris 7:08:16 easier route
3/46 1/17 15 Jay Petervary 7:20:03
4/46 2/17 15 Dylan Taylor 8:06:58
5/46 1/9 14 Jay Petervary 8:08:57
6/46 14 TT Aaron Denberg 8:12:05
7/46 3/17 15 Josiah Morgan 8:14:07
8/46 1/6 13 Max Morris 8:14:43
9/46 2/6 13 Blake Bockius 9:02:39
10/46 2/9 14 Aaron Johnson 9:07:41


11/46 1/8 12 Kurt Sandiforth 9:08:06
12/46 4/17 15 Robert Orr 9:08:09
13/46 RelOA 12 Aaron Boatman 9:08:17
14/46 5/17 15 Aaron Denberg 9:10:55
15/46 6/17 15 Alice Drobna 9:13:53
16/46 3/9 14 Mike Prochaska 10:01:19
17/46 7/17 15 Jason Thorman 10:02:55
18/46 8/17 15 Rick Miller 10:09:28
19/46 9/17 15 Jens MacAller 10:10:08
20/46 2/8 12 Brad Kee 10:10:48
21/46 2/8 12 Matt Fusco 10:10:48
22/46 3/6 13 Eric Foster 10:11:15
23/46 4/6 13 Forest Baker 10:14:45
24/46 10/17 15 Gunther Desmedt 10:15:05
25/46 4/9 14 Arno Minner 10:18:12
26/46 11/17 15 Mark Caminiti 11:04:41
27/46 5/9 14 Elliot Dumont 11:08:37
28/46 12/17 15 Scott Jones 11:09:34
29/46 6/9 14 Mark Caminiti 11:12:38
30/46 13/17 15 Katherine Wallace 11:16
31/46 4/8 12 David Goldberg 11:16:34
32/46 7/9 14 Brad Mattingly Southbound 12:02:19
33/46 14/17 15 Tim Van den Daele 12:11:53
34/46 5/8 12 Marshal Bird 13:02:37
35/46 5/6 13 Mark Caminiti 13:16:03
36/46 1/2 11 Max Morris 14:04:30
37/46 6/8 12 Arno Minner 14:04:44
38/46 8/9 14 Jill Hueckman 14:09:36
39/46 7/8 12 Jill Hueckman 14:11:36
40/46 6/6 13 Sheila Torres-Blank 15:10:16
41/46 1/2 10 Mark Caminiti 15:15:37
42/46 8/8 12 Mark Caminiti 16:03:22
43/46 15/17 15 Ron Thomson 16:07:57
44/46 16/17 15 John Fairbairn 17:05:12
45/46 17/17 15 Rich Wolf 18:20:10
46/46 9/9 14 Ron Thomson & Jeff Swanstrum 20:02:53
3 Arizona Trail Race 300
1/35 14 Kurt Refsnider 1:21:07
2/35 14 Aaron Gulley 2
1/42 15 Kurt Refsnider 2:01:02
3/35 14 Neil Beltchenko 2:01:20
1/1 13 TT Kurt Refsnider 2:02:20
1/24 13 Aaron Gulley 2:03:59
1/3 12 TT Scott Morris 2:05:10
1/21 12 Kurt Refsnider 2:07:53
2/42 15 Neil Stitzer 2:08:13
3/42 15 Darren Smith 2:08:21
1/2 10TT Kurt Refsnider 2:08:45
1/8 10 Jefe Branham 2:09:02
4/42 15 Hunter Keating 2:10:51
5/42 15 Joey Ernst 2:11:19
6/42 15 Aaron Boatman 2:11:26
2/24 13 Pete Basinger 2:12:18
4/35 14 Shawn Gregory 2:12:50
3/24 13 Eszter Horanyi 2:13:15
7/42 15 Aaron Denberg 2:13:17
1/8 9 Kurt Refsnider 2:13:55
2/8 9 Stefan Griebel 2:14:35
5/35 14 Alison Kinsler 2:15:03
8/42 15 Jay Petervary 2:15:42
2/21 12 Kurt Sandiforth 2:17:11
6/35 14 Jay Petervary 2:17:29
4/24 13 Aaron Boatman 2:17:31
3/8 9 Jefe Branham 2:17:32
4/8 9 SS Chris Plesko 2:18:52
9/42 15 Kaitlyn Boyle 2:20:41
7/35 14 Mike Behrendt 2:21:07
5/24 13 Dave Wilson 2:21:23
6/24 13 Neil Beltchenko 2:21:49
8/35 14 Jeff Hemperly 2:21:48
10/42 15 Ray Hemmele TT 2:22:16
9/35 14 Dan Holmes 2:22:18
10/35 14 Anthony Diede 2:22:26
7/24 13 Ross Cairns 2:23:04
11/35 14 Brian Brothers 3:01:13
11/42 15 Adam Marcinkiewicz 3:01:47
8/24 13 Max Morris 3:02:20
9/24 13 Luke Jay 3:03:23
3/21 12 Pete Basinger 3:03:43
1/4 11 Lynda Wallenfels 3:04:05
12/35 14 Josh Van Jura 3:04:34
4/21 12 Steve Wilkinson 3:04:35
13/35 14 Aaron Johnson 3:04:59
12/42 15 Bob Monahan 3:05:27
13/42 15 Alexis Ault 3:06
14/35 14 Sam Newbury 3:06:08
10/24 13 Aaron Denberg 3:06:13
11/24 13 Cjell Money 3:07:17
14 /42 15 Dylan Taylor 3:07:21
15/42 15 Rich Otten 3:07:52
5/21 12 David Wilson 3:07:56
16/42 15 Mike Prochaska 3:08:13
17/42 15 Robert Orr 3:08:14
2/4 11 Brad Kee 3:08:26
18/42 15 Matt Quinn 3:08:46
12/24 13 Blake Bockius 3:09:38
6/21 12 Pawel Kudela 3:09:24
2/2 6 Kevin Gillest 3:9:49
1/1 9 TT Chad Brown 3:10
19/42 15 Alice Drobna 3:10:30
7/21 12 Matt Fusco 3:10:36
8/21 12 Brad Kee 3:10:36
9/21 12 Aaron Boatman 3:10:43
5/8 9 Max Morris 3:10:53
6/8 9 Fred Wilkinson 3:10:53
15/35 14 Mike Prochaska 3:12:07
10/21 12 Leslie Handy 3:12:20
11/21 12 Forest Baker 3:13:43
20/42 15 Rick Miller 3:13:57
1/5 12 Rele Jeff Butler 3:14:24
12/21 12 Eric Foster 3:14:30
21/42 15 Josiah Morgan 3:14:36
1/8 8 Scott Morris 3:15:08
1/8 8 Fred Wilkinson 3:15:08
7/8 9 Rob Brinkerhoff 3:15:28
16/35 14 Rick Miller 3:15:32
2/3 12 TT Karen Lundgren 3:15:37
3/3 12 TT Paul Romero 3:15:37
13/24 13 Forest Baker 3:16:24
22/42 15 Tanner Morgan 3:16:29
23/42 15 Ross Delaplane 3:16:46
17/35 14 Barry Ritchey 3:16:50
14/24 13 Eric Foster 3:16:51
24/42 15 Jason Thorman 3:16:56
15/24 13 Holt Harlan 3:17:32
16/24 13 Mark Allen 3:17:43
18/35 14 Ryan O'Connor 3:18:59
19/35 14 Brad Eckert 3:19
2/2 10TT David Jones 3:19:10
2/8 10 Matt Fusco 3:19:51
3/8 10 Todd Johnson 3:20:04
3/8 10 Brad Kee 3:20:04
20/35 14 Arno Minner 3:21:15
21/35 14 Alexis Ault 3:23:14
3/4 11 Erick Lord 3:23:52
22/35 14 Elliot Dumont 3:??:??
17/24 13 Scott Jones 4:00:05
4/4 11 Max Morris 4:00:30
3/8 8 Mike Curiak 4:00:30
3/8 8 Pete Basigner 4:00:30
25/42 15 Sam Aspacher 4:01:35
18/24 13 John Schilling 4:01:56
26/42 15 Scott Jones 4:02:04
13/21 12 David Goldberg 4:03
27/42 15 Jens MacAller 4:03:44
23/35 14 Jeff Poitras 4:04:11
24/35 14 Tom Wolf 4:04:32
19/24 13 Sharon Sell / Michael Braun 4:05
20/24 13 Nancy Gray & Jeff Ziemski 4:05:15
28/42 15 Gunther Desmedt 4:05:20
14/21 12 Jill Hueckman 4:06:07
25/35 14 Michael Ackerman 4:07:29
29/42 15 Todd Denham 4:08:20
26/35 14 Matt Quinn 4:08:25
8/8 9 Marshal Bird 50+ 4:10:14
30/42 15 Mark Caminiti 4:11:11
31/42 15 Eric Dannenberg 4:11:28
32/42 15 Greg Hardy 4:11:33
2/5 12 Rele Brad Mattingly 4:12:27
27/35 14 Justin Nelson 4:12:30
28/35 14 Jeff Palmer 4:12:30
29/35 14 Caroline Soong 4:12:48
30/35 14 Gregory Hardy 4:12:50
4/8 10 Lee Blackwell 4:13:02
31/35 14 Holly Hovious & Josh Ellner 4:13:30
33/42 15 Mark Ruda 4:13:38
34/42 15 Norb DeKerchove 4:14:32
1/2 7 Tim McCabe 4:15:42
1/2 7 Zach Macdonald 4:15:42
35/42 15 Tim Van den Daele 4:18:28
5/8 8 Marshal Bird 50+ 4:22:59
15/21 12 Marshal Bird 5:00:50
36/42 15 Katerine Wallace 5:00:51
37/42 15 Jeff Tomassetti 5:00:51
32/35 14 Mark Caminiti 5:01:17
6/8 8 Blair Foust 5:02:11
7/8 8 Troy Marino derailerless 5:02:13
5/8 10 Tim McCabe 5:04:26
16/21 12 Mark Caminiti 5:05:29
4/5 12 Rele Wendy Lyall 5:05:32
5/5 12 Rele Mark Ruda 5:05:32
8/8 8 Chris Gardner 5:09
21/24 13 Mark Caminiti 5:09:10
17/21 12 Arno Minner 5:11:43
38/42 15 Zane Nelson 5:12:08
22/24 13 Rich Wolf 5:14:41
18/21 12 Aleck MacKinnon 5:14:52
3/5 12 Rele Tanner Morgan 5:05:04
39/42 15 Ron Thomson 5:15:47
23/24 13 Sheila Torres-Blank 5:17:13
19/21 12 JC Cullen 5:17:33
20/21 12 KC Fraser 5:18
40/42 15 John Fairbairn 6
24/24 3P 13 Ron Thomson, Jeff Swanstrum & Donald Houk 6:02:22
41/42 15 Rich Wolf 6:07:13
6/8 10 Mark Caminiti 6:08:27
33/35 14 Ron Thomson, Jeff Swanstrum & Donald Houk 6:09:32
42/42 15 Cassi Morelock 6:10:55
21/21 12 Mike Brislin 6:13:15
1/2 6 Scott Morris 2:16:57
7/8 10 Ian Corfe 7:03
35/35 14 Jill Hueckman 7:04:49
 
4 Rally Records

2013 Ricky Geoghegan 45 S-N-S Dunseverick Castle - SW Kilkeel 229.6/369.5 16:07 14.25

SloveniaX,06,E-W Marko Baloh 39 211.5/340.37 9:34 22.1

2015 Stéphane Cand 43 N-S Frontier Station - FS 202.6/325.1 12:05 16.77/26.99

2015 Steve Hodge 47 E-W 389.8/627.32 52:45 7.39/11.89

18-49 W-E San Francisco - NY 17:05:15 07.93

Germany 2014 Christian Krause 48 W-E
476/766 31:37 15.05/24.22

Ireland 2012 Ricky Geoghegan 44 N-S 388.8/625.7 27:24 14.19/22.84

Ireland 2012 Ricky Geoghegan 44 Malin Head - Mizen Head 384.4/618.7 28:52 13.32/21.43

2012 Ricky Geoghegan 44 Malin Head - Mizen Head 773.2/1244.4 55:37 13.90/22.37

9-16 May 2013 Paolo Aste 33 Casere-Knappenegg - Palizzi Marina 939.5/1512 62:13 15.1

2014 Omar Di Felice 3 W-E Piazzale de Gasperi - Strada per Lazzaretto 442.4/712 24:39 17.95/28.88

2013 Paolo Aste 33 N-S-N Casere-Knappenegg - Palizzi Marina 1914.4/3081 174:54 10.95

N Ireland 2013 Ricky Geoghegan 45 Dunseverick Castle - SW Kilkeel
114.8 6:56 16.56

Russia 2014 Wolfgang Fasching 47 E-W Vladivostok - St. Petersburg 6,208/9,991 21:19:31 11.86/19.08

2014 Philippe Künzler 44 Martina - Chancy 317.5/511 23:06 13.74/21.65

2015 Stéphane Cand 43 Martina - Chancy
318.8/513 20:13 15.77/25.38

2015 Steve Hodge 47 NW St. Davids - Lowestoft 751.2/1208.94 88:51 8.45/13.60

18-49 W-E Santa Monica, CA - New York, NY 2,976/4,789 13:05:20 9.38
18-49 W-E Huntington Beach, CA - Atlantic City, NJ RAAM 3,046/4,902 9:13:13 13.29
21 Aug 1989 Paul n, Tiburon, CA
18-49 W-E Irvine, CA - New York, NY RAAM; (Course 198.5 miles shorter than 1986 record) 2,910/4,683 8:08:45 14.50
18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - NY RAAM (195 shorter than 86) 2,914/4,690 7:23:16 15.24
2 1984 Estelle Gray & Cheryl Marek tandem W-E Santa Monica - NY 2,929/4,714 10:22:48 11.32
1990 Ron Dossenbach & Sue Pavlat tandem W-E Irving - Savannah 2,929/4,714 10:22:40 11.15
1992 Bob Breedlove, Lon Haldeman tandem W-E Irving - Savannah 2,911/4,685 8:08:08 14.55

Croatia 2012 Ares Bursic 40 E-W ILOK- SAVUDRIJA 387.1/62 23:28 16.50/26.55

Denmark 2010 Mads Fabricius 25 S-N Oksevej - Grenen Kunsmuseum 1/389.31 14:30 16.68/26.85

2012 Christian Krause 46 Oksevej - Grenen Kunsmuseum 236.6/380.7 11:41 20.19/32.49

2011 Mads Fabricius 26 Blaavand - Dragoer Fort 224.3/361 12:03 18.61

2015 Joe Barr 56 Malin Head - Mizen Head 50-59 S-N Malin Head - Mizen Head
384.1/618 25:40 14.40

2013 Paolo Aste 33 Piazzale de Gasperi - Strada per Lazzaretto 444/714.5 25:56 17.12/27.55

2014 50 50-59 W-E-W Angelo PiselliPiazzale de Gasperi - Muggia 907.4/1460 64:23 14.09/22.69

MalaysiaX,14 Färuk Bar 45 554.26/892 38:50 14.27/22.97

2013 18-45 S-N Ricky Geoghegan 45 114.8/185 8:04 14.23

Spain 2015 Santy Mozos 38 18-49 N-W Gijon - Tarifa 643.7/1035.8 47:36 13.52/21.76

2015 Philippe Künzler 45 18-49 N-S Hoftalstrasse - Chiasso 202/325.1 11:34 17.46/28.11

1884 Thomas Stevens penny farthing 18-49 W-E Oakland - Boston 104:06:00 1.36

18-49 E-W Miami, FL - San Diego, CA 27:17:39 4.50
18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 18:02:20 6.86
18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 13:01:20 9.50
18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY Great American Bike Race 09:20:02 12.55
1984 Jim Cerrato 18-49 N-S Mid-US, Brownsville - Grand Portage 08:14:33 10.17
1983 Lon Haldeman & Susan Notorangelo tandem mixed 18-49 W-E Santa Monica -
NY 10:20:23 11.43
1986 Cherri Moore & Debbie Rocker tandem 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach -
Atlantic City 12:07:43 10.55
1987 Lon Haldeman & Pete Penseyres tandem men 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City 7:14:55 15.97

1982 Ann Kovich 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 14:14:54 08.48

1982 Susan Notorangelo 18-49 W-E Santa Monica - NY 11:16:15 10.62
1985 Susan Notorangelo 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 10:14:25 12.26
1986 Elaine Mariolle 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 10:02:04 12.84
1989 Susan Notorangelo 18-49 W-E Irvine - NY RAAM 9:09:09 12.93
1994 Seana Hogan 18-49 W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM 9:08:54 12.91
1995 Seana Hogan, San Jose, CA standard women 18-49 W-E Irvine, CA - Savannah, GA RAAM 9:04:02 13.21

United States Junior/Master 1984 Sean O'Keefe junior W-E Santa Monica - NY 24:00:00 05.17

1990 Victor Gallo master W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM 11:10:45 10.66
1994 Tom Davies W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM master 10:13:25 11.46
1995 Tom Davies master W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM master 10:06:14 11.82

2015 Joe Barr 56 Malin Head - Mizen Head 772.1/1242.5745 49:00 15.32

2013 Paolo Aste 33 Predoi - Palizzi
974.9/1,569 107:09 9.1

Panama 2012 Gerald Eddlemon 67 Sabanitas - Panama City 54.7/88 4:38 11.79

Panama 2012 Gerald Eddlemon 67 60-69 S-N Panama City - Sabanitas 55.1/88.67 3:53 14.18

2012 Gerald Eddlemon 67 60-69 S-N-S 109.7/176.54 8:43 12.59

Switzerland 2013 Philippe Künzler 43 18-49 N-S Hoftalstrasse - Chiasso 204.43/329 12:39 16.16

18-49,W-E Santa Monica - NY 2,975/4787 12:03:41 10.2
1981,W-E Lon Haldeman 18-49 Santa Monica - NY 2nd leg 2X transcontinental 1,391/2238 10:23:27 11.26
18-49,W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 3,120/5,021 9:02:06 14.31
18-49,W-E Huntington Beach - Atlantic City RAAM 3,090/4,972 8:09:47 15.40
18-49 W-E Irvine - Savannah RAAM (Course 196 miles shorter than 1986) 2,909/4681 8:03:11 14.91

United States Tandem 1979 Hall, McKinney, Penseyres, Templin 18-49 2X W-E Santa Monica - NY 2 tandems drafting 2,987/4807 10:21:49 11.41

1986 Lon Haldeman & Susan Notorangelo tandem mixed 18-49 W-E Huntington Beach - Virginia Beach 2,871/4,620 9:20:07 12.16
AmericaX 1990 Bob Breedlove & Roger Charleville tandem W-E Irving, CA -
Savannah, GA 2,930/4,715 8:10:40 14.46

Portland CH - Salt Lake City CH 1987 Ray Youngberg 18-49 785/1,263 64:40 12.13

Canada 1977 Wayne Phillips W-E unsupported 3,700/5954.573 19:22:57 7.83

Canada 1982 Wayne Phillips W-E Vancouver - Halifax 3,700/5954.573 14:22:47 10.45
Canada 18-49 W-E Vancouver - Halifax 3,700/5954.573 13:15:04 11.47

Reno CH - Tucson CH 1994 John Hughes 18-49 849/1366 54:17 2D6H 15.66

Seattle - San Diego 1995 Seana Hogan 18-49 1,315/2,116 3:16:05 14.93

France 2015 Arnaud Manzanini 42 18-49 N-S Dunkirk - Marseille 682/1,097 53:05 2D5H 12.84

Darwin - Adelaide 1996 Gerry Tatrai 1,881/3,028 5:19:12 13.5???

Vancouver - Calgary 1996 Kenneth Bonner 18-49 614.5/989 39:47 15.45

Calgary - Vancouver, Canada 1995 Kenneth Bonner, Victoria, BC 18-49 615.7/991 42:25 14.52

Monaco - Andorra 2014 Valerio Zamboni 61 60-69 encountered a landslide during the attempt and had to take a different route 420.6/420.6 32:48 12.82

2014 Cherokee, NC - Rockfish Gap, VA Joseph Avolis 53 50-59 Blue Ridge Parkway S-N 469/754 51:45:00 9.06
2000 city hall -
city hall Kenneth Bonner, Victoria, BC Carol Hinde, Stephen Hinde 50-59 615.7/990 40:01 15.38
England 2015 Steve Hodge 47W Kington City - Lowestoft 509.3/819.64 69:37 7.32/11.78

2 S
Stage 1: Melbourne – Warrnambool
1 Horrie Marshall 6:38:05
2 Hefty Stuart + 30
3 Hubert Opperman +1:0
4 "Speed" Morgan +1:30
5 Harry Cruise +1:30
6 Woolrich +1:30
Stage 2: Warrnambool – Stawell
1 Hefty Stuart 7:55:10
2 Harry Watson (NZ) 30
3 Norm Lloyd 1:00
4 Hubert Opperman 1:30
5 Ern Milliken 1:30
6 Alan Angus 1:30
Standings after stage 2
1 Hefty Stuart 14:32:15 240
2 Harry Watson 1:30
3 Hubert Opperman 2:00
4 Harry Cruise 2:30
5 Ern Milliken 2:30
6 Fernand Mithouard 2:30
Stage 3: Stawell – Bendigo
1 Hefty Stuart 8:28:05
2 Nino Borsari 30
3 Vetich 1:00
4 Fernand Mithouard 1:30
5 Ern Milliken 1:30
6 Hubert Opperman 1:30
Standings after stage 3
1 Hefty Stuart 22:58:50
2 Harry Watson 2:00
3 Hubert Opperman 3:30
4 Ern Milliken 4:00
5 Harry Cruise 4:00
6 Fernand Mithouard 4:00
Stage 4: Bendigo - Wangaratta
1 Fernand Mithouard 8:2:10
2 Pat Vetich 30
3 Harry Cruise 1:00
4 Bob Amott 1:30
5 Hubert Opperman 1:30
6 Ern Milliken 1:30
Standings after stage 4
1 Fernand Mithouard 31:03:30
2 Harry Cruise 1:00
3 Hubert Opperman 1:00
4 Ern Milliken 1:30
5 Harry Watson 12:10
6 Bob Amott 19:00
Stage 5: Wangaratta - Omeo / Mt Buffalo hill climb
1 Dean Toseland 1:11:32
2 R W Roberts :03
3 Bill Moritz :25
4 Harry Watson :43
5 Harry Cruise 1:03
6 Fernand Mithouard 1:07
7 Hubert Opperman 1:11
8 Woolrich 1:12
9 K L Webb 1:14
10 J Finn 1:17
Stage 6: Omeo - Sale
1 Richard Lamb 13:01:50
2 Nino Borsari
3 Bob Amott
4 Harry Cruise
5 Harry Watson
6 Alan Angus

Standings after stage 6
1 Harry Cruise 44:07:00
2 Harry Watson 3:10
3 Richard Lamb 16:45
4 Bob Amott 17:40
5 Nino Borsari 29:15
6 Alan Angus 48:29
Mt St Bernard hill climb
1 Hubert Opperman 1:12:11
2 Bob Amott 5
3 Harry Watson 5
4 Harry Cruise 5
5 Fernand Mithouard 18
6 Woolrich 35
Mt Buffalo to Omeo
1 Nino Borsari
2 Harry Cruise
3 Bob Amott
4 Richard Lamb
5 Harry Watson
6 Fernand Mithouard
Stage 7: Sale - Melbourne
1 "Speed" Morgan
2 Pat Vetich, Vic +0:30 J W Duffy
3 Nino Borsari (ITA) +1:00
4 A L Hallett
5 C Cain
6 E Williamson
Complete Final Results
1/61 Harry Cruise 53:50:33
2/61 Harry Watson 54:02:42
3/61 Richard Lamb 54:07:20
4/61 Bob Amott 54:08:14 33 414
5/61 Nino Borsari (ITA) 54:19:07
6/61 Alan Angus 54:39:12
7/61 Pat Veitch 55:20:07
8/61 L J Edgell 55:22:53
9/61 Dean Toseland 55:23:39
10/61 Hallet Hallet 55:26:31
11/61 C Williams 55:27:59
12/61 E Simpson 55:45:39
13/61 Norm Lloyd 55:51:46
14/61 K L Webb 55:55:55
15/61 J W Wearne 55:58:10
16/61 A L Mansell 56:08:13
17/61 "Speed" Morgan 56:08:57
18/61 E J Waterford 56:22:45
19/61 Stan Howden 56:24:14
20/61 Alby Ralston 56:29:33
Complete Final Results
21/61 A G Christie 56:31:26
22/61 R W Roberts 56:43:09
23/61 J W Finn 56:46:48
24/61 G D Bristow 56:47:26
25/61 C A Dungey 56:49:10
26/61 R Johnson 57:09:55
27/61 V E Williamson 57:14:14
28/61 C A Cain 57:25:14
29/61 F Stubenrauch 57:33:10
30/61 C A Delaney 57:37:15
31/61 T P Murriphy 57:44:37
32/61 J W Duffy 57:51:09
33/61 Horrie Marshall 58:1:3
34/61 A J Middleton 58:29:38
35/61 W L Johnston 58:24:44
36/61 J W Savage 58:31:22
37/61 R Anderson 58:31:56
38/61 Bill Mortiz 58:41:30
39/61 C A Oram 58:58:29
40/61 Stan Backhouse 59:00:04
Complete Final Results
41/61 M F Fergusson 59:08:46
42/61 J M Sharman 59:09:25
43/61 F :Maher 59:15:37
44/61 E Williamson 59:29:21
45/61 J :Reed 59:47:50
46/61 R K Royle 59:52:51
47/61 B Goldsworthy 60:0:26
48/61 R Woolston 60:18:37
49/61 Jack Beasley 60:25:45
50/61 D Cresswell 60:30:20
51/61 F Shea 60:36:00
52/61 G M Haupt 60:43:00
53/61 A D Hills 61:48:31
54/61 S V Andrews 61:59:30
55/61 J Stratford 62:03:45
56/61 C J Kohn 62:55:45
57/61 L I Jones 63:23:30
58/61 J C Fisher 63:43:24
59/61 K Cross 66:38:07
60/61 T Hibbert 68:42:05
61/61 J Stanhope 76:01:58