English - Logo Sight Super Endurance 9-18 Hrs 180-360K 112-225M English - Logo Sight
1 12 Hour Road Records
2 12 Hour Indoor Track Records
3 12 Hour Outdoor Track Records

24 hours of moab i am 86.4 of all. 85.4 of men. 99.9 of women.

Pippa, 30, crossed the finish line just after 3am in Annapolis, Maryland, after covering 3,000 miles in six days, ten hours and 54 minutes. team of eight 462 miles a day.

2:24 Mile and a half Secretariat


1 12 Hour Records
Alab,W-E,00 Tracy McKay 225/362.1 10:34 21.29/34.26
24 Hour Records
24HTOR Michael Secrest, Phoenix USA Drafting 18-wheel truck 1,216.81/1958.27 50.70
24HTOTand92 Ron Dossenbach & Michael White 503.18/809.79 20.96/33.73
24HTO93 Seana Hogan, San Jose USA 427.86/688.57 17.83/28.69
24HTO94 Don Gray, Oakland USA 413.2/664.98 17.22/27.71
24HTO94 Mhyee, Tucson USA 607.03/976.92 25.29/40.7
24HTO06 Greg Kolodziejzyk, 45 Canada 647/1041.25 26.96/43.39
24HTO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia 553.05/890.05 23.05/37.1
24HTO11 Anna Mei 44 Italy 441.8/711 18.4/29.61
24HTO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA 445.78/717.41 18.57/29.89
24HTO13 Colin Anderson 66 New Zealand 393.3/632.96 16.39/26.38
24HTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 913.94/1470.84 38.08/61.28
24HTO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden Te Awamutu Track, NZ 415.56/668.78 17.32/27.87
24HTO15 Carles Nebot 51 Spain 423.37/681.35 17.64/28.39
 
200MWRTI07 Michael Secrest 54 USA 8:16 24.2/38.95
200MWRTI13 Anna Mei 46 Italy 9:52:34 20.25/32.59
200MWRTI15 René Schiegg 61 Switzerland 10:40:24 18.74/30.16
200MWRTI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 9:34:12 20.9/33.64
200MWRTO93 Seana Hogan USA 9:54:46 20.18/32.48
200MWRTO07 Gerry Eddlemon 62 USA 10:56:22 18.28/29.42
200MWRTO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia 8:17:8 24.14/38.85
200MWRTO10 Marko Baloh 43 Slovenia 8:01:25 24.93/40.12
200MWRTO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA 9:44:39 20.52/33.02
200MWRTO14 Juergen Gehrig 49 Germany 6:22:52 31.34/50.44
200MWRTO14 Henning Gröver 60 Germany 7:36:15 26.3/42.33
200MWRTO14 Manfred Raich 53 Austria 6:41:12 29.91/48.14
200MWRTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 Epfenhausen, Germany 4:58:48 39.94
200MWRTO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden 9:33:35 20.92/33.67
200MWR07 Marko Baloh 40 Slovenia 8:17 24.1/38.79
200MWR09 Maria Parker 46 USA 9:55:34 20.15/32.43
200MWR11 Maria Parker 48 USA 9:27:10 21.18/34.09
200MWR11 Gerry Eddlemon, 66 USA 14:30:16 13.79/22.19
200MWR12 Maria Parker 49 USA 9:17:03 21.54/34.67
200MWR12 Tom Florian 61 US 11:47:09 16.97/27.31
100MTI94 Rod Evans Australia 3:47:26 26.38/42.45
100MTI11 Michael Secrest 58 USA 3:46:16 26.52/42.68
100MTI13 Anna Mei 46 Italy 4:48:25 20.8/33.47
100MTI15 René Schiegg 61 Switzerland 5:08:31 19.45/31.3
100MTI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 4:35:52 21.75/35
100MTO93 Seana Hogan USA 4:43:55 21.14/34.02
100MTO05 Steve Gerbig USA 5:17:38 18.89/30.4
100MTO07 Gerry Eddlemon 62 USA 4:57:40 20.16/32.44
100MTO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia 4:00:29 24.95/40.15
100MTO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA 4:42:54 21.21/34.13
100MTO12 Jerry Shafer 65 USA 4:27:57 22.39/36.03
100MTO12 Bill Windhorst 53 USA 4:58:59 20.07/32.3
100MTO13 Chris Gottwald 42 USA 3:55:55 25.43/40.93
90 Byron Gremley & Rich Fedrigon USA 276.59/445.13 23.05/37.1
92 Nancy Raposo, Newport, RI USA 240/386.24 20/32.19
95 Tom Nieman, Tucson USA 266.5/428.89 22.21/35.74
96 Adrian Harris & Jodi USA 240.42/386.92 20.04/32.25
0 Byron Gremley USA 241.5/388.66 20.12/32.38
7 Marko Baloh 40 SLOVENIA 285.07/458.78 23.76/38.24
9 Maria Parker 46 USA 241.01/387.87 20.08/32.32
11 Sandy Earl 48 Arcata USA 243.12/391.26 20.26/32.61
11 Maria Parker 48 Lumberton USA 250.36/402.92 20.86/33.57
11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 Knoxville USA 159.95/257.41 13.33/21.45
12 Tom Florian 61 Lumberton USA 204.38/328.92 17.03/27.41
12 Maria Parker 49 Lumberton USA 257.8/414.89 21.48/34.57
TI07 Michael Secrest 54 Scottsdale USA 283.41/456.1 23.62/38.01

England 2015 Christian Krause 49
18-49 W-E-W Kington city - Lowestoft 243.6/392 15:44 15.48/24.92

England 2015 Steve Hodge 47
18-49 E-W Lowestoft - W Kington City 265.9/427.9 42:22 6.28/10.11

Bahamas 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 W-E Grand Bahama
80.3/129.2303 4:35 17.52

Bahamas 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 E-W Ferry dock - Entrance Gate
81.6/131.3225 4:57 16.48

Bahamas 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 60-69 W-E-W Entrance Gate - West End
161.9/260.55279 10:01 16.16

Alab,E-W,6 Josh Beck 33 222.2/357.6 12:08 18.31/29.47
Alab,W-E,Relay,2 William Cherney & Caressa Williams 219.6/353.41 12:07 18.12/29.16
Alab,W-E,5 Florence Bradley 220.8/355.34 15:10 14.63/23.54
Alab,W-E,14 Terri M. Sullivan 5212:16 218/350.84 17.77/28.6
TI10 Marko Baloh 43 Ljubljana-Crnuce Slovenia 295.3/475.24 24.61/39.61
TI13 Anna Mei 46 Italy Fassa Bortolo Track 243.25/391.47 20.2/32.51
TI15 René Schiegg 61 Switzerland Suisse Grenchen Velodrome 225.2/362.42 18.77/30.21
TI15 Anna Mei 48 Italy 247.6/398.47 20.64/33.22 Fassa Bortolo Track
TO92 Ron Dossenbach & Michael White USA Ciociaro Club Track, Can 270.21/434.86 22.51/36.23
TO93 Seana Hogan USA Hellyer Park, US 235.5/379 19.63/31.59
TO04 Ron Bobb, USA Redwood Acres Motor Speedway, US 274.32/441.48 22.86/36.79
TO07 Gerry Eddlemon 62 USA Major Taylor Velodrome, USA 217.9/350.68 18.16/29.23
TO08 Marko Baloh 41 Slovenia Polena Outdoor Track, Slov 286/460.27 23.84/38.37
TO11 Anna Mei 44 Italy Busto Garolfo Stadium, It 239.5/385.44 19.96/32.12
TO12 Seana Hogan 53 USA Hellyer Velodrome, US 244.16/392.94 20.34/32.73
TO13 Colin Anderson 66 New Zealand Feilding Velodrome, NZ 219/352.45 18.25/29.37
TO14 Juergen Gehrig 49 Germany DEKRA Test Oval, Ger 363/225.56 30.25/18.8
TO14 Henning Gröver 60 Germany DEKRA Test Oval, Ger 318.28/197.77 26.52/16.45
TO14 Roland Schell 55 Germany DEKRA Test Oval, Ger Igor Paliouk 57 Monaco; Hubert Englmann 49 Germany; Thomas Schechinger 57 Germany 466.69/289.99 38.89/24.17
TO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden Te Awamutu Track, NZ 246.96/153.45 20.58/12.79
100MTO14 Barbara Buatois 37 France 3:10:27.1 31.5/19.57
100MTO14 Juergen Gehrig 49 Germany 3:05:36.3 32.32/20.08
100MTO14 Henning Gröver 60 Germany 3:13:09.7 31.06/19.3
100MTO14 Manfred Raich 53 Austria 3:10:14 31.54/19.6
100MTO14 Roland Schell 55 Igor Paliouk 57 Hubert Englmann 49 Thomas Schechinger 57 2:28:50 40.31/25.05
100MTO14 Tony Mellsop 59 Sweden 4:36:25 21.71/13.49
100M06 Pamela Atwood 53 USA 5:15:06 19.04/11.83
100M07 Dan McGehee 45 USA 3:56:03 25.42/15.8
100M10 Maria Parker 47 USA 4:27:19 22.45/13.95
100M11 Dan McGehee 49 USA 3:52:49 25.77/16.01
100M11 Will Parker 17 USA 4:54:43.4 20.36/12.65
100M11 Gerry Eddlemon 66 USA 6:08:58 16.26/10.1
100M12 Gerry Eddlemon 67 USA 5:22:36 18.6/11.56
100M12 Marko Baloh 45 Slovenia 3:48:41 26.24/16.3
100M15 Larry Oslund 56 USA 3:59:31 25.07/15.58

Boston - Hartford & Back 2014
Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 220.2/354.37 17:22 12.68/20.41
Austria 2015 Severin Zotter 33
18-49 S-N Vellach/Eisenkappel - Gramett/Reingers 252/405 13:11 19.12/30.76
Austria 2014 Herbert Meneweger 51 50-59 S-N Seebergsattel Vellach/Eisenkappel - Gramett/Reingers
262.2/422 14:13 18.44/29.68

Santa Barbara CH - San Diego CH 1988 Bindy Beck 18-49 222/357 3:00 17.08/27.49

Santa Barbara County Perimeter 1992 Dan Wewski 18-49 226/364 11:25 19.8/31.87

High Plains S-N Amarillo CH, TX - North Platte CH, NE 1991 Nick Gerlic 18-49 483/777 22:20 21.63/34.81

Houston - Austin & Back 1990 Rick Kent 18-49 335/539 17:43 18.88/30.38

Houston - Austin & Back
1992 Christina Baum 26 18-49 335/539 18:19 18.29/29.43

Los Angeles CH - Phoenix CH 1986 Jim Elliott 18-49 410/660 20:40 19.84/31.93

Gilroy, CA - Carpenteria, CA 1992 Dan Wewski 18-49 275/442 13:43 20.06/32.28

Buckingham Palace London, England - Cardiff Castle, Wales 2014 Chris Hopkinson 47 164/264 9:19 17.6/28.32

Dublin - Belfast 2014 50-59 Peter Vance 50 110.4/177 5:27 20.26/32.61

Boston SH - Hartford CB 2014
Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 109/175 7:54 13.8/22.21

Buffalo CH - Albany CH 1993 Ed Pavelka 18-49 277.2/446 14:04 19.72/31.74

Fayetteville - Panama City 1986 18-49 283/455 13:32 20.95/33.72

Chesapeake & Ohio Canal Tow Path 1993 Washington - Cumberland Kevin Clune 18-49 184.5/297 13:42 13.49/21.71

Cincinnati CH - Cleveland CH 1991 Matt Bond 31 18-49 251.9/405 13:09 19.16/30.84

1991 Cleveland CH - Cincinnati CH Matt Bond 31 18-49 251.9/405 14:25 17.47/28.12

Death Valley Double Crossing 1995 Les Drake 18-49 227.2/365 13:03 17.41/28.02

Gerry Eddlemon 69 60-69 111.2/179 9:16 12/19.31

Alice Springs to Ayers Rock, Australia 1994 Lloyd Willis 18-49 290.1/466 16:44 17.32/27.87

Alice Springs to Ayers Rock, Australia
25 Oct 2003 point to point Alex Gepp, Alice Springs, Australia 18-49 280.8/451 14:57 18.78/30.22
2015 Capital - Capital Gerry Eddlemon 70 70+ 191/307 16:18 11.72/18.86

24RR MixTand18-49'89 Sue Pavlat & David Heck 2600' climbing 454.49/731.43 18.94/30.48
1000KmWRTI94 Rod Evans Australia 29:12:33 21.23/34.17
24RR Tand90 Rich Fedrigon & Byron Gremley Kirkland, Il 505.2/813.04 21.05/33.88
24RR Tand91 Betsy King & Anna Schwartz Homestead Fl 434.94/699.97 18.12/29.16
24RR 92 Nancy Raposo USA Egg Harbour NJ 439.65/707.55 18.31/29.47
24RR 04 Jure Robic 39 Jesenice Slovenia 521.97/840.03 21.75/35
24RR Recumb11 Sandy Earl 48 USA La Conner, Wash 442.46/712.07 18.44/29.68
24RR Recumb12 Maria Parker 49 USA Lumberton NC 469.2/755.1 19.55/31.46
24RR 15 Chrisoph Strasser 33 Aus Berlin Templehof 556.86/896.2
24RR TI07 Michael Secrest 54 Scottsdale USA 535.86/862.38 22.32/35.92
24RR TIJulian Sanz Garcia 35 Luyando, Spain 481.56/775 20.07/32.3
24RR TIMarko Baloh 43 Ljubljana-Crnuce, Slovenia 561.57/903.76 23.4/37.66
24RR TI Anna Mei 46, Piantedo, Italy 459.11/738.87 19.13/30.79
24RR TIRené Schiegg 61 Selzach, Switzerland 379.12/610.13 15.8/25.43
24RR TOJim Elliott, San Diego USA Drafting 548.89/883.35 22.87/36.81

2011 Jan Larsen 27 E-W Prins Knuds Daemning - Blavandshuk 217.5/350 11:25 19.04/30.66

2013 Ricky Geoghegan 45 E-W Wicklow Head - Garruan Point 235.6/379.16 17:20 13.59/21.87

New Zealand 2013 Gerry Eddlemon 68 Tasman Sea - Sumner 148/238.18 11:21 13.03/20.97

Wales 2015 Steve Hodge 47 E-W W Kington city - NW St. Davids 123.9/199.34 10:23 11.93/19.2
NJ,W-E,-W,14 Joe Kratovil 63 W-E-W 155.6/250.41 9:46 15.93/25.64
NC,97 Trena Frye, Charlotte, NC standard women S-N 149/239.79 8:42 17.13/27.57
NC,6 Danny Thomas 51 Holly Springs, NC Nancy Diamond standard men 50-59 N-S 133.2/214.36 6:48 19.59/31.53
Ok,98 Don Norvelle, Stillwater, OK standard men 60-69 S-N 224.5/361.3 19:08 11.73/18.88
NC,96 David C. Anderson S-N 148/238.18 7:53 18.77/30.2074
NC,5 Danny Thomas 49 N-S 144.3/232.23 8:11 17.63/28.37
ND,96 Bill Moser S-N 218/350.84 09:35 22.75/36.61
Oh,92 Matt Bond 32 S-N 200.4/322.51 10:34 18.97/30.53
Oh,92 Matt Bond 32 N-S 198/318.65 11:25 17.34/27.91
Oh,15 David Meridith 61 60-69 N-S 199.5/321.06 9:54 20.15/32.43
Pa,9 Wendell Hyink 62 60-69 S-N 190/305.78 13:49 13.75/22.13
WRR 1/19 1/22 P,1,2 317.97 6 A Wilkinson '10
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 305.51 3 J Jones '11
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 300.08 3 G N Longland '91
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 291.72 3 G N Longland '86
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 285.51 3 P J Woodburn '79
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 286.85 3 P Wells '79
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 281.87 3 E J Watson '69
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 277.17 3 M C Roach '68
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 276.52 3 M McNamara '67
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 271.8 3 O G Blower '58

WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 266 3 R C Booty '57
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 262.16 3 E Britton '52
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 264.87 3 K H Joy '52
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 259.23 3 A R J Hill '50
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 251.87 3 A Overton '45
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 251.62 3 C Heppleston '37
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 277.25 3 B Burton '67
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 237.91 3 CM Watts '54
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 237.62 3 E Sheridan '49
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 220.53 3 S Rimmington '48
WRR 10/31 10/22 P,1,2 215.5 3 M Wilson '38
Race Across America
Non Finishers
1 93RAAM 8:31 138/222.1 16.2/26.07 Steve Born
2 15RAAM 8:32 145.4/234 17.04/27.42 Hirokazu Suzuki
3 95RAAM 8:33 133.8/215.33 15.65/25.19 Steve Born
4 Tand'94 8:55 134.7/216.78 15.11/24.32 Addison Addison
5 96RAAM 9:25 133.8/215.33 14.21/22.87 Fabio Biasiolo
6 88RAAM 9:49 167.4/269.4 17.05/27.44 Matt Beerer
7 87RAAM 11:21 193.7/311.73 17.07/27.47 Matt Beerer
8 89RAAM 12:16 199.6/321.23 16.27/26.18 Rich Fedrigon
9 15 14:47 145.4/234 9.84/15.84 Sergey Zimin
10 89 18:15 199.6/321.23 10.94/17.61 Cathy Busby
11 87 18:50 161.9/260.56 8.6/13.84 Cheryl Campbell-Richardson
12 91 20:56 186.7/300.46 8.92/14.36 Tom Dragani